Average salary: £38,414 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£85.46 - £100 per day
...rTriibe roles require: Enhanced DBS on the Update Service (or willingness to apply for one) A minimum of 2 references covering the past 24 months We're excited to welcome you to the rTriibe. Apply today and start making a difference in our school community. Your rTriibe...TemporaryOn-site£13.69 per hour
...Clifton ,Nottingham Start Date: Immediate Contract Type: Temporary Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: 30 Hours a week Schedule... ...; clean licence preferred) Need to have held your license for 6 months. · Previous delivery or driving experience is beneficial but...TemporaryHourly payOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£12.71 per hour
We invite you to apply for our Order Picker/Packer position in Bulwell, Nottingham. BENEFITS: WEEKLY PAY – REFER A FRIEND BONUS! CHOOSE YOUR SHIFT! NO EXPERIENCE REQUIRED – IMMEDIATE START! FREE ON SITE PARKING, FANTASTIC WAREHOUSE AND CANTEEN FACILITIES! This...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payPart-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend workDay shift£13.46 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 37.5 Warehouse Operative / Order Picker Lenton, Nottingham (NG7) £13.46 per hour Rotating Shifts: 06:00-14:00 / 14:00-22:00 rotating Monday to Friday Ongoing Opportunity The Best Connection are currently recruiting...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to FridayRotating shifts£13.69 per hour
...Postal Delivery Driver Location: Nottingham Contract Type: Temporary / Seasonal Assignment Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: 3... ...For Full UK manual driving licence held for a minimum of 6 months No more than 6 penalty points A positive, customer-focused...TemporaryHourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractSeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work- £22k - £26k per annumEstimated...Nottingham, Mansfield, Sutton-in-Ashfield, Bingham and surrounding areas Postcode areas: NG7, NG13, NG18 and NG19 Job type: Temporary agency work – flexible shifts Portman Recruitment is recruiting experienced Support Workers for current and upcoming temporary...TemporaryAgency workSleep-in shiftFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
£85.46 - £100 per day
...rTriibe roles require: Enhanced DBS on the Update Service (or willingness to apply for one) A minimum of 2 references covering the past 24 months We encourage you to seize this exciting opportunity to make a real difference. Join rTriibe and be part of a community dedicated to...Temporary£16.85 - £18.99 per hour
...assist with the appointment of a Recruitment Coordinator, on a 4-month contract, highly likely to be extended at clients discretion.... ...employer. Unless otherwise stated all of our roles are temporary, though opening assignments can be and often are, extended by clients...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractPermanentImmediate start£85.46 - £100 per day
...rTriibe roles require: Enhanced DBS on the Update Service (or willingness to apply for one) A minimum of 2 references covering the past 24 months We're looking forward to welcoming you to our rTriibe! Apply now to take the next step in your career. Your rTriibe consultant:...Temporary£85.46 - £100 per day
...rTriibe roles require: Enhanced DBS on the Update Service (or willingness to apply for one) A minimum of 2 references covering the past 24 months We'd love to have you on board at rTriibe. Apply today and let’s make a positive impact together. Your rTriibe consultant: Kathlyn —...Temporary£12.71 - £13 per hour
Company: FENWICK HEALTHCARE Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Part Time Salary: £12.71 - £13/hourTemporaryPermanentPart-time£12.85 per hour
...how their leave is accrued/paid.Successful candidate will be expected to work from County Hall (West Bridgford – Nottingham) for 3-6 months whilst training.Once trained, the worker will be given the option to work from home 2/3 days, so someone who is self-motivated is essential...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeOn-siteImmediate startWork from home£12.86 per hour
Admin Officer - Court Centre Location: Nottingham, NG1-7EJ Monday-Friday 9am-5pm Pay rate: £12.86ph Assignment runs until 31/3/2027 If you're someone who enjoys making a real difference behind the scenes, this is a brilliant opportunity to support courts to run...TemporaryMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
Company: THORN BAKER GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£11.44 - £17.17 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £11.44 - £17.17 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£12.71 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £12.79 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£15.5 - £16.5 per hour
Company: CORE GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.50 - £16.50/hourTemporaryFull-time- ...looking for a new position, please contact us to see how else we can help. Baltic Recruitment acts as an employment agency for temporary and permanent recruitment. By applying for this job, you accept the T&C’s, Privacy Policy and Disclaimers which can be found on our...TemporaryLong-term contractPermanentShift work
£13.86 - £18.1 per hour
...assist with the appointment of a Contact Support Worker , on a 3- months contract, highly likely to be extended at clients discretion.... ...employer. Unless otherwise stated all of our roles are temporary, though opening assignments can be and often are, extended by clients...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractPermanentImmediate start£13.69 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS ROYAL MAIL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.69/hourTemporaryFull-time£95 - £110 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £95 - £110 / dailyTemporary- We are currently seeking a part time receptionist to join this sort after retailer. This is for a premium retailer who are well established in the industry. Your responsibilities will include answering calls, emails, queries, booking shipments, possible franking and supporting...TemporaryWeekly payPart-timeInternshipOn-siteImmediate start
£12.86 per hour
ADMINISTRATION OFFICER (AO x 1) Location: Nottingham (Nottingham Magistrates Court, Justice Centre, Carrington Street, Nottinghamshire NG2 1EE) If you're organised, calm under pressure, and keen to play a meaningful role in supporting justice, this is a brilliant opportunity...TemporaryHourly payOn-siteMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
...Unitemps are acting as an Employment Business, supplying temporary workers, in relation to this vacancy. FOR CURRENT STUDENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM ONLY. As an Administration Assistant for Student group development, you will provide admin support to the Student...TemporaryHourly payCasual workImmediate start£12.85 per hour
Warehouse & Manufacturing Warehouse Operative Food Production Operatives – Immediate Start! Location: Morning shift with transport from Nottingham (Hyson Green pickup at 4:25am) Transport: Bus ticket £10 per shift Pay: £13.45 per hour Shift Hours: ~06:00–...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payImmediate startShift workDay shift£13.75 per hour
Company: RITZ RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.75 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£16 - £20 per hour
...that fit around your schedule Opportunities to work at prestigious hotels, restaurants, stadiums, and major events Access to temporary, ongoing, and permanent opportunities Wagestream benefits Simple shift management through our mobile app Ongoing support from...TemporaryHourly payAgency workPermanentFull-timeSeasonalFlexible hoursShift work£10.85 - £12.71 per hour
BRAND NEW WAREHOUSE OPENING – NOW HIRING! Looking to kickstart your career and earn great pay? We’ve got the perfect opportunity for you! We’re recruiting full-time Warehouse Operatives to join our brand new warehouse site in Nottingham . Whether you’re looking for...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£33.67k per annum
...Contract Type: Fixed Term for 12 months Working Hours: 18.5 hours per week, standard variable hours, usually between 8.00am and 4.0... ...City Council here. About the Role We are recruiting to a Temporary Project Officer post within the Crisis and Resilience Team - Welfare...TemporaryFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractHybrid workingImmediate start£17 per hour
Company: SLH-CONSULT RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17/hourTemporaryFull-time
