Average salary: £38,943 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£242.64 per day
! VAN DRIVERS WANTED ! - EARN UP TO £242.64 PER DAY! - PLUS — EXTRA INCENTIVES when you work 5–6 days per week! - Are you over 21 with... ...THE PERSON WE ARE LOOKING FOR. ATA Logistics is looking for Multi-Drop Delivery Drivers to join our growing team. NEVER DONE MULTI-...SuggestedDaily payFull-timeFlexible hours£14.73 - £22.1 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £14.73 - £22.10 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£13.69 per hour
Job Opportunity: Postal Delivery Driver Location: Swindon Start Date: Towards the end of October Contract Type: Temporary Pay... ...Role: Pertemps is proud to support Royal Mail in recruiting Multi-Drop Postal Delivery Drivers in Swindon. If you have a passion...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryOn-siteMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£33.04k per annum
3.5T Multi-Drop Delivery Driver – Swindon £33,043 per year + Performance Bonus | Permanent | Monday–Friday | No Weekends Looking for a permanent driving role with guaranteed hours, no weekend working and the opportunity to earn a performance bonus? Centric Talent is...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work- £22k - £30k per annumEstimated...difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) postal delivery drivers. If you have a passion for community service and love being on the move, this is the perfect opportunity for you! Whether you're...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£14 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14 per hourSuggestedHourly payNight shift£14.73 per hour
...pay rate is achieved by : Overtime after 45 hours Weekly hours : 45 The Best Connection Group are seeking an experienced Van Driver to join our well-established client, DHL Express at their site based at Swindon for the busy seasonal period from November through...SuggestedWeekly payFull-timeTemporarySeasonalMonday to Friday£15 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Class 2 Driver Needed - Swindon We're recruiting through The Best Connection Swindon... ...the depot team to check orders before delivery Complete daily multi-drop deliveries around South west area Handle stock carefully on and...SuggestedHourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£230 per day
£230 per day + VAT if registered | 60–80 stops | Monday to Friday | Ongoing work National Network Logistics is recruiting self-employed multidrop couriers with access to an MWB van or larger for ongoing work in Swindon . Routes typically involve 60–80 stops and are ...SuggestedOngoing contractPermanentSelf-employedMonday to FridayFlexible hours- £23k - £31k per annumEstimated...a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) postal delivery drivers. If you have a passion for community service and love being on the move, this is the perfect opportunity for you! Whether you're...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£16 per hour
...Contract : Part time Weekly hours : 30 Class 2 Driver Needed - Swindon We're recruiting Class 2 Drivers at The Best Connection... ...depot team to check orders before delivery Complete daily multi-drop deliveries around South west area Handle stock carefully on and...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekday work£180 per day
...Self-Employed Owner Delivery Driver – £180 Per Day Oxfordshire | Swindon to Oxford | £180 Per Day | Regular Routes | Owner Drivers... ...route · Ability to work in a fast-paced environment Previous multi-drop delivery experience is preferred but not essential. Why ATA...SuggestedDaily payPrice workFull-timeSelf-employedLong distance£13.53 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Home Delivery & Installation Specialist (3.5t Van Driver) We're looking for Home Delivery & Installation Specialists (3.5t Van Drivers) to join our clients busy and growing team in Swindon . Working with a Driver's Mate...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work- £24k - £31k per annumEstimated...difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) postal collections drivers. If you have a passion for community service and love being on the move, this is the perfect opportunity for you! Whether you're...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£13.45 per hour
...days including bank holidays. This is a multi-skilled, customer-facing role that blends:... ...safely, courteously, and on time on multi-drop routes Undertake pre-shift vehicle... ...delivery days, collaborating closely with drivers Communicate promotions and new products...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeSkilled worker visaOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts£17.02 - £26.99 per hour
7.5t Driver Location: Gloucester,SN3 5TG Hourly Rate: £17.02 - £26.99 per hour Contract Type: Temporary, ongoing Working Hours... ...health and safety regulations and company policies. Multiple drops per shift, depending on route assigned. What we're looking for...Hourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryShift work£17.32 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent Salary: £17.32 / hourlyHourly payPermanent£16 per hour
...Full time Weekly hours : 40 HGV Class 2 Drayman / Delivery Driver Class 2 Drivers Required - Swindon The Best Connection... ...behalf of our client based in Swindon This is a highly active, multi-drop role that goes far beyond standard "wheel-turning." You will be...Hourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£16.5 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Class 2 - Swindon - £16.50 per hour Our Client based in Swindon are seeking Class 2 drivers for deliveries across the South West. There will be some handball work involved. You will be delivering temperature controlled goods...Hourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£15.05 per hour
...pay rate is achieved by : Overtime after 45 hours Weekly hours : 45 The Best Connection Group are seeking an experienced 7.5t Driver to join our well-established client, DHL Express at their site based at Swindon for the busy seasonal period from November through...Hourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporarySeasonalMonday to Friday£14.94 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Class 2 Home Delivery Driver Deliver More Than Furniture. Deliver Outstanding Customer Experiences. We are currently recruiting for Class 2 Home Delivery Drivers to join a growing and successful team based in Swindon ....Hourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£17.26 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £17.26 per hourHourly pay£15 per hour
...Contract : Part time Weekly hours : 25 Class 2 driver wanted !!! Looking for regular work and want to work for a well reputed company in Swindon ? This could be the ideal role for you! The Best Connection Swindon is currently recruiting for Class 2 drivers. This...Weekly payTemporaryPart-timeMonday to WednesdayMonday to FridayShift work£15.86 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS READING Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.86/hourFull-timeTemporary£15.5 per hour
...vehicle and / or containers as soon as possible. � Where applicable, complete tachograph record book and check it is correct. � Drivers are responsible for the supervision of the team and vehicle. � To demonstrate skills to new starters and temporary workers. � Operate...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startEarly shift£16.35 per hour
...leader? DPD isn't just about parcels; we’re about tech-driven logistics and a people-first culture. We’re looking for a reliable HGV Driver to join our team, driving a modern fleet and keeping the country moving. DPD UK is a member of Geopost who are a market leader in parcel...PermanentFull-timeShift workNight shift£18 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Class 1 Drivers Required - Swindon £18.00 Per Hour | Peak Season Cover | Immediate Starts Available Are you an experienced HGV Class 1 Driver looking for flexible work with a well-established and respected company? The Best...Hourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£14.36 - £15 per hour
Company: ALIGRA PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.36 - £15/hourPermanentFull-timeTemporary£21.99 - £25.12 per hour
...Class 1 Driver Location: Swindon, SN3 5HG Hourly Rate: £21.99 - 25.12 per hour Contract Type: Temporary, ongoing Working Hours: Various shifts available Looking for your next driving role? We're recruiting reliable and professional Class 1 Drivers to join...Hourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryShift work£17.26 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Class 1 Drivers Required - Bristol The Best Connection Bristol We are currently recruiting... ...our client's professional transport team. This role involves 1-2 drop deliveries of plasterboard products to customers across Bristol...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work