Average salary: £37,937 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£32k per annum
Multi-Skilled Maintenance Operative West Yorkshire Region (Leeds & Halifax) Full-Time | 37.5 Hours per Week £32,000 per annum Keep Our Services Safe. Operational. Ready For Recovery. Are you a hands-on maintenance professional who enjoys variety, solving problems...SuggestedFull-time1 day/week- ...investing in, developing and operating high-quality residential communities across the UK. We operate across key living sectors including Multi-Family Living, Single Family Housing (SFH) and Purpose-Built Student Accommodation (PBSA). By combining deep market insight with...Suggested40 hours/weekLong-term contractShift workRotating shifts
£35.58k - £37.45k per annum
...adjustments throughout your application process, in line with Sanctuary’s commitment to our Disability Confident employer status. Multi Trade Operative Leeds £35,579 - £37,452 per year 40 hours per week - Monday to Friday, 8am to 4:30pm We are looking...Suggested40 hours/weekMonday to Friday£20 per hour
Company: MULTI TRADES RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£38k - £40k per annum
UV Technician Salary: £38,000 to £40,000 Location: Field-based, UK-wide Hours: 45 hours per week Travel: Regular UK travel with overnight stays We are looking for a UV Technician to join a specialist water treatment business, working across water and wastewater...SuggestedPermanentNight shift- £30k - £38k per annumEstimatedOur client is one of the world's largest leading manufacturers, they have a presence in all the leading supermarkets in the UK and are expanding. Job Role & Key Responsibilities: We are seeking a Service Technician to join a growing technical services team, providing...SuggestedLong-term contract
- Do you have practical skills , enjoy fixing things , and take pride in keeping buildings in good condition? Our client is seeking a dependable School Caretaker to support the maintenance and daily operation of a secondary school in Leeds. Previous school caretaking...Suggested
£17 per hour
Type: Casual worker (zero-hours) agreement. Work Location: On the road and at customer sites. Pay: £17 per hour Licence/Certification: Full valid UK driving licence (required) Focal Systems is the industry leader in retail AI solutions. Our mission is to automate...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeCasual workZero hours contractShift workNight shiftWeekend work£15 per hour
Company: CAREER MAKERS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £15/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time- £36k - £47k per annumEstimated...improvement services to ensure that our residents' homes are safe and maintained to a high standard. About the role We are looking for a Multi Skilled Plumber to join our team, delivering responsive repairs and general multi-skilled work in Leeds, Wakefield and surrounding...Suggested40 hours/weekPermanentMonday to FridayShift workRotating shiftsDay shiftAfternoon shift
£24k - £27k per annum
Our client is looking to appoint a proactive General Operative to join a busy manufacturing operation. This is a varied, hands-on role supporting the day-to-day running of the shop floor. You will work closely with Production, Stores and Supply Chain teams to help ensure materials...SuggestedFull-time£22.5 per hour
...Plasterer Completing basic repairs and maintenance duties to tenanted and void properties. Plastering full rooms Requirements for a Multi You will need a Full UK driving license Proven experience in the maintenance sector CSCS card Be able to provide at least...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-time£34k - £36k per annum
OVERVIEW & ROLE DESCRIPTION Overview We are currently recruiting for a Joiner on behalf of one of the UK’s leading building services companies. Established over 40 years, their head office is based in London, and they also have several over offices across the nation...SuggestedPermanentOn-siteNight shiftRotating shifts£16 - £18 per hour
Company: HOWARD CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £16 - £18/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time£25 - £26 per hour
Company: DUTTON RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £25.00 - £26/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £33k - £43k per annumEstimated...and ceilings following trade first-fix works. Preparing backgrounds, applying bonding/undercoat plaster, and applying high-quality multi-finish coats ready for decoration. Plastering around new pipework, electrical chases, windows, and socket boxes. Working efficiently...Ongoing contract
£26.17k per annum
Salary: £26,165 per annum, £13.38 p/h Hours: Full time, 37.5 hours per week working across 5 days including Saturday and Sunday, within a shift pattern, covering 07:30am until 9:00pm weekdays, 08:30am until 7:30pm Saturday and 08:30am until 6:30pm Sundays ~ Permanent, ...PermanentFull-timeImmediate startShift workWeekend workWeekday work£34k per annum
Permanent, Full Time – 40 Hours Looking for a stable, permanent role with a leading construction company? We're recruiting for an experienced Carpenter / Joiner to join our Yorkshire team, carrying out repairs, maintenance and void works across social housing properties...PermanentFull-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursRotating shifts£14 - £15.5 per hour
Lanes Group is a leading nationwide utility services provider with c.5000 dedicated employees. Our diverse subsidiaries drive our success across various sectors, contributing to a remarkable turnover of over £700 million. We are committed to excellence and innovation, ensuring...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to Friday£34k per annum
Permanent – Full Time 40 hours per week: Monday to Friday, 08:00 - 16:30, half hour lunch We are looking to recruit a Plumber to join our team in Leeds About the Role Working across our social housing properties throughout the Yorkshire region you will be responsible...40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£23 per hour
Company: TSR NOTTINGHAM LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £23 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£35.5k - £44.83k per annum
Mobile Gas Engineer / Plumber Location: West Yorkshire |Mobile Team Contract: Permanent Full Time Salary: Between £35,504 – £44,830 (DOE) Hours: 39 hours per week (08:00–17:00) + 1 in 4 weekends (15% shift allowance) Additional: Company van + fuel card | Excellent...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeFlexible hoursWeekend work£42k per annum
Mobile Mechanical Plumber - Leeds - Global Facilities Management Organisation CBW Staffing Solutions are currently hiring for a skilled and motivated Mechanical Plumber for our facilities management client’s team. The ideal candidate will have a strong background in mechanical...40 hours/weekPermanentMonday to FridayRotating shifts- Location: Leeds/ Doncaster area - Mobile Contract: Permanent and Full-Time, 40 hpw Monday to Friday (no evenings, no weekends, no on-call) A New Chapter: Join a Growing Leader It is an incredibly exciting time to join PTSG Water Treatment. As a rapidly expanding leader...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to Friday
£19.19 per hour
Mobile Plant Mechanic Pertemps are recruiting for a Mobile Plant Mechanic to join our client's team in Leeds. Location: Leeds Pay Rate: £19.19 per hour Working Hours: Monday to Friday, 08:00–16:30 Contract: Minimum 12 weeks, with the opportunity for extension...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to Friday£25 - £26 per hour
Joiners Required | Leeds Joiners Required – Leeds | Immediate Start We are currently recruiting for experienced Joiners to work on a commercial project in Leeds , assisting with the installation of site hoarding. This is a great opportunity for experienced Joiners...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£16 per hour
Skilled Bench Hand Joiner Salary: £15.50 to £16.00 DOE Job Type: Full-time, Permanent Work schedule: Monday - Thursday 7am - 3:30pm, Friday 7am - 2:30pm Location: Leeds LS10, West Yorkshire Our client, based on the outskirts of Leeds, has been established for over 25 years and...PermanentFull-timeMonday to Thursday- We’re TIP Group – a proud Great Place to Work ® – and we’re looking for a skilled and motivated Tanker Technician to join our team. If you take pride in precision work, enjoy maintaining specialized equipment, and want to be part of a team that values your skills, keep...Long-term contract
£200 per day
Cutting & Coring Operative Location: Leeds Bradford Airport (with future opportunities across the UK Aviation Sector) Sector: Aviation Infrastructure / Civil Engineering Join Our Growing Aviation Team AmcoGiffen is a leading infrastructure services business delivering...Long-term contract£23 - £25 per hour
Company: NORTHBUILD RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £23 - £25/hourFull-timeTemporary