Average salary: £29,331 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£20 per hour
...Lewisham Council Hours Per Week: 35.00 Start Date: Immediate Start Start Time: 07:00 End Time: 18:00 Salary : £20.00 Driver with a category D licence, DBS, Tacho card required and the relevant 35 hours CPC. This is a split shift role: • Hours range from...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate startShift work£17 per hour
Our PCV Drivers are responsible a professional driving service that supports our clients and service users. In addition to providing a safe home-to-school transport operation, you may also be operating the passenger lift and assisting the Passenger Assistant with the service...SuggestedTerm-timeOn-siteImmediate startShift work£17.01 per hour
PCV Driver (Casual Contract - Zero Hours) Department: PCV (Bus) Driver Employment Type: Zero Hours Location: West Norwood Compensation: £17.01 / hour Our PCV Drivers are responsible a professional driving service that supports our clients and service users. In addition...SuggestedFull-timeCasual workZero hours contractOn-siteImmediate start£19.92 per hour
...:00 End Time : 18:00 Salary: £19.92 Enhanced DBS At two years experience required 35 Hours per week Have to Have CPC and PCV Licences and Tacho card Split shifts 7.00 am to 10.30am and 2.30 pm to 6.00 pm during school term time Role is based at Wearside Depot...SuggestedFull-timeTerm-timeImmediate startShift work£14.7 per hour
...movements annually. We have an opportunity for a PSV Company Bus Driver to join our team. Job purpose: A PSV Company bus driver is responsible for driving a passenger-carrying vehicle (PCV) and providing good customer service and a safe and comfortable journey throughout...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£15.95 per hour
...movements annually. We have an opportunity for a PSV Company Bus Driver to join our team. Job purpose: A PSV Company bus driver is responsible for driving a passenger-carrying vehicle (PCV) and providing good customer service and a safe and comfortable journey throughout...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours- Payment is subject to Talent Talks commission, this being 15% for subscribed Talent Talks members.Suggested
£18.84 per hour
Company: FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £18.84 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£16 - £21 per hour
Company: ALIGRA PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16 - £21/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£15 - £16 per hour
...Premier Work Support are recruiting experienced and reliable permanent 7.5 Tonne Drivers for a construction firm in the Edmonton area. This is a C1 Multi Drop Driver Job with an immediate start. This is an excellent opportunity for a professional driver looking for a full...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£15 per hour
7.5 Tonne Driver Needed ASAP In Woodford Green Area We are working with a well-established client, who have an excellent opportunity for an experienced 7.5 Ton, for work ASAP in Woodford Green! Paid PAYE Monday – Friday Training provided The Role We are looking...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£17.94 - £19.49 per hour
Company: FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES Job Type: Hourly Salary: £17.94 - £19.49 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£17.29 - £20.73 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS ROYAL MAIL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17.29 - £20.73/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£16.2 per hour
7.5 Tonne Driver – Multi-Drop Water Deliveries We are looking for an experienced 7.5 Tonne Driver to join our client’s busy delivery team. You’ll be delivering bottled water to around 25–30 customers each day , working a 7:00am–3:00pm shift . This is a very active...SuggestedTemporaryShift work£18.5 per hour
...business, considered to be the leader in its field. Pay rates from £18.50 per hour Min 8 hours guaranteed daily for the role of 7.5 T driver based in Enfield We offer full support for you to succeed in your role! First Call Contract Services are an employer of choice for...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryShift work£16 per hour
7.5T Driver – Temp to Perm We are looking for an experienced 7.5T Driver to join a busy distribution company, delivering to businesses across the Surrey and South West London.This is a temp-to-perm opportunity offering £16.00 per hour, with regular overtime available....Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursDay shift£16 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS CRAWLEY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16/hourFull-timeTemporary£15 - £16 per hour
Company: PREMIER WORK SUPPORT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £15 - £16.00/hourPermanentFull-time£18.5 per hour
Company: FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £18.50 per hourHourly pay£15.61 per hour
We are looking to recruit a 7.5t driver to join a distribution company delivering across Surrey and South West London. The role involves; ~ Vehicle checks ~ Driving your 7.5t vehicle in a safe and efficient manner ~ Carrying out deliveries to businesses in your...PermanentFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursDay shift£19.73 - £22.69 per hour
Job Title: 7.5 Tonne Driver Location: Romford Salary: £19.73 to £22.69 Pertemps are working in partnership with the Royal Mail, the UK’s designated Universal Postal Service Provider, to recruit 7.5 Tonne Drivers. If you are looking for work, then look no further, as...Full-timePart-timeImmediate startShift workNight shift£18 - £22 per hour
Company: CORUS CONSULTANCY Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £18 - £22/hourFull-time£18 - £22 per hour
7.5 Tonne Delivery Driver – Two-Person Home Delivery We are recruiting 7.5 Tonne Drivers to join a busy home delivery team. Working alongside a driver’s mate, you will deliver furniture, appliances and other household goods to customers, providing a friendly and professional...- £25k - £33k per annumEstimated...specification, we'd still really love to hear from you. Your new role Ready to kickstart your driving career? Join us as a Trainee Driver at The Sofa Delivery Company, where you'll embark on our in-house Driving School programme! During your first 12 weeks, you’ll drive a...TraineeshipShift work
£15 per hour
7.5t Delivery Driver for Plumbing Supplies About the Role: The The Best Connection are currently looking for a C1 7.5t Delivery driver for immediate starts in the Dagenham area. In this role, you will be responsible for delivering plumbing supplies using a 7.5t C1 vehicle...Hourly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timePart-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£20 per hour
7.5 Tonne Driver (12 Week Fixed-Term Contract) Mon-Fri | No Weekends | Bonus | We're looking for experienced 7.5 Tonne Drivers to join our Home Delivery Team on a 12-week fixed-term contract. Start date will be 30th November 2026. Are you an experienced 7.5 tonne driver...Fixed-term contractMonday to Friday£31.5k per annum
...travel in London. Applying for the position of an Apprentice Bus Driver could be the start of your journey with a company that grows its business... ...practices and comply with current passenger carrying vehicles (PCV) driving regulations and legislation. Comply with current...ApprenticeshipDay shift£17.61 per hour
...moving parcels; we’re leading the charge in green logistics and tech-driven delivery. We’re looking for a reliable, tech-savvy 7.5 Tonne Driver to join our team. If you want a role with a clear routine, and a company that actually invests in your future, let’s talk. DPD UK...40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work- This is not a valid application route. Please apply for this program via the Programs page of our website .
£42k - £46k per annum
Company: VECTOR RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £42000 - £46000/annumPermanentFull-time