Average salary: £10,120 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£14.51 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS SCOTLAND Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.51/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £13.7 - £15.7 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Edinburgh • Permanent • Working hours 18• Apply by 25-Oct-2026Permanent
- We are currently recruiting for Collection And Delivery drivers for our prestigious client based in Edinburgh. The role will involve collections and delivery of parcels . Timings - 9.30 am starts Mon- Fri Sat- 9am start Maximum of 3 points on licence only Please...SuggestedTemporaryMonday to Friday
£17.8 per hour
We are recruiting reliable 3.5 tonne delivery drivers to carry out parcel deliveries and collections for an established delivery company. This is an active role suited to someone who enjoys driving, working independently and providing excellent customer service. Key responsibilities...Suggested- £15.3 - £17 per hourEstimated...An exciting new 3.5t Driver opportunity at DX! All about you You will be friendly, hard-working and love the buzz of getting things done. We value team players and here at DX we are committed to providing our people with the technical and personal skills to progress...Suggested
- £13.7 - £15.7 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Edinburgh • Permanent • Working hours 16• Apply by 25-Oct-2026Permanent
- £13.1 - £15 per hourEstimated...individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) postal delivery drivers. If you have a passion for community service and love being on... ...this is a temporary role, there may be potential for it to become permanent. Take the first step toward joining a team that keeps the...PermanentHourly payTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £13.4 - £14.8 per hourEstimated...45 hours per week you will enjoy a varied role driving locally as well as building relationships with our regular customers. Our drivers are the beating heart of our business and you will play a vital role in ensuring customers receive their deliveries on time and with...PermanentWeekly payShift work
£30k per annum
Job Ref: 345295 Contract: Permanent Hours: 38 hours per week, with opportunities for overtime. Typical attendance is Monday-Friday, 09:54-17:30. Location: Parcelforce Worldwide, Edinburgh - EH11 4XX Why this role pays off: • Starting salary: £25,...PermanentHourly payLong-term contractMonday to FridayWeekend workWeekday work- £12.5 - £14.5 per hourEstimated...workplace where differences are celebrated and everyone feels empowered to contribute their unique perspectives. Europcar is looking for Drivers Would you like to be part of the Europcar team? We are looking for Drivers to deliver and collect our vehicles for our customers....SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
- £13.1 - £14.5 per hourEstimatedBooker • Bankhead Avenue Sighthill Industrial Estate Edinburgh • Working hours 45• Apply by 30-Oct-2026Suggested
£16 per hour
...to complete a manual entry Unfortunately, we are unable to accept any DD, DR, IN or CD endorsements. Responsibilities:- Driver compliance lead in/manual entries Multi drop deliveries to restaurants/hotels/bars Must show Professionalism at all times ~ W...PermanentHourly payWeekly payTemporaryShift work£180 per day
...Join ATA North's Growing Delivery Team ATA North is looking for reliable and professional Delivery Drivers to join our growing operation. This self-employed opportunity offers consistent work, competitive earnings, and the support needed to succeed in a fast-paced delivery...SuggestedWeekly payDaily payPrice workSelf-employed£26.66k per annum
Initial Washroom Hygiene Relief Service Driver Join Our Team and Make a Difference! We are currently seeking a Relief Service Driver to... ...up to £5,000 to help you settle in.Work-Life Balance: Full-time, permanent role, working Monday to Friday (40 hr week), with potential for...PermanentExtra incomeFull-timeRelief staffRelocation packageMonday to Friday£16.8 per hour
...delivery network during the busiest and most joyful time of the year. We are looking for enthusiastic Seasonal Collection & Delivery Drivers to manage parcel collections and deliveries in the local area. This role is ideal for those who enjoy active work, independence, and...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payExtra incomeTemporarySeasonalMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.68 per hour
...Location: Edinburgh North West Delivery Office, EH4 1AF Job type: Permanent contrac t Salary: £13.68 per hour * (paid monthly) + paid... ...Monday - Sunday – 09:00/16:00* Looking for a delivery driver job where you can stay active, connected to your community, and...PermanentHourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceRotating shifts£13.68 per hour
...Location: Edinburgh West Delivery Office, EH12 9PB Job type: Permanent contra ct Salary: £13.68 per hour * (paid monthly) + paid... ...Saturday - Sunday – 13:00/21:00* Looking for a delivery driver job where you can stay active, connected to your community, and...PermanentHourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceRotating shifts£15 per hour
Job Title: 7.5 Tonne Driver- Collections & Deliveries - Manual Handling required (loading and unloading parcels) Location: Kirkliston Employment: PAYE & Limited companies accepted Pay Rate: £15 per hour Shifts: Various shifts available - Monday to Friday: 06:00 start Experience...Hourly payMonday to FridayShift work£15.95 per hour
...Are you a qualified Class 2 (Cat C) Driver searching for a long-term opportunity with a trusted organisation? Do you enjoy making a difference... ...Gait, Edinburgh (EH11 4DG). You’ll be working on a full-time, permanent basis, contracted to 40hrs per week. We are currently...PermanentHourly pay40 hours/weekLong-term contractFull-timeProbationary periodMonday to FridayShift work- £13.5 - £14.9 per hourEstimated...individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) postal collections drivers. If you have a passion for community service and love being... ...this is a temporary role, there may be potential for it to become permanent. Take the first step toward joining a team that keeps the...PermanentHourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift
£26.7k - £28.99k per annum
Job Advert NHS Scotland is committed to encouraging equality and diversity among our workforce and eliminating unlawful discrimination. The aim is for our workforce to be truly representative and for each employee to feel respected and able to give their best. To this end...PermanentLong-term contractFull-timeSkilled worker visaShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift£16 - £24 per hour
Company: PIN POINT RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16 - £24/hourPermanentFull-timeTemporary£14.51 per hour
...Driver Equipment Services Location: EH16 5UY Hours: 36 hours with opportunity to work 4 days per week Contract: Temporary until end December with possible extension Pay Rate : £14.51 per hour You will play an important role in providing assistive technology...Hourly payTemporary£43.97k per annum
...Class 2 Delivery Driver/ Multi Drop Driver Location: Junction 2 Industrial Estate, Claylands Road, Newbridge, EH28 8LF Salary: £43972.85 Shift Pattern: Tuesday - Saturday Ready to take the next step in your driving career? We're looking for professional, customer...Shift work£14.51 per hour
...Mini Bus Driver Location: EH16 4BB Rate of Pay: £14.51 per hour Hours of Work: Monday–Friday, 36 hours per week Duration... ...Full training, PPE, and overtime opportunities provided. Permanent opportunities available in the next few months The Mini Bus...PermanentHourly payFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£17.02 - £19.9 per hour
Local Distribution 7.5t Job Ad Job Opportunity: Delivery Driver 7.5t Location: Edinburgh Start Date: Immediate Contract Type: Temporary - ongoing Pay Rate: Starting from £17.02 to £19.98 dependant on shift times Schedule: Flexible with weekend work included...TemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£17.02 - £26.99 per hour
7.5t Driver Location: Edinburgh, EH11 4YY Hourly Rate: £17.02 - £26.99 per hour Contract Type: Temporary, ongoing Working Hours: Various shifts available Looking for your next driving role? We're recruiting reliable and professional 7.5t Drivers to join one of...Hourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryShift work£14.51 per hour
7.5T Driver – Bulk Uplift Crew Location: EH14 2TF Hours: Monday to Friday 06.45 – 14.42 with 45 minute unpaid break Pay: £14.51 per hour Duration: Temporary – ongoing work The 7.5T driver will: Driving a 7.5T vehicle as part of the bulk uplift service...Hourly payOngoing contractTemporaryMonday to Friday£14.5 per hour
7.5T Driver (C1 Licence) - Kirkliston Manpower is currently recruiting for temporary 7.5T Drivers on behalf of one of our well-established clients based in Kirkliston. Shift Pattern ~ Monday to Friday ~12:00pm starts Pay Rate ~£14.50 per hour ~ Minimum 8...Hourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift workAfternoon shiftWeekday work£17.5 - £18.5 per hour
...delivering reliable transport services across the region. We're committed to safety, punctuality, and professional standards-supporting drivers with clear communication, well-maintained vehicles, and a working culture that values respect and teamwork. Job Responsibilities...Full-timeShift work