Get new jobs by email
£14.73 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14.73 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£12.71 - £22.1 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.71 - £22.10 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£14.75 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14.75 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£14.73 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.73/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.71 - £13.31 per hour
Company: QUBE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £13.31/hourPermanentFull-timeTemporary£19.11 - £25.3 per hour
Company: STAFFLINE Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £19.11 - £25.30/hourPermanentFull-timeWeekend work- £13.5 - £15.1 per hourEstimated...Angard Staffing), is looking for enthusiastic and motivated individuals to join our team as flexible (temporary) Collections & Delivery Drivers . Why apply? Deliver with Purpose: From small personal packages to large business shipments, you will help ensure every item...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
£13.1 - £16.38 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13.10 - £16.38 per hourSuggestedHourly pay- £13.9 - £15.4 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Dover • Permanent • Working hours 16• Apply by 23-Oct-2026Permanent
£17 - £20 per hour
Company: DURATEAM GLOBAL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17 - £20/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£137.7 per day
...individuals who want to become part of a successful and ambitious team. At Pegasus, we believe in recognising hard work, supporting our drivers and providing opportunities for long-term growth. Join Pegasus and become part of a team that values its people! Job...SuggestedWeekly payDaily payLong-term contractFull-timeFlexible hours£14.75 per hour
...Overview Store Delivery Driver Full Time - 36.75 hours per week Permanent Contract Shifts available Monday - Sunday, 7.00am - 10.00pm UK Notional hourly rate £ 14.75 per hour (Inclusive of an £0.90 per hour, store specific location allowance) B&Q Dartford...PermanentHourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsAfternoon shift- £14.5 - £16.8 per hourEstimatedCompany: BERRY RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full TimePermanentFull-time
£13.45 per hour
...Overview This position is working 32 hours per week, any 4 in 6 days including bank holidays. Our drivers are the face of our business and their interaction with our customers is crucial to our success. In this role you will be delivering frozen Wiltshire Farm Foods...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeSkilled worker visaOn-siteShift work£14.25 - £21.38 per hour
...Multi-Drop Van Delivery Driver (3.5T) - Aylesford, Kent - Christmas Peak Drivers Required - Starting 2nd November 2026 Are you an experienced Multi-Drop Courier Driver looking for work during the busy Christmas period, with the opportunity to secure a long-term driving role...PermanentHourly payLong-term contractTemporaryMonday to Friday£17.45 per hour
...Are you a skilled Class 2 Driver searching for your next long-term opportunity? Do you enjoy being on the road while providing outstanding... ...Dartford (DA1 1BU). You’ll be working on a full-time , permanent basis, following a two-week rotating shift pattern: Week 1 –...PermanentHourly pay40 hours/weekLong-term contractFull-timeProbationary periodMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£12.71 - £14 per hour
...Job Title: Van Driver – Car Parts Distribution Location: Aylesford Hours: Monday to Friday: 8:00am – 5:00pm Every other Saturday: 8:00am – 1:00pm Pay: Monday to Friday: £12.71 per hour Saturday: £14.00 per hour About the company: Our client is a...PermanentHourly payTemporaryMonday to Friday£15.59 per hour
3.5T Luton Van Driver We are currently recruiting reliable and experienced Van Driver to support our client based in Swanley, Kent . This is an excellent opportunity for drivers looking for ongoing work with competitive pay and flexible shifts. Temp to Perm opportunities...PermanentHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£13.69 per hour
...Royal Mail Postal Delivery Drivers Wanted | £13.69 per Hour | Weekly Pay | Immediate Starts Available Postal Delivery Driver Location: Canterbury Contract Type: Temporary / Seasonal Assignment Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: 30-40 hours per week...Hourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractTemporarySeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work- £13.2 - £14.8 per hourEstimated...individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) postal delivery drivers. If you have a passion for community service and love being on... ...this is a temporary role, there may be potential for it to become permanent. Take the first step toward joining a team that keeps the...PermanentHourly payTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £13.4 - £15 per hourEstimated...individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) postal delivery drivers. If you have a passion for community service and love being on... ...this is a temporary role, there may be potential for it to become permanent. Take the first step toward joining a team that keeps the...PermanentHourly payTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£37.5k - £41.25k per annum
...Furniture Village – 3.5t Home Delivery Driver £37,500 OTE £41,250- Competitive Pension, Family Partnership & much more. Dartford – 40 Hour Contract – Working 5/7 days a week – Predominantly Tuesday – Saturday. Want to be part of a high-energy team that works hard,...Permanent5 days/week£13.68 per hour
...personal. And you could be part of it. Part of a team of multi drop drivers, you’ll deliver much more than parcels. Ensuring our customers... ...why we’re delighted to offer competitive pay and benefits for a permanent role within our sector. For bringing your best and serving our...PermanentHourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteAfternoon shift£13.25 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Van Driver - Monday to Friday Location: Dartford, Kent Salary: £13.25 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, from 7:00am Area: South East England Driving: No London driving Job Type: Full-time, ongoing work...Hourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£16.24 per hour
...Royal Mail Postal Delivery Drivers Wanted | £13.69 per Hour | Weekly Pay | Immediate Starts Available Postal Delivery Driver Location: Dartford Contract Type: Temporary / Seasonal Assignment Pay Rate: £16.24 per hour Hours: 30-40 hours per week Working...Hourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractTemporarySeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£30k per annum
Job Ref: 345389 Contract: Permanent Hours: 38 hours per week, with opportunities for overtime. Typical attendance is Tuesday - Saturday (9:30-17:06) Location: Parcelforce Worldwide, Vale Road, Tonbridge, TN9 1YQ Why this role pays off: • Starting...PermanentHourly payLong-term contractWeekend workWeekday work£27k per annum
Company: PREMIER RECRUITMENT HUB Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £27000/annum company van & fuel cardPermanentFull-time£14.5 per hour
...Van Driver - Dartford £14.50 per hour | Full Time | Ongoing Work | Immediate Start Available We are currently recruiting for a Van Driver to join our client based in Dartford, Kent . This is an excellent opportunity for an experienced Multi Drop Van Driver , Delivery...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work- ...At Asda, we want you to . As a Customer Delivery Driver in our store team, you’ll be at the heart of the customer experience—serving with heart at pride. Whether you’re loading your van or delivering to your regular customers, you’ll play a vital role in the smooth running...PermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
- £12.8 - £14.2 per hourEstimated...About The Role Delivery Driver's play a crucial part of the team within GSF Car Parts. They are the face of our brand by delivering parts to customers and continuously providing excellent customer service. Our Delivery Drivers are important to us, giving customer feedback...Full-timeMonday to Friday