Average salary: £34,045 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£14.8 per hour
Aviation Recruitment experts Optime are are excited to be recruiting Terminal/Specialist Cleaners to join a well-respected and successful client at Heathrow Airport. This role offers a great choice of shifts. Secure long term work and the chance to make a difference at one ...PermanentTemporaryWeekly payLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeImmediate startShift workDay shift£14.8 per hour
...We're currently recruiting a dedicated Assistant (Zero Hours) to help ensure the smooth running of the operations in Chartwells on a permanent casual basis, contracted to 0 hours per week. As a Assistant (Zero Hours), you will use your skills to maintain a high standard...PermanentCasual workZero hours contractRelief staffShift work£13.69 per hour
We have an exciting opportunity for the right candidates to work for Royal Mail as a Royal Mail Delivery Operative with pay rates from £13.69 per hour. The role of Royal Mail Delivery Operative is based in Harrow UB6 0TP You don’t need any experience, but you do require ...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractFlexible hoursShift work- £24k - £31k per annumEstimated...About The Role TC Facilities Management is currently recruiting for a Temporary Cleaner to join our team to help support our clients. What will you be doing? General cleaning of our clients site You must be able to work to deadlines and prioritise Excellent attention...TemporaryFull-timeMonday to FridayDay shift
£27.77k per annum
...Clean Team Member Fulham FWC | Housekeeping | Permanent | Part time | £27,768.00 per annum pro rata, depending on experience 13 hours per week As the UK’s leading Healthcare Charity, we’re always striving to create the highest standards of customer service...PermanentPart-time£12.71 per hour
...rewarding career with full training and excellent prospects and an employer who’ll put you first, apply now. Details Type Permanent - Full Time or Part Time Location Barnet Job Function Care Assistant Downloadable Files ~ Job description and person...PermanentHourly payFull-timePart-timeShift workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift- £31k - £40k per annumEstimatedAbout the role We’re looking for Team Members to join us! As a Team Member, you’ll provide fast and friendly service to our customers, make sure the shop is clean and tidy, and prepare our much-loved products. We serve our customers across a number of different channels...PermanentWeekly payRemoteShift work
- £25k - £33k per annumEstimatedTesco UK • Teddington • Temporary • Working hours 21• Apply by 26-Oct-2026Temporary
£12 per hour
About The Role The days and hours: Monday - Friday 18:00 - 21:25 Hourly Rate - 12.71 Location: Greenford UB6 7HQ Atlas FM are looking to recruit new team members! We are looking to recruit a Cleaner at our clients premises. We are looking for someone who wants to make...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 per hour
Company: CAREERLINE LTD Job Type: Permanent, Part Time Salary: £12.71/hour benefitsPermanentPart-time£13.44 - £19.79 per hour
...hours available ~4:30pm shift start time ~ Immediate Starts! ~ Free car parking ~ Subsidised staff canteen ~ Possibility of Permanent Contract for the right candidates! As a Warehouse Operative you will be: Picking food products using a top voice pick...PermanentHourly payWeekly payExtra incomeOngoing contractFull-timeImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to FridayShift workNight shift£30k - £33k per annum
Company: REGEN SOLUTIONS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £30000 - £33000/annum van and fuel card suppliedPermanentFull-time- £22k - £25k per annumEstimatedJob Title: Warehouse Assistant We are CCF. A Nationwide distributor of insulation and interior building products, with comprehensive stock for interior building specialists, contractors and builders. Delivering from over 35 branches with 750+ colleagues. Get to know...PermanentFull-timeMonday to Friday
£13.5 per hour
Company: PREMIER WORK SUPPORT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50/hour plus holiday accrualTemporaryFull-time£18k - £19k per annum
Acton, North West London Approximately £18,591 per annum for a 22.5-hour working week £31,000 full-time equivalent, pro rata Working pattern: 3 days, 9am–5pm, or 4 days, 10am–4pm, with unpaid breaks Counterbalance forklift training provided ...PermanentFull-timePart-time3 days/week1 day/week£26.66k per annum
...Package : Moving from more than 2 hours away? We may offer up to £5,000 to help you settle in. Work-Life Balance : Full-time, permanent role, Monday to Friday (40 hr week), with potential for up to 48 hours in the future with an increased salary. Industry-Leading...PermanentExtra incomeFull-timeRelocation packageMonday to FridayRotating shifts£12.71 - £13.71 per hour
Key Responsibilities Raking, sweeping and collecting fallen leaves from designated areas Clearing leaves from paths, walkways and other outdoor spaces Bagging and moving collected leaves and green waste Maintaining a clean and tidy working environment Using basic...TemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£16.24 per hour
...Weekly Pay | Immediate Starts Available Postal Delivery Driver Location: North and North West London Contract Type: Temporary / Seasonal Assignment Pay Rate: £16.24 per hour Hours: 30-40 hours per week Working Pattern: Monday to Friday, with weekend...TemporaryHourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractSeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£14.8 per hour
...excellent service standards, while meeting SLA agreements and adhering to cleaning schedules. Job title: Hygiene Operative Contract: Permanent Type of employment: Full time Hours: 37.5 per week Rate of Pay: £ 14.80 per hour Shift pattern: 4 on 2 off Location:...PermanentHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeFlexible hoursShift work- £25k - £32k per annumEstimated...assurance 4x basic salary, Private Medical Insurance, free snacks and drinks at your main location and uniform. Working Hours: A permanent role working 4-day weeks (flexibility needed to work some evenings/weekends) Training: Full extensive training once you start...PermanentShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
£14 per hour
...Reach for Remarkable Location: IRC Harmondsworth, West Drayton, UB7 0FX. Contract type: Permanent, full-time, 40 hours per week, Mnday to Friday Pay rate: £14.00 per hour Shift times: 0800 - 1630 Looking for a role where every day is different? Join Aramark...PermanentHourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeApprenticeshipProbationary periodShift workAfternoon shift£27.79k per annum
...Package : Moving from more than 2 hours away? We may offer up to £5,000 to help you settle in. Work-Life Balance : Full-time, permanent role, Monday to Friday (40 hr week), with potential for up to 48 hours in the future with an increased salary. Industry-Leading Training...PermanentExtra incomeFull-timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday£13.35 per hour
About The Role 30 hours per week including some weekend working Aged 21 and above: £13.35 per hour plus personal sales commission Aged 20 and below: £11.39 per hour plus personal sales commission Topps Tiles is the UK’s number one tile retailer, renowned for our extensive...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startAfternoon shift£12.71 - £17 per hour
Postcode: SW6 2DL Contract: Temp covering for vacancy Start: ASAP Finish date: 13th november 2026 Job Description We are recruiting a reliable Cleaner to work at a DWP site in London. The role involves maintaining a clean, safe and presentable environment...TemporaryFull-timeImmediate start£14.01 per hour
...Urban Planters - Seasonal Temporary Christmas Operatives Key Information Location: Hounslow Hourly Rate: £14.01 Urban Planters... ...necessary. Benefits For the right candidates opportunities for permanent technician roles could be available. A Company Putting “...PermanentTemporaryHourly payFull-timeSeasonalFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift- £24k - £31k per annumEstimated...giving us your express consent to submit your details to our Client for this purpose. JOB REF: AWDO-P15275 Full-Time and Part-Time, Permanent Jobs, Careers and Vacancies. Find a new job and work in Haringey, London. Multi-Job Board Advertising and CV Sourcing Recruitment...Permanent16 hoursFull-timePart-timeShift workAfternoon shift
£16.24 per hour
...paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking for enthusiastic and motivated individuals to join our team as flexible (temporary)Mail Sorters with Royal Mail. Whether you're looking to gain experience or take on a new challenge, this is your chance to be...TemporaryHourly payFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£13.22 per hour
Proud to be not-for-profit, at Sanctuary Care we provide high quality care homes where people are looked after with the utmost dignity and respect. At the very heart of everything we do is our mission to go beyond the standard expectation of providing great care, by doing...TemporaryHourly payImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work- £22k - £28k per annumEstimatedAbout us Here at Costa Coffee we are all about passion, energy and teamwork, serving memorable moments for every one of our customers. As a Barista you'll you be working for the nations favourite coffee shop, you will enjoy brilliant training and amazing benefits so that you...PermanentHourly paySeasonalShift work
£12.71 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay
