Average salary: £75,900 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
Company: BARKER ROSS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourTemporaryFull-time- £22k - £29k per annumEstimatedAbout Us We are representing a growing fabrication company specialising in the manufacture of fire sprinkler systems and related metal components. We are looking for a motivated Entry-Level General Metal Worker to join our workshop team. This role is ideal for someone wanting...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-time
£13.47 - £14.17 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.47 - £14.17 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£12.71 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS BANBURY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourTemporaryFull-time£13.77 per hour
Company: ACS STAFFING SOLUTIONS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £13.77/hourPermanentFull-time£13.37 per hour
Company: WE CAN SOLVIT RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.37 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£12.71 per hour
Company: THORN BAKER GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay- Company: MADIGAN GILL LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: NegotiableTemporary
£12.71 per hour
Production Operative £12.71 per hour Wolverhampton Temporary to Permanent Production Operative My client is looking for a production operative to join the team. This is a temporary role with a view to permanent for the right person Duties of a Production Operative...PermanentTemporaryHourly payFull-time£12.21 - £16.13 per hour
Company: GSL EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.21 - £16.13 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£12.71 per hour
...s values and provides clear, accurate and empathetic service. You will be fully trained, professionally supported and employed on a permanent contract with guaranteed hours Key Responsibilities * Respond to customer enquiries across phone, email, chat and multi‑channel platforms...PermanentHourly payRemoteFlexible hours- £28k - £36k per annumEstimatedWe are currently seeking a Service Delivery Driver to deliver and collect company stock between customer sites and the plant. This role is key to ensuring compliance with transport legislation while delivering a reliable, high-quality service to our customers. The role ...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-time
£12.71 per hour
Company: STAFFORCE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourTemporaryFull-time£16.64k per annum
...Job Type : Permanent Location : Halesowen, West Midlands Hours : 9am - 6pm Monday - Friday, 1 in 8 Saturdays, 8.30-12.30 - 41 hours (depending on age) Competitive Salary & Benefits At Hayley Dexis we’ve built-up our reputation over the course of the last five...PermanentFull-timeApprenticeshipMonday to Friday£12.77 per hour
...Inbound Telephone Sales Advisor Location: Loughborough Job Type: Temporary to Permanent Hours: Full-Time (40 hours per week) Shift Pattern Rotating shifts, Monday to Friday between 08:00 am and 8:00 pm One weekend shift every two weeks (9:00 am – 5:30 pm...PermanentTemporary40 hours/weekLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsWeekend work£12.76 - £18.36 per hour
Job Title: Warehouse Operative Location: Northampton Pay Rate: £12.76 to £18.36 p/h Shifts: Various shifts available - apply today to discuss options Experience: No experience necessary Are you looking for an exciting new opportunity? Nexus People ...PermanentTemporaryWeekly payFull-timeImmediate startRelocationFlexible hoursShift work£575 per week
...Permanent position Do you want to earn a minimum of £575 per week? We’re recruiting for a Postchill Operative to join the team at our site in Hereford, Herefordshire! No experience necessary, full training is provided! We offer comprehensive training as well as continuous...PermanentHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayFlexible hours- ...currently recruiting a dedicated Ward Hostess/Host (Zero Hours) to help ensure the smooth running of the operations in Healthcare on a permanent casual basis, contracted to 0 hours per week. As a Ward Hostess/Host (Zero Hours), you will use your skills to maintain a high...PermanentPart-timeCasual workZero hours contractFlexible hoursShift work
£12.71 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 General Operative - Hospital Waste Management The Best Connection are currently recruiting for a General Operative to join a leading hospital waste management company in the Telford area. This is an excellent opportunity...TemporaryHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Thursday£12.71 per hour
...Operative Location: Harworth S81 Hours: Monday to Friday, 6:00am - 2:00pm Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour overtime after 40hrs Employment Type: Temporary / Ongoing Area: S81 About the Role We are currently recruiting for Warehouse / Production Operatives to join a busy and well-...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractPart-timeMonday to Friday- £25k - £31k per annumEstimated...We are currently looking for a Temporary Admin Assistant to join a busy and welcoming office team. The ideal candidate will be approachable, welcoming and can work well under pressure. Your role will include processing orders, liaising with customers and suppliers, using...TemporaryOn-site
£14.99 - £21.78 per hour
Company: STAFFLINE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.99 - £21.78/hourTemporaryFull-timeRotating shifts£26.81 per day
...team that helps deliver for the nation? Angard Staffing is looking for enthusiastic and reliable individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) Warehouse Operatives with Parcelforce. Whether you're looking for a new challenge or want to be part of a fast-paced, hands-on...TemporaryBank staffFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift£12.71 per hour
...secure work with a company that values hard work, reliability and a positive attitude. Full training is provided and could lead to a permanent position for the right person. What's on offer ·£12.71 per hour plus shift bonus paid weekly ·Monday to Thursday - 3 day...PermanentTemporaryHourly payWeekly payFull-timeMonday to ThursdayShift workWeekend work3 days/week£19.47k per annum
Apprentice Property Maintenance Operative Lime Tree Court Residential Care Home in Bilston, 108 Ettingshall Road, Bilston, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV14 9UG £19,468.80 per annum 39 hours per week Earn, learn and grow with Sanctuary Care through our...TemporaryApprenticeshipImmediate startFlexible hours£13.42 - £14.05 per hour
Company: FOX RESOURCING & RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £13.42 - £14.05/hourPermanentFull-time£12.81 per hour
...These roles are perfect for individuals who enjoy practical work, want to learn new skills, and are looking for long-term or permanent opportunities. Benefits: Immediate starts available Weekly pay Temp to perm opportunities Full training provided...PermanentTemporaryHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractImmediate startMonday to WednesdayMonday to FridayDay shiftAfternoon shift- £29k - £37k per annumEstimatedEnvironmental Operative Department: Accommodation & Guest Services Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: Skegness Reporting To: Blake Keeling About The Role We’re looking for passionate people to join our Butlin’s Team. Our teams create unforgettable...PermanentFull-timeShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £26k - £34k per annumEstimatedLooking for reliable warehouse work with consistent weekday hours? We are currently recruiting General Warehouse Operatives to join a leading manufacturing company, with immediate starts and ongoing work available. This is a great opportunity for hardworking individuals ...Ongoing contractLong-term contractImmediate startMonday to FridayWeekday work
- £24k - £32k per annumEstimatedOne Stop • Hathersage • Permanent • Working hours 12• Apply by 12-Nov-2026Permanent