Average salary: £44,057 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
Company: ASHTON RECRUITMENT Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourSuggestedHourly payAfternoon shift£14.25 - £21.38 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £14.25 - £21.38 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£13.69 per hour
...Salary See job description Location Newtownabbey, BT36 4HQ Job category Mail Sorter Posting date 22nd September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4603 Are you detail-oriented and thrive in a fast-paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£13.68 per hour
...and delivery routes, which may vary based on demand. What you’ll do Sort letters and parcels at the delivery office Deliver post by van and on foot in your local area Build relationships with customers Work outdoors in all weathers You’ll deliver more...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceRotating shifts£14.73 per hour
Multi-Drop Delivery Driver Location: Cookstown Pay Rate: £14.73 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 45 hours per week + Job type: Ongoing, Temporary Key responsibilities: Start your day by sorting and collecting parcels from the local depot Deliver...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryMonday to Friday£13.69 per hour
...Salary See job description Location Carrickfergus, BT38 7PR Job category Mail Sorter Posting date 28th September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4645 Are you detail-oriented and thrive in a fast-paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift- £23k - £30k per annumEstimated...Salary See job description Location Banbridge, BT32 3DB Job category Driving Posting date 21st September 2026 Job Reference JN -(***) ***-**** Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £23k - £31k per annumEstimated...Salary See job description Location Newtownabbey, BT36 4HQ Job category Driving Posting date 6th October 2026 Job Reference JN -(***) ***-**** Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£13.69 per hour
...Salary See job description Location Carrickfergus, BT38 7PR Job category Mail Sorter Posting date 28th September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4647 Are you detail-oriented and thrive in a fast-paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift- £23k - £31k per annumEstimated...Salary See job description Location Magherafelt, BT45 5AA Job category Driving Posting date 21st September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4239 Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £35k - £44k per annumEstimatedJob Overview What we offer Key Responsibilities Skills and Experience Why Work for LKQSuggested
£13.29 per hour
• DG Checks, full training required, employed for a key customer • Sorting, scanning, loading, and unloading packages in a fast-paced environment • Using relevant equipment and technology when needed • Following our Health and Safety regulations • Supporting your supervisor...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayDay shift- £22k - £27k per annumEstimated...Fixed Term contract until 31 December 2026 and is working Monday to Friday 8.30am - 4.30pm. DAILY DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES 1. Post and Fax Daily receipt, sorting, distribution, collection and despatch of Royal Mail, DX and other deliveries Local hand delivery...SuggestedFull-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteMonday to Friday
£12.71 per hour
Company: ASHTON RECRUITMENT Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£13 per hour
...Qualifications Essential Skills Full drivers licence Able to work digital scanner/GPS Desirable Skills ~ Experience preferred but not essential Further Information Initially temporary position but can develop to permanent post. Full training provided....SuggestedPermanentTemporary£30k per annum
Job Ref: 344907 Contract: Permanent Hours: 38 hours per week, with opportunities for overtime. Typical attendance is Tuesday - Friday 10:00 - 17:36 & Saturday 07:00 - 14:36. Location: Parcelforce Worldwide Portadown, Craigavon, Portadown BT63 5QD Why...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentWeekend workWeekday work£13.04 per hour
...Co-op store, helping deliver essential services to your community every day. Depending on your store, this could involve working in our post office, or bakery, or helping with online services by picking and packing orders for home delivery. Whatever the day brings, you'll...Hourly payPermanentPart-timeOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£13.45 per hour
...Post Office Clerk £13.45 per hour & great benefits. Part-time position available between 16 to 22.5 hours per week. Availability to cover shifts within the hours of 8:00am – 8:00pm, Monday to Sunday, with a degree of flexibility required. EUROSPAR Holywood Road - 220-...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeLive-outOn-siteShift workNight shift- £26k - £34k per annumEstimatedWHAT TO EXPECT DAY TO DAY The Logistics Operator is responsible for preparing orders for delivery, ensuring products are packed securely, and maintaining the smooth flow of goods from warehouse to customer. This includes processing and checking shipments, labelling packages...Full-time
£15.06 per hour
...Salary See job description Location CRAIGAVON, BT63 5QD Job category Driving Posting date 2nd October 2026 Job Reference JN -(***) ***-**** Contract: Temporary (Christmas Season) Working Pattern: Monday - Saturday - 10:00 – 18:00 Pay Rate: £15.06...Hourly payWeekly payExtra incomeTemporarySeasonalFlexible hours- £30k - £38k per annumEstimatedAbout the role *This is a part time role for 12 hours per week, to be fully flexible* We are looking for someone with a real can-do attitude who is passionate about delivering excellent customer service and willing to go the extra mile for our customers. We are 5/7 day...Weekly payPart-timeFlexible hours
- £35k - £46k per annumEstimatedTesco UK • Banbridge • Permanent • Working hours 16.5• Apply by 23-Oct-2026Permanent
- £27k - £35k per annumEstimatedAbout DV8 Fashion With nearly 60 stores across Northern Ireland, the Republic of Ireland, and Scotland, and over 30 years in the fashion industry, DV8 Fashion is a leading High Street name. We offer top brands, exclusive collections, and the latest trends, both in-store and...PermanentFull-timeFixed-term contractSeasonalMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
£11.75 - £13.1 per hour
...ensure that a high level of customer service is achieved and maintained within the store at all times. You will be required to cover the Post Office when required as part of this role. Any other duties as required for the role. Skills for Success Don’t worry if you...Part-timeLive-outOn-siteShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift- £25k - £33k per annumEstimatedPay Rate: competitive Grade: P Contract Type: Permanent (Full-Time) Shift patterns: Days Monday - Friday Location: Belfast Think you know DHL? Think again! We're not just about delivering parcels. DHL Supply Chain is the world's leading logistics...PermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work
- £24k - £32k per annumEstimated.... Free access to Health, Wellbeing and Financial tools. Discount on car parts Not the right fit? Create an account to set up email alerts as new job postings become available that meet your interest! Alliance Automotive Group is an equal opportunities employer....Flexible hours
- £24k - £32k per annumEstimatedTesco UK • Banbridge • Permanent • Working hours 16• Apply by 22-Oct-2026Permanent
- £28k - £37k per annumEstimatedTesco UK • Bangor • Permanent • Working hours 21• Apply by 02-Nov-2026Permanent
£12.71 per hour
G4S (now part of Allied Universal) is the largest secure solutions company in the world and one of Britain's top Employers. Our Cash Management Solutions business has expertise in secure logistics and payment services including cash and valuables transportation, cash processing...Hourly payApprenticeshipFlexible hours£13.47 per hour
Company: PRIME RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.47 per hourHourly pay