Average salary: £94,769 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13 per hour
...Experienced Print Finisher - Swindon People Solutions are currently recruiting for an Experienced Print Finisher to join our well-established client based in Swindon. This is a fantastic opportunity offering a competitive starting rate of pay, ongoing work, and the opportunity...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timePart-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsDay shift£13.33 per hour
.... We predominantly sell eCommerce websites facilitating the online ordering of takeaway meals as well as the supply of EPoS Systems, printing and digital signage. What We Want We work with takeaways who require round the clock support, and whose busiest periods are the...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeHybrid workingOn-siteRemoteShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift£13.5 per hour
Pertemps Swindon are currently looking for manufacturing /warehouse operatives to work with one of our prestigious clients in Swindon. Monday to Friday 06:00-14 and 14:00-22:00 weekly rotating shifts. This is temp to permanent opportunity. Pay rate £13.50 raising after...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayRotating shifts£14.44 per hour
Hours: 40 per week. Shift: Monday to Friday. 09:30 - 18:00, less 30 minute break Salary: £14.44 per hour. Additional Premia paid for hours worked between 7pm - 10pm (£1.73) and 10pm - 6am (£2.17). Pay Per Week on advertised hours will be £577.60 We believe that our...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£12.85 per hour
Job Title: Production Operative Location: Swindon, SN6 Pay Rate: £12.85p/h Shifts: Monday to Friday - 07:00 - 15:00 Contract: Temporary ongoing (Potential for Temp to perm for the right candidate) Gap personnel are currently recruiting for Production Operatives ...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractPermanentTemporaryOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 per hour
Pertemps Swindon are currently looking for a Production Operative to join our drinks product distributor client in Swindon, SN3 ~ Monday to Friday 08:00 – 17:00, some flexibility required during busy periods ~£12.71 per hour ~ Temporary from now until December About...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£13.22 per hour
Pertemps Swindon are currently looking for production operative’s to join our medical device manufacturing client in Swindon, SN3 ~ Monday to Friday 08:30-17:00 ~£13.22 per hour About the Production Operatives job: Operating semi-automated machines to produce medical...SuggestedHourly payMonday to Friday£17.65 per hour
Out of Hours Call Out Operative - 5 Month Contract Local Authority | 5 Month Contract Location: Swindon Rate: £17.65 per hour (Umbrella) Contract: 5 Month Contract Hours: Casual / Out of Hours Working Pattern: Nights, Weekends and Bank...SuggestedBi-weekly payHourly payFull-timeCasual workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend workAfternoon shift£26k - £27k per annum
Linde AMT UK Limited Production Operator (nights) Swindon, United Kingdom | req33825 What you will enjoy doing You will be in charge for the preparation of components prior to coating to include, blasting and the application of tape You will need to...SuggestedFlexible hoursNight shift£13 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 37.50 Factory operative- day shift -£13 per hour -- Swindon Looking for regular work and want to work for a well reputed company? This could be the ideal role for you! The Best Connection Swindon is currently recruiting for a Factory...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to ThursdayDay shift£14.23 per hour
Job Title: Production Operative Location: Swindon, SN3 5FB Pay Rate: £14.23 per hour rising to £14.58 after 12 weeks Working Hours: Fixed shift - 37.5 hours per week Shift: Monday to Thursday 14:00– 22:30, 14:00- 20:00 Friday Contract: Temporary ongoing...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryOn-siteMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift£13.48 per hour
Company: CONNECT2SWINDON Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.48/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- Company: PURELY RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeSuggestedFull-timeTemporary
£13.69 per hour
We have an exciting opportunity for you to join our Operations team as a package handler. Who we are: FedEx is the largest express transportation company in the world, connecting more than 220 countries and territories. We work every moment to deliver the most important...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeShift workNight shift£37.84k per annum
UK Research and Innovation Salary: £37,841 per annum. Band: UKRI Band D. Contract Type: Fixed Term (23 Months). Hours: Full-time/ Part Time (minimum 0.8 FTE)(flexible working available). Location: Polaris House, Swindon- Hybrid working available (minimum of...SuggestedFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractHybrid workingVisa sponsorshipOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts£51.89 per hour
Job Category: Interims Job location: Civic Campus, Euclid Street, Swindon, SN1 2JG, Swindon Borough Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £51.89 per hour Job description Candidate brief: # Lead the delivery and continuous improvement ...Hourly payFull-timeInterimImmediate start£53.15k - £57k per annum
Senior Operations Manager – Payroll & Pensions Swindon, Newport, or Stockton-on-Tees – flexible and hybrid working options Band F - £53,151 - £57,000 It’s an exciting time to join UKSBS as we transform our business to be the leading UK public sector business service provider...Full-timeHybrid workingFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Company: PIER UK LIMITED Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourPermanentFull-time£50k - £55k per annum
MB967: Senior Bid Writer Location: Swindon Salary: £50,000 – £55,000 + £5,750 Car Allowance Working Hours: Monday to Friday, 37.5 hours per week Additional Company Benefits: Exceptional Career Development Opportunities, Company Car/Car Allowance (Depending on...PermanentMonday to Friday- £27k - £36k per annumEstimatedLocation: Amesbury, SP4 Job Role: Warehouse Operative Hours: Any 5 days out of 7 including weekends Shifts: 6am-2pm or 2pm-10pm Hourly rate: £13.23per hour – 4 weekly pay, pay schedule to be provided. TJ Morris is seeking to increase permanent employee head ...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentTemporaryShift workAfternoon shiftEarly shift
$67.5k - $94.5k per annum
Who we are Neros is a defense technology company building the West’s drone industrial base. We design and manufacture high-performance unmanned systems that are tested in combat, iterated at startup speed, and built at massive scale. Our team culture is fast, hands-on, and...On-site- £46k - £60k per annumEstimatedCatalent seeks an Operations Team Manager for its Swindon pharmaceutical manufacturing facility to lead dispensing and mixing production operations. The role combines team leadership, GMP compliance oversight, and continuous improvement initiatives within a regulated pharmaceutical...
£13.03 - £16.29 per hour
Job Title: Warehouse Operative Location : Swindon Pay Rate: £13.03 to £16.29 p/h Hours: Full Time Rotating Shift (AM,PM) Experience: 3 months previous experience essential Nexus People are looking for full time Warehouse Operatives in Swindon to work with our...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursRotating shifts£12.77 - £13.27 per hour
Warehouse Operative - Swindon People Solutions are currently recruiting for a Warehouse Operative to join our well-established client based in Swindon on a full-time temporary basis. This is a fantastic opportunity offering ongoing temporary work, competitive rates of pay...Ongoing contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift work£13.26 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.26 per hourHourly pay£15.82 - £19 per hour
Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Unsociable hours pay Weekly hours : 20 Warehouse operative The Best Connection are currently recruiting for Warehouse operatives to work for one of our clients based at Swindon. This is an excellent opportunity...Ongoing contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£13.1 per hour
Job Title: Warehouse Operative - Fixed Early Shift Location: Swindon, SN3 Pay Rate: £13.10 p/h rising to £13.45 p/h after 12 weeks. Shifts: Early shift: Monday to Friday: 06:15 to 14:15 Contract: Temporary ongoing gap Personnel are proud to be working in partnership...PermanentTemporaryOn-siteMonday to FridayFlexible hoursEarly shift£52.5k per annum
Impact Food Group (IFG) is one of England’s fastest-growing school food providers, serving around one million students every day across more than 1,500 schools. We are dedicated to delivering high-quality, nutritious meals that support student wellbeing and enjoyment. Our...Full-timeMonday to FridayShift work£34.1k per annum
HR Operations Team Leader Swindon, Newport, or Stockton-on-Tees Band D, £34,101 It’s an exciting time to join UKSBS as we transform our business to be the leading UK public sector business service provider. We aim to become a very different organisation over the next...Full-time£13.26 per hour
Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : £13.26 Weekly hours : 40 Warehouse operative - £13.26 per hour - Swindon Looking for regular work and want to work for a well reputed company? This could be the ideal role for you! The Best Connection Swindon...Hourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryRotating shiftsDay shift
