Average salary: £32,767 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£26.23k per annum
Priory Hospital Kemple View £26,227 per annum Full Time - 37.5 hours per week Priory Hospital Kemple View has an opportunity for a Healthcare Assistant to join our team. Located in Blackburn, Lancashire, Priory Hospital Kemple View is a 90-bedded hospital, offering level...SuggestedFull-time£26.23k per annum
Salary: £26,227 per annum Working pattern: Full Time - 37.5 hours per week Priory Hospital Kemple View has an opportunity for a Healthcare Assistant to join our team. Located in Blackburn, Lancashire, Priory Hospital Kemple View is a 90-bedded hospital, offering level...SuggestedFull-time£26.23k per annum
...Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: Kemple View Compensation: £26,227 / year Priory Hospital Kemple View £26,227 per annum Full Time - 37.5 hours per week Priory Hospital Kemple View has an opportunity for a Healthcare...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeFlexible hours- £12.8 - £14.4 per hourEstimated...Description Priory Ayr Clinic,Dalmellington Rd, Ayr KA6 6PT £26,886.00 Annual Salary (plus £1000 welcome bonus) Full Time 37.5 Hours & part-time (min 2 shifts/week) with alternate weekends. Permanent Night shift option - full time or part time also available Full-time shifts...SuggestedPermanentFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftWeekend work
£26.3k per annum
Location: Priory Hospital Hemel Hempstead, Longcroft Lane, Felden, Hemel Hempstead HP3 0BN Salary: £26,300 Annual Salary Shift Pattern: Rolling rota of day or night shifts. Day 07.30 - 20.00, Night 19.30 - 08.00. 12.5 hour shift with a 1 hour unpaid break, working 13...SuggestedFull-timeNo agencyShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsDay shift£13.45 per hour
...care or support work (desirable, but not essential – training provided). What we will give you in return We want you to succeed at Priory and thrive in your role. You will be well supported with regular career conversations. We also offer full training and numerous...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursShift work£13.45 per hour
Location: Cragston Court, Blakelaw, Newcastle upon Tyne Salary: £13.45 per hour Hours: Part Time, 30 hours per week Cragston Court has an opportunity for a Recovery Support Worker to join our team. This role is offered on a part time basis working 30 hours per week...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeShift work£12.71 per hour
Bank Healthcare Assistant Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type: Bank Location: Priory Hospital Cardiff Compensation: £12.71 / hour Priory Hospital Cardiff is looking to recruit a Bank Healthcare Worker to join the team in our Low...SuggestedFull-timeBank staffImmediate startFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
...Application Deadline: 30 October 2026 Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type: Bank Location: Priory Hospital Middleton St George Compensation: £12.71 / hour Priory Hospital Middleton St George £12.71 per hour Bank - 0 hours...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeZero hours contractBank staffFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
...Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type: Bank Location: Solihull Compensation: £12.71 / hour Priory Hospital Solihull £12.71 Priory Hospital Solihull has an opportunity for a a Healthcare assistant to join our team. Working as a...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£12.71 per hour
Priory Hospital Ayr Clinic is looking to recruit a Bank Healthcare Assistant to join the team. Based in Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland, Priory Hospital Ayr Clinic is a low secure service for males and females with a mental health diagnosis and/or a personality disorder. We can support...SuggestedProbationary period£12.71 per hour
...Application Deadline: 31 October 2026 Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type: Zero Hours Location: Priory Hospital Hayes Grove Compensation: £12.71 / hour Priory Hospital Hayes Grove, Prestons Road, Hayes, Bromley, Kent, BR2 7AS £12...SuggestedHourly payCasual workZero hours contractBank staffFlexible hoursDay shift£26.86k per annum
Private Enquiry Manager Department: Site Support Roles Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: Priory Hospital North London Compensation: £26,864 / year Priory Hospital North London Salary is £26,864 per annum Full Time – 37.5 Hours Priory Hospital...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeFlexible hours£13.45 per hour
Priory Melton Place Salary: £13.45 per hour Hours: Full Time - 37.5 hours per week Location: Melton Mowbray Priory Melton Place has an opportunity for a Support Worker to join our team. Priory Melton Place, in Melton Mowbray, is a residential service designed...SuggestedHourly payFull-time£13 per hour
...of the role. Due to resident activities, a full UK Manual driving licence would be beneficial for the role We want you to succeed at Priory and thrive in your role. You will be well supported with regular career conversations. We also offer full training and numerous pathways...SuggestedHourly payFull-time£13.45 per hour
...care or support work (desirable, but not essential – training provided). What we will give you in return We want you to succeed at Priory and thrive in your role. You will be well supported with regular career conversations. We also offer full training and numerous...Hourly payFull-timeFlexible hours£13.75 per hour
...Westfield House £13.75 per hours Full Time - 36 hours Westfield House has an opportunity for a Support Worker to join our team. Priory Westfield View is a residential service set within a one story building. We provide assessment and support for adults living with...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeRelocation packageFlexible hours£13 per hour
...experience for those who live and work here. You can find additional information in the attached job description. We want you to succeed at Priory and thrive in your role. You will be well supported with regular career conversations. We also offer full training and numerous...£13.45 per hour
...You can find additional information in the attached job description. What we will give you in return We want you to succeed at Priory and thrive in your role. You will be well supported with regular career conversations. We also offer full training and numerous pathways...PermanentFull-timePart-timeFlexible hours£13.45 per hour
...Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Location: Elton Compensation: £13.45 / hour Priory Elton Unit is looking to recruit a Healthcare Assistant to join the team. This is a permanent, full time role. The Elton Unit is located on the outskirts...PermanentFull-timeFlexible hours£13.75 per hour
...capable of supporting service users in managing behaviours that challenge. What we will give you in return We want you to succeed at Priory and thrive in your role. You will be well supported with regular career conversations. We also offer full training and numerous...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeRelocation packageFlexible hours£30k - £35k per annum
Salary: £30,000 - £35,000 depending on experience Hours: Full-time - 37.5 hours per week Priory Hospital Woodbourne is seeking a PBS Practitioner to join our team. Set in the leafy suburb of Edgbaston, just a short distance from Birmingham City Centre, Priory Hospital...Full-time£13.45 per hour
...Experience in care is helpful but not essential—we provide full training What we will give you in return We want you to succeed at Priory and thrive in your role. You will be well supported with regular career conversations. We also offer full training and numerous...Hourly payFull-timeBank staff£35.29k per annum
Role Overview Priory Hospital North London is looking to recruit a Newly Qualified Mental Health Nurse to join the team. This is a full-time role of 37.5 hours per week. Working 11.5 hour shifts, over 3 to 4 days per week, fully flexible over 7 days per week, including night...Full-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£75k per annum
Priory Hospital North London Salary - £75,000 per annum Full-time - 37.5 hours per week Priory Hospital North London has an opportunity for a Speciality Doctor to join our team. This is a site-based role working Monday to Friday, 9am to 5pm. Priory Hospital North...Full-timeMonday to Friday£19.12 per hour
Bank Mental Health Nurse Department: Nursing Employment Type: Zero Hours Location: Priory Hospital North London Compensation: £19.12 / hour Priory Hospital North London Salary £19.12 Priory Hospital North London has an opportunity for a Mental Health Nurse...Full-timeZero hours contract£47.38k - £53.33k per annum
Ward Manager Department: Nursing Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: Priory Hospital North London Compensation: £47,375 - £53,329 / year Priory Hospital North London/Private Adult Ward Salary is £47,375 - £53,329 per annum dependant on experience...PermanentFull-timeFlexible hours£13.45 per hour
...For more information about the role, you can email ***email_hidden*** What we will give you in return We want you to succeed at Priory and thrive in your role. You will be well supported with regular career conversations. We also offer full training and numerous pathways...Full-timeBank staff£13.45 per hour
...Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type: Bank Location: Beacon House Compensation: £13.45 / hour Priory Beacon House is looking to recruit a Bank Support Worker to join the team on a casual flexible basis working as part of a team to...Full-timeCasual workBank staffFlexible hoursAfternoon shift£13.45 per hour
...Good communication skills in order to be able to support our residents What we will give you in return We want you to succeed at Priory and thrive in your role. You will be well supported with regular career conversations. We also offer full training and numerous...Full-timeBank staff