Average salary: £197,500 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13.35 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 44 Production Assembly Operative - Manufacturing Location: Telford Pay Rate: £13.35 per... ..., offering regular shifts and the potential for a permanent position. Duties Include: Assembling products to specification...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodShift workRotating shifts£14.09 per hour
...client are a medical company who are able to offer workers temp to perm positions to work in their compounding unit. In this role you will be able impacting patients live by helping in making products they use for treatment. Hours / Shift Pattern + Monday to Friday...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£22.65k - £26.53k per annum
...experience, guaranteeing accurate and effective efficiency and productivity of the warehouse, all whilst contributing towards making Stoneacre... ...you thrive in a high pressured environment, then this is the position for you. Do we have your interest…? Here at Stoneacre we...SuggestedFlexible hours£26.16k per annum
...Pertemps Daventry are currently recruiting for a Production Operative on behalf of our established client, based in Daventry. This is a... ...to work under pressure when required. Benefits Permanent position Monday to Friday working hours Full training provided...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.25 per hour
...acheived once 40 hours has been worked Weekly hours : 42.5 Production Operative Location: Lichfield Road Industrial Estate,... ...Hours: Monday to Thursday 08:45 - 17:45 | Friday 07:00 - 16:00 Position: Ongoing Opportunity The Best Connection Tamworth are currently...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Thursday£13.98 per hour
...achieved by : OT Rate after 40 Hours Worked Weekly hours : 40 Production Machine Operative We are looking for Production Operatives... ...Perks at Work scheme What We're Looking For: A positive and reliable attitude Ability to work as part of a team Good...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£575 per week
...Permanent position Do you want to earn a minimum of £575 per week? We’re recruiting for a Postchill Operative to join the team at our... ...and 1630 to 0130 Monday to Thursday J&F About the role As production operative in Post Chill you’ll be involved in the production and...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Warehouse / Production Operative Location: Harworth S81 Hours: Monday to Friday, 6:00am - 2:00pm Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour overtime after... ...looking for reliable and hardworking individuals who: Have a positive attitude and strong work ethic. Warehouse or production experience...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractTemporaryPart-timeMonday to Friday£12.92 - £14.86 per hour
...Day or Night Shift Production Operatives Job description Genuine ongoing long-term work in Derby! Pay : Day £12.92 per hour... ...fantastic team with genuine long-term opportunities. Temp to perm positions available for the right candidates! Due to the location, you...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startShift workNight shiftDay shift£15.64 - £18.33 per hour
...Operators on an ongoing temporary basis. For the right candidate there will be opportunities for permanent positions. Do you have: ~ Experience within a production or casting environment ~ Previous Machine Setting/Operating experience ~ Good Problem-solving skills...SuggestedPermanentTemporary- £12.6 - £14.1 per hourEstimated...motivated by teamwork and helping others, then look no further. With no day being the same, you must be adaptable and positive to deliver our fantastic products with high standards. As appreciation for being a reliable Team Member who is always on time and hardworking, we...SuggestedPart-timeApprenticeship
£13.13 per hour
...Wellingborough is looking for motivated individuals to join our warehouse team on permanent basis. We value teamwork, reliability, and a positive attitude, offering a workplace where your contributions truly matter. Our warehouse operates around the clock—excluding Christmas Day...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend work- ...in surrounding areas for warehouse operatives, pickers/packers, production operatives and much more! DUTIES Working from order... ...this job isn’t quite right for you but you are looking for a new position, please contact us to see how else we can help. Baltic...SuggestedTemporaryShift work
£14.42 per hour
...our advanced equipment and processes. In This Role, You’ll Be Involved In Manual handling and physical labour Moving and positioning steel components Operating cranes and other factory equipment This is a fantastic opportunity to build a career in a thriving...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeRemoteShift work£12.21 - £25.82 per hour
Kingdom People are recruiting for several food production operatives to work at one of our client's sites in Heanor (DE75 7RJ). The customer... ...75 7RJ Basic communication in English (written and spoken) Positive attitude and willingness to learn Kingdom People Limited are...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£13.1 - £14.02 per hour
...Drivers to join a busy distribution operation handling alcohol products. This is an excellent opportunity for candidates with warehouse... ...Reliable, hardworking and motivated Strong team player with a positive attitude Experience with PPT, LLOP, pump trucks, scanners or...Hourly payLong-term contractTemporaryShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£13.55 per hour
...Production Line Operative Leamington Spa | £13.55 per hour | Rotating Day Shifts Looking for your next opportunity in manufacturing... ...– advantageous but not essential A strong work ethic and positive attitude Good attention to detail The ability to work at...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startRotating shiftsDay shift£10.85 per hour
...gaining hands-on experience in key areas such as customer service, product knowledge, merchandising, business operations, and safety... ...apprenticeship coach What you'll bring A positive attitude : A warm, friendly approach with a passion for delivering...PermanentApprenticeship£12.71 per hour
...tools during assembly Completing quality checks on finished products Working to precise specifications and measurements Maintaining... ...Ability to read and follow drawings and measurements Positive attitude and willingness to learn Sewing Machine Operative...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift work£13 per hour
Production Operative Location: Dudley Pay Rate: £13.00 per hour Working Hours: Monday to Thursday, 7:30am–4:15pm | Friday, 7:30am... ...detail when checking components and following processes. - A positive attitude and strong awareness of health and safety. -...Hourly payTemporaryMonday to Thursday£12.71 per hour
..., and prepared for dispatch. Key Responsibilities Picking products accurately from warehouse locations. Packing customer orders... ...detail. Ability to work independently and as part of a team. Positive attitude and strong work ethic. Good communication skills....Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hours£13.75 per hour
...Production Operative - Northampton At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Production Operative to work with Greencore in Northampton. This... ...containers and storage areas Location : Northampton. This position is based in a key manufacturing hub. Duration : 5 months....Hourly payShift work£12.71 per hour
...Warehouse & Manufacturing Production Operative Production Operative – Temp to Perm Opportunity Location: Somercotes, Derbyshire... ...ongoing work, full training, and the potential to secure a permanent position. Duties Include Operating production machinery safely and...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£28.51k per annum
...Warehouse & Manufacturing Days Only Production Operative Are you looking for an exciting new opportunity? We are recruiting for... ...at Toyota Motor Manufacturing UK (TMUK) FULL TIME PERMANENT POSITION Burnaston Plant £28,507 per annum Hours of work: ~39...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workWeekend workDay shift£12.71 per hour
...We are currently recruiting for Production Operatives Days on Hortonwood in Telford. The Production Operative position is a temporary on-going position/ adhoc , working a day shift of 07:00 – 19:00, on a flexible working rota, with a pay rate of £12.71 per hour. Responsibilities...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsDay shift£13.45 per hour
...Food Production Operative - Day - Worksop At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for Food Production Operative - Day to work with a leading food... ...a clean and organized workspace Location : Worksop. The position is based on-site at the Manton Wood facility. Duration : 5...Hourly payShift work£15.22 per hour
...friendly warehouse environment. This is a great opportunity for those looking to start a role where no prior experience is needed, just a positive attitude and a willingness to learn. Shift Patterns ~ The 4-on-4-off shift pattern is a rotating schedule where you work four...Hourly payShift workRotating shifts£13.38 per hour
...we’re looking for people with excellent attention to detail, a positive attitude and a willingness to learn. Glenair UK are a world... ...comprehensive training and the chance to work on precision-engineered products supplied to some of the world’s most demanding industries....Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentImmediate startRelocationProbationary periodMonday to FridayShift workDay shift£14.96 - £15.83 per hour
...Essential Recruitment are currently recruiting for Production Operatives to join a well-established and growing manufacturer in Worksop... ...into machine operative roles Opportunity to secure a permanent position Hours: Monday to Friday rotating shifts: ~6:0...Hourly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentMonday to FridayFlexible hoursRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
...What do I need to know? No experience required Training is provided onsite Canteen onsite Free parking Temp to perm positions This is a customer facing role, so we’re looking for staff members who have a friendly, welcoming attitude towards customer service...PermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workDay shift