Average salary: £25,912 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£31.7k - £32.9k per annum
...Engineering Punch Press Operator Punch Press Operator Ashton-under-Lyne £16.43ph - £17.10ph 37 hours per week ***CONTINENTAL DAY SHIFT (4 On / 4 Off)*** Winsearch is working with a well-established manufacturer in Ashton-under-Lyne to recruit an experienced...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentShift workDay shift- Company: HARILEY SOLUTIONS WEST MIDLANDS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £14 - £18.44/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time
£40k - £50k per annum
...Position: CNC Programming Engineer - Laser / Punch Location: Milton Keynes Salary: £40,... ...of either CNC lasers or Punch / Press Machines. CNC Programming Engineer -... ...nesting and programming Mentoring laser operators Preventative maintenance of machines and...SuggestedMonday to Thursday£34.9k - £40k per annum
...Laser Cutting & Press Brake Team Leader (Sheet Metal Fabrication) Urgently Required. Pay: £34,900 - £40,000 per year Job Type: Full... ...cutting, folding and sheet metal fabrication section. We operate one of the cleanest stainless-steel laser shops in the industry,...SuggestedPermanentFull-time£12.71 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS WOLVERHAMPTON AND WALSALL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hour secure parking, pension and 28 days holidaySuggestedFull-timeTemporary£29k - £30k per annum
...Job Description: Press Setter / Operator Alcester, Warwickshire (B49) Day shift: Mon-Thurs 07:30-16:30, Fri 07:30-12:30 £14.54 - £15.20 per hour Permanent Opportunity for an experienced Press Setter / Operator to join an Alcester based Manufacturing business on...SuggestedHourly payPermanentDay shift£31k per annum
...Our client is looking for an experienced Press Setter to join their manufacturing operation in Coventry. The successful candidate will be responsible for setting up and operating press machinery across different production areas, ensuring work is completed safely, efficiently...Suggested40 hours/weekMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£30k - £40k per annum
...Press Setter Are you a hands-on professional with a keen eye for detail and a passion for precision engineering? Our client is... ...materials. Verify all safety features (guarding, e-stops) are operational during setup. Load lines and confirm first-off quality before...SuggestedPermanentShift work£15 - £16.5 per hour
...Power Press Setter Location: Dudley Salary: £15.00 – £16.50 per hour, depending on experience Hours: Monday – Friday Job... ...Pertemps are currently recruiting for an experienced Power Press Setter/Operator to join a well-established manufacturing business based in Dudley...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday£17.69 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £17.69 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£29k - £33.2k per annum
Press Brake Setter / Operator Location: Brownhills Pay: £15.00+ per hour, dependent on experience (DOE) Hours: Monday to Friday The Opportunity Workforce are currently working with a well-established manufacturing and fabrication business in Brownhills to recruit...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to Friday£15.5 per hour
...for permanent for the right candidate Benefits: Overtime available at x1.5 when required, free parking Job Role: As a Press Brake Operative , you will be responsible for setting, operating and programming press brake machinery to manufacture bespoke one-off and...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£13.65 - £16.26 per hour
Company: HARILEY SOLUTIONS WEST MIDLANDS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £13.65 - £16.26/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time£14.5 - £15 per hour
Press Brake Operative Location: Stoke-on-Trent Hours: Full-Time, Dayshift Working Hours: Monday to Thursday, 8:00am to 5:00pm | Friday, 8:00am to 1:00pm Pay Rate: £14.50 - £15.00 per hour (dependent on experience) About the RoleWe are currently recruiting...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursDay shift£16 - £17 per hour
...Job Title: Press Brake Operator Pay Rate: £16.00 - £17.00 per hour Location: Warrington Contract: Temporary to Permanent (13-week temp... ...using guillotines and carrying out folding, pressing, turret punching and notching Reading engineering drawings and working to specified...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to Thursday£12.22 - £14.98 per hour
Company: WRIGHT STAFF Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.22 - £14.98 per hourHourly pay£15 - £17 per hour
Company: THE RIGHT HIRE RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £15 - £17/hour plenty of overtimePermanentFull-time- £24k - £32k per annumEstimated...Connect Appointments is recruiting a Press Brake Operator to join an established shopfitting manufacturer based in Lesmahagow on a temporary to permanent basis. Experienced press brake operators are welcome, but if you've got solid machine operating experience and the...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work
£32k - £35k per annum
...Position: Press Brake Operator Location: Newton Abbot, Devon Salary: Up to £17.50 per hour Working Arrangement: Site based Employment... ...manufacturing equipment including presses, guillotines and punching machinery. The role will involve processing materials through...Hourly payPermanentMonday to Thursday£17.69 per hour
PRESS BRAKE SETTER West Bromwich | £17.69 per hour including shift allowance | Permanent Workforce Group are currently recruiting... ...Press Brake Setter, you will be responsible for: * Setting and operating Press Brake machinery and associated equipment * Programming machines...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to ThursdayShift workRotating shifts- £27k - £35k per annumEstimatedCompany: WRIGHT STAFF Job Type: Hourly Salary: NegotiableHourly pay
£28.39k - £32.45k per annum
...Press Brake Operator Leeds £14-£16 per hour Day shifts | Early Friday finish Know your way around a press brake and confident setting it up yourself? We’re looking for an experienced Press Brake Operator to join a Leeds manufacturer producing precision sheet metal...Hourly payMonday to ThursdayWeekend workDay shiftEarly shift£12.71 per hour
Laser Marking Operator Walsall £12.71 per hour Day shift: Monday to Friday Laser Marking Operator I am recruiting a laser marking operator to join my client who are a market leader in their industry. The client manufactures various components for a range of industries...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayDay shift£17.69 per hour
...The Best Connection are currently recruiting for an experienced Press Brake Setter to join a well-established and highly respected... ...4:00-22:00, Friday 13:00-20:00 Key Responsibilities Set and operate press brakes and associated equipment Manufacture parts efficiently...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to ThursdayShift workRotating shiftsDay shiftAfternoon shift£16 per hour
Company: PRIME APPOINTMENTS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16/hourFull-timeTemporary£16.1 per hour
...forefront of the industry for many years. Jonathan Lee Workforce Solutions are the preferred supplier to Mazak and are seeking a Press Brake Operator. Job Description Key Responsibilities * Set up and operate CNC press brake machines safely and efficiently. * Read and...Full-timeMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£14 per hour
Job Description - Brake Press Setter Job Title: Brake Press Setter Job Location: Tamworth... ...will be responsible for setting up, operating and adjusting CNC and conventional press... ..., install and align the correct tooling, punches and dies for each job. * Read and interpret...Full-timeFlexible hours£23k per annum
...next 12 months and beyond. Due to continued investment into cutting edge machinery they have multiple vacancies for CNC Press Brake Operators on both day and night shifts. This would be a fantastic opportunity for experienced Press Brake Operators looking for a rewarding...PermanentNight shiftDay shift£16 - £20 per hour
...Job Description Energis is seeking applications for the post of Press Brake Operator on behalf of our client, a global manufacturing company based in Portadown. This is a permanent full time role offering full time day shift hours and an early Friday finish! Key Responsibilities...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeDay shiftEarly shift- £32k - £40k per annumEstimated...products and solutions. Who we are looking for Unistrut is looking for an experienced press brake setter to support our continued growth. What you’ll do Set and Operate Press Brakes and ancillary equipment Program press brake and make changes to settings in line...Full-timeMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts