Average salary: £24,759 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£16.87 per hour
...Start Time: 04:00 Hourly rate - £16.87p/h Working as part of a single person crew, you will drive various modes of LGV vehicles, collecting and emptying bins, from our trade waste customers. This is a great job if you like to work using your own initiative in the...SuggestedHourly payMonday to FridayShift work£15.14 - £16.44 per hour
Parcel Sorting Operative - Royal Mail | Cardiff Parcel Hub Address ; Cardiff Outhouse, Lakeside, Fountain Lane, St Mellons, Cardiff, CF3 0FB November - December | Various Shifts Looking for work this festive season? Pertemps is recruiting Parcel Sorting Operatives...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull-timeShift workNight shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£13 - £13.7 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 - £13.7 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£13.05 per hour
Job Category : Construction Trades & Operatives Location : Lamby Way Cleansing Depot, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 07:00 End Time : 15:00 Salary: £13.05 Driving is essential. This will be driving a 3.5 flat...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £12.79 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£15.14 per hour
Salary See job description Location Cardiff, CF11 8TA Job category Mail Sorter Posting date 22nd September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4519 Are you detail-oriented and thrive in a fast-paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking for ...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£13.5 per hour
Samsic UK is recruiting for a Cover Cleaning Operative to provide a professional facilities management service based at Lexus Nexus Risk Solutions This position is to work for varied hours, days to cover absence/holidays on. The starting time is flexible, but preferable...Suggested4-weekly payHourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£11.39 per hour
Job Category : Construction Trades & Operatives Location : CTS Building, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate start Start Time : 07:00 End Time : 15:00 Salary: £11.39 Operative required to work in our wash team at CTS • Clean all...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£17.88 per hour
Night Shift Labourer - Immediate Start - Cardiff Looking for a couple of weeks' work and a straightforward night shift role? We're currently seeking a Labourer to join a retail fit-out project at Pets at Home, Cardiff . If you're reliable, hardworking, and happy to...SuggestedTemporaryImmediate startShift workNight shift- £12.3 - £13.7 per hourEstimatedAbout The Role We are currently recruiting for a Cleaner to support our client’s site. As a Cleaner at OCS, you will play a crucial role in providing safe, clean environments in which our customers can thrive in their workspaces. Your key responsibilities will include...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hours
£12.38 per hour
Job Category : Construction Trades & Operatives Location : Wedal Road Civic Amenity Site, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 32.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 07:30 End Time : 16:00 Salary: £12.38SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£14.93 per hour
LOCATION: DPD Cardiff - Wentloog Corporate Park, Wentloog Road, Rumney, Cardiff, CF3 2ER Ready to join the company that aims to be the UK’s most sustainable premium delivery carrier? We’re looking for high-energy Warehouse Operatives to join our team. DPD. We are a £...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftWeekend work£12.71 per hour
REF NO: MPSIND176 Warehouse/Production Operative LOCATION: Cardiff | TYPE: Long Term | SECTOR: Manufacturing MPS Industrial are recruiting for Production Operatives for our established client in the Cardiff Docks area. Candidates will be required to complete general...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
OCS UK & Ireland is a leading facilities management company with 50,000+ colleagues and a turnover in excess of £2bn. We deliver innovative, award-winning services within facilities management, hard services, cleaning, security and catering. Our mission is to make people...SuggestedMonday to FridayFlexible hours£10.9 per hour
Job Category :Construction Trades & Operatives Location : Thornhill Cemetery And Crematorium, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time :08:00 End Time :16:00 Salary: £10.90 Grass CuttingSuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£16.36 - £24.54 per hour
Company: BLUE ARROW Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.36 - £24.54/hourFull-timeTemporary- £14.1 - £15.7 per hourEstimatedRole Overview: To be responsible to the Site Manager for the delivery of the specified works to time and budget, in a safe and effective manner. Founded over 20 years, we have become a leading principal contractor specialising in cladding remediation. We deliver high...
£13.69 per hour
Job Opportunity: Postal Delivery Driver Location: Cardiff Start Date: Immediate Contract Type: Temporary Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: 30 Hours a week Schedule: Monday to Friday & weekend availability required Shift Times: 2pm-8pm About the Role: ...Hourly payTemporaryOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£13.45 per hour
LOCATION: Cardiff, CF3 6YA SHIFT PATTERN: 17.00-20.00 or 05.00 - 14.00, Monday to Friday 3 hours per shift, 15 per week PAY RATE: £13.45 per hour If you require any additional support or adjustments during the recruitment process, please don't hesitate to contact our...Hourly payPart-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 per hour
We're currently recruiting a full time Cleaner to join our cleaning and facilities teams for 14Forty, contracted to 40 hours per week. As one of our dedicated Cleaners, you will help to deliver on our promise to always create the best and brightest experiences for our clients...40 hours/weekFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£13 per hour
Samsic UK is recruiting for a permanent part-time Cleaning Operative to provide a professional facilities management service based at Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Plasmawr School This position is to work for 20 hours on Mon-Fri 6-8am & 4-6pm. These hours will be confirmed. ...4-weekly payHourly payPermanentPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£13.44 per hour
~ Days and times ~ Monday to Friday ~3pm - 6pm ~15hrs per week Benefits of Working with Mrs Buckét: . Investment in your personal development through our extensive training and coaching programme. Company competitions with fantastic prizes. Competitive...On-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayRotating shifts£12.21 per hour
Job Category : Construction Trades & Operatives Location : County Hall, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 30.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 08:00 End Time : 14:00 Salary: £12.21 We currently have a vacancy for Static (Site Based) Cleaners within...Full-timeImmediate start£13.68 per hour
Location: Cardiff Delivery Office, CF11 8TA Job type: Fixed Term contrac t (6 months) Salary: £13.68 per hour * (paid monthly) + paid overtime available. Working hours: 30 hours per week – working 5 days in 7 across Monday - Sunday – 14:00/20:00* Looking...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceRotating shifts- LOCATION: Cardiff, CF3 6YA SHIFT PATTERN: Monday to Friday 3 hours per shift, 15 per week PAY RATE: Competitive If you require any additional support or adjustments during the recruitment process, please don't hesitate to contact our Recruitment Department at recruitment...Part-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workAfternoon shift
£10.42 per hour
Job Category: Social Care – Unqualified Location: Blue Dragon 179-185 Newport Road, Cardiff Council Start Date: Immediately Start Start Time: 09:00 End Time: 17:00 Salary: £10.42 Cleaner required for CTS wash and workshop.Immediate start£12.71 - £17 per hour
Postcode: CF10 2PX Contract: Temp covering for vacancy Start: ASAP Finish date: 22nd november 2026 Job Description We are recruiting a reliable Cleaner to work within a banking environment in Cardiff. The role involves maintaining a clean, safe and...Full-timeTemporaryImmediate start£12.84 per hour
...You will take pride in your work and undertake a variety of general responsibilities ranging from room cleaning, waste removal, linen collection and deep cleaning. As a Housekeeper, you will: Care about our patients so that you can organise your work and plan your...Hourly payPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours- £14.3 - £16 per hourEstimatedRole Description About the Role We are looking for a motivated and reliable Filler Operative to join our Production Team. This is a hands-on role operating filling and packaging equipment to ensure the safe, efficient, and high-quality production of finished products...Full-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsDay shift
£12.21 per hour
...explore landmark locations, with many iconic attractions and business hubs close by. Properties under the group are placed into three collections; Leng’s Collection, Millennium Collection and Copthorne Collection. Each collection has its own distinct personality, character and...Hourly payApprenticeshipCasual workFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work
