Average salary: £35,492 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- Company: BERRY RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full TimeSuggestedFull-time
- £23k - £30k per annumEstimated...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Class 2 (Cat C) Refuse Drivers Wanted Monday to Friday | Early Starts | Ongoing Work | Weekly Pay Location: Hastings & Surrounding Areas Are you an experienced Class 2 (Cat C) Driver looking for reliable, ongoing work...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift workEarly shift
£16.43 - £24.65 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £16.43 - £24.65 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£17 - £21 per hour
...HGV CLASS 2 REFUSE DRIVER WANTED – WATFORD Location: Watford, Hertfordshire Position: HGV Class 2 Refuse Driver (Category C) Job Type: Full-Time / Ongoing Work Pay: Competitive Rates £17.00 - £21.00 WE ARE RECRUITING HGV CLASS 2 REFUSE DRIVERS...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to Friday£17.93 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £17.93 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£17.27 per hour
We're recruiting HGV Class 2 Driver/Loaders for ongoing, full-time work supporting waste and recycling collection services across Bristol... ...Key Responsibilities Safely drive and operate HGV Class 2 refuse and recycling vehicles in accordance with road traffic legislation...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeFlexible hours£17 - £25.5 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £17.00 - £25.50 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£17.27 per hour
HGV Class 2 Refuse Driver – Bristol We are recruiting HGV Class 2 Refuse Driver for ongoing, full-time work supporting waste and recycling collection services across Bristol. ~ Monday to Friday ~6:00am – 2:30pm shifts (39 hours per week) ~£17.27 per hour ~ Overtime...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£16 per hour
Masstemps are currently recruiting for HGV Class 2 refuse drivers for our busy waste management customer in Avonmouth. Our client has temporary to permanent positions available and immediate starts. Pay rate (ph): £16ph X1.25 after 45 weekly hours Hours; * 10 - 12 hour...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work- £43k - £55k per annumEstimated...Additional Class 2 Drivers Required!! Immediate Starts Temp to Perm position Early starts with early finish daily. This role consists of driving a refuse truck, with a team of loaders, within the area of Nottingham and derby, amazing opportunity for a candidate with...SuggestedPermanentTemporaryImmediate start
£593 - £664 per week
Company: DRIVER HIRE MANCHESTER SOUTH Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £593 - £664/week weekly pay paid paye - 40 hours paySuggestedWeekly payPermanentFull-time£17 per hour
...Best Connection Reading is currently seeking a Class 2 Dustcart Driver to work for a well-established company in the Waste Management industry... ...safely and effectivley Completing residential and commercial refuse collections. Working closely with Loaders to complete...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hours£17.27 per hour
HGV Class 2 Refuse Driver – Bristol We are recruiting HGV Class 2 Refuse Driver for ongoing, full-time work supporting waste and recycling collection services across Bristol. ~ Monday to Friday ~6:00am – 2:30pm shifts (39 hours per week) ~£17.27 per hour ~ Overtime...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£15.56 per hour
Company: THORN BAKER INDUSTRIAL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.56/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £48k - £62k per annumEstimated...IMMEDIATE STARTS 4 DAY WEEK We are looking for multiple class 2 drivers to work on an ongoing contract near Mansfield. There are permanent contract on offer in this position. You will be driving a refuse lorry with a team of loaders and will be making refuse collections...SuggestedOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentImmediate start
£22.86 per hour
Company: INTREPID GLOBAL Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £22.86/hourPermanentFull-time- £34k - £43k per annumEstimated...HGV 2 – REFUSE TRUCK DRIVER – IMMEDIATE START. This is an excellent opportunity for HGV 2 drivers looking for ongoing work within a structured local authority/environmental services operation. Working as part of a dedicated refuse collection crew, you will be responsible...Ongoing contractImmediate start
£19.11 - £27.94 per hour
...inclusive of hol) Looking for a job that gets you moving while making a real impact in your community? We're hiring a Class 2 Refuse & Recycling Driver in Gloucestershire, where you'll stay active, keep the environment clean, and get paid well for it! Why You'll Love This...Full-timeMonday to Friday£15.07 - £45.21 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £15.07 - £45.21 per hourHourly pay- £25k - £33k per annumEstimated...HGV Class 2 refuse drivers required to work for client based in the amber valley area. The company is one of the UK’s largest waste recycling operations; in both the commercial and residential sectors. The role itself will require you to follow a route in the Sheffield area...
£18 per hour
...NEW INDUCTIONS – IMMEDIATE STARTS – ONGOING POSTION Umbrella rate is £18.00 per hour!! Urgent Class 2 position for a refuse driver based at Mansfield. We can offer an immediate start. We are currently looking for an experienced class 2 driver to join our clients team...Hourly payPermanentImmediate start£14.56 per hour
Company: AMBITIONS PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.56 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£20.38 per hour
3 months Contract with a Local Authority Umbrella - £20.38 per hour - Umbrella Job Purpose As a Refuse Driver , you will be responsible for safely operating refuse collection vehicles and supporting waste collection services across the Bromsgrove and Redditch areas...Bi-weekly payHourly payImmediate startShift work£22.33 per hour
1 Month Contract with a Local Authority Umbrella - £22.33 per hour - umbrella Job Purpose As a Refuse Driver , you will be responsible for operating HGV refuse collection vehicles safely and efficiently while supporting waste management and environmental services...Bi-weekly payHourly pay40 hours/weekImmediate startShift work£16.5 - £17 per hour
Company: SUPREME RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.50 - £17.00/hourFull-timeTemporary£15.56 per hour
Company: STAFFLINE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.56/hourFull-timeTemporary- £22k - £29k per annumEstimated...HGV Class 2 Dustcart Driver (Refuse Collection Driver/Loader) HGV Class 2 Dustcart Driver (Refuse Collection Driver/Loader) in Southend on Sea. Job role Drive a dustcart (refuse truck) HGV Driving assessment + induction required before starting held in Southend on...PermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayWeekend work
£18.84 per hour
...The Recruitment Group The Recruitment Group is hiring! We're on the lookout for Class 2 Refuse Drivers to join our well-established client based in Oxford on their Refuse team on a temporary to permanent basis (for the right candidate), with immediate starts. About...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryImmediate startShift work£17.47 per hour
Company: ADECCO Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17.47/hourFull-timeTemporary£27.8k per annum
...an outdoor and physical role. Key Responsibilities Work in all weathers, walk up to four miles per day and lift/carry 10kgs refuse sacks onto a van. Push/pull a wheelie bin/barrel weighing up to 35kgs and manually sweep, litter pick, empty litter bins and dig out weeds...Full-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayRotating shifts