Average salary: £45,391 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £25k - £33k per annumEstimated...joinery works, and a range of handyman activities. The role will encompass Response Repair Services, Void Works, surveying, fault finding, roofing repairs, and various handyman tasks to ensure a comprehensive and efficient approach to facility maintenance. ABM is one of the...Suggested40 hours/weekFull-timeApprenticeshipOn-siteMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
£40 - £41 per hour
Company: SINCLAIR AND SONS CONSTRUCTIONS LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £40 - £41/hourSuggestedFull-time- £26k - £35k per annumEstimated...to diagnose issues and implement effective solutions. · Undertake a variety of building fabric and handyman tasks as required. 2. Roofing & Gutter Maintenance · Complete minor roofing repairs, addressing leaks, damaged materials, and general roof upkeep. · Conduct...Suggested40 hours/weekLong-term contractFull-timeApprenticeshipOn-siteRelocationMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
- £24k - £32k per annumEstimatedEmployer Location: ANTRIM Job description We are recruiting for full time Property Maintenance Staff to join us in Belfast. Responsibilities Minor Leak detection and repair. Being able to cut into a ceiling to repair a leak...SuggestedPermanentFull-time
- ...kitchen fitting, and flooring Completed trade apprenticeship Full clean driving licence Desirable: experience working at heights, roof repairs, and fire door qualifications Strong attention to detail, excellent communication, and organisational skills Reliable,...SuggestedTemporary
- £23k - £29k per annumEstimatedThe award-winning Macklin Group is one of Northern Ireland's foremost care home and hospitality organisations. With ambitious plans for the future and a forward-thinking approach across our businesses, we set ourselves apart as an exciting and rewarding organisation to work...SuggestedFull-timeOn-site
£13.4 per hour
About us Andras Hotels is Northern Ireland’s largest hotel group with nine hotels in Belfast, Coleraine and Portrush, two apartment complexes, a Café Bar and a Health Club and Spa. We are rapidly expanding our portfolio and we are dedicated to promoting tourism and hospitality...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeLive-outOn-siteFlexible hoursShift work- £30k - £39k per annumEstimatedWe have a vacancy for a dedicated Maintenance Person to immediately join our existing maintenance team at Kilwee Care Home, Dunmurry. The successful person will be responsible for the day to day maintenance of the home, weekly H&S checks and general DIY around the building....SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeOn-siteImmediate startFlexible hours
- £32k - £42k per annumEstimatedWe are one of the leading Utility companies in Northern Ireland, and are actively seeking a Blacktop Operative with previous experience You will perform blacktop reinstatement for our client Northern Ireland Water and be part of a three man team Reporting to a Works Supervisor...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hoursWeekend work
£26.72k per annum
Peter Cox Property Care Sales Surveyor Join Our Team and Make a Difference! We're currently seeking a Property Sales Surveyor to join our dedicated team covering Northern Ireland. If you enjoy managing your own schedule and solving unique customer problems in person,...SuggestedExtra incomePermanentFull-timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday£220 - £230 per day
Company: CORE GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £220 - £230/daySuggestedFull-timeTemporary£19.97 per hour
Assembly Operative - 4 Day Work Week - Caterpillar Belfast Ditch the 5-day grind and claim every Friday as your own. Randstad has partnered with Caterpillar at their world-class Springvale facility in Belfast to recruit Assembly Operatives. Earn industry-leading pay, build...SuggestedTemporaryMonday to ThursdayShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift2 days/week3 days/week£45k - £50k per annum
Job description Job Reference: RAMS170826 Job Title: Mechanical Site Supervisor Salary: £45,000 - £50,000 + DOE + car / allowance / package Location: Belfast, Northern Ireland VANRATH are recruiting a Mechanical Site Supervisor to work for a leading M...SuggestedPermanentTemporary- £33k - £43k per annumEstimatedTOMRA is a global leader in recycling and circular economy solutions. Founded in 1972, we design and deliver technology that helps keep valuable materials in circulation and reduces waste worldwide. With over 5,500 employees globally and operations in 60+ markets, TOMRA...SuggestedFull-timeShift workRotating shifts
£27 per hour
Construction Joiner Belfast PROMAN is looking for: Joiner Belfast, BT15 £27.00 per hour paid on CIS (weekly) Right to work in UK – NVQ Level 3 in Carpentry & Joinery + Basic DBS 5 months job 8:00 am to 5:00 pm (8 hours paid) Job starting from ASAP please...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payTemporaryImmediate start£13.69 per hour
Salary See job description Location Carrickfergus, BT38 7PR Job category Mail Sorter Posting date 28th September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4647 Are you detail-oriented and thrive in a fast-paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking...Hourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£12.71 per hour
Warehouse Operative – Boucher Crescent, Belfast – 37.5 Hours Per Week – Monday to Friday with flexible start times between 6:00am and 8:00am – Temporary Opportunity £12.71 per hour We are currently seeking reliable and motivated Warehouse Operatives to ...Hourly payTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.69 per hour
Salary See job description Location Carrickfergus, BT38 7PR Job category Mail Sorter Posting date 28th September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4645 Are you detail-oriented and thrive in a fast-paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking...Hourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£35k - £36k per annum
Job description Job Reference: RAP300926 Job Title: Plumber (Facilities Services) Salary: £36,000 + Benefits package Location: Belfast, Northern Ireland VANRATH are recruiting a Plumber to work for a leading Facilities Services Company, based in Belfast...PermanentOn-siteFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Location: Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT1 4QG Position Type: Part time, Permanent 17.5 hours per week, Monday - Friday, 07.00-10.30m Salary: £12.71 per hour If you require any additional support or adjustments during the recruitment process, please don't hesitate to contact our...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentPart-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£12.94 per hour
Aviation Recruitment experts Optime are searching for Aircraft Cleaner to join a well-respected and successful client at Belfast International Airport. Please note: Successful applicants must hold a Valid UK Driving Licence Due to enhanced background checks...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentTemporaryPart-timeShift workNight shift£14.35 per hour
Employer Location: DOWN Job description To be responsible through the Recycling Centre Supervisor to the Area Recycling Officer. The post holder will undertake, usually as part of a small team, duties associated with the operation...TemporaryImmediate start£13 per hour
Are you looking for an opportunity to build a career with a world-leading medical device company? Do you want to join a company that values its people and provides excellent development opportunities? As a Manufacturing Operator at Stryker Belfast, you will help build life...Hourly payLong-term contractMonday to ThursdayShift workDay shift- £22k - £26k per annumEstimatedOCS UK & Ireland is a leading facilities management company with 50,000+ colleagues and a turnover in excess of £2bn. We deliver innovative, award-winning services within facilities management, hard services, cleaning, security and catering. Our mission is to make people and...Full-timeApprenticeshipFlexible hours
£13.45 per hour
Location: Catherine Street, Limavady, BT49 9DB Pay Rate: £13.45 per hour Hours: 7.5 hours per week Contract: Temp to Perm Start: ASAP / TBC We are currently recruiting for a reliable Part-Time Cleaner to work at a professional banking site...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeOn-siteImmediate startMonday to Friday5 days/weekDay shiftWeekday work£38k per annum
LOCATION: Belfast BT3 9DZ SHIFT PATTERN: Monday to Friday, 40 hours per week, 08:00~16:30 SALARY: £38,000 per annum Purpose: To provide multi-site coverage, attending to breakdowns, completing EICR remedials, and engaging in planned preventative maintenance across ...40 hours/weekFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£12.75 per hour
Warehouse Operative / Driver Chargehand Location: Greater Belfast Area Hours: 37.5 Hours per Week Salary: £12.75 per hour About the Role We are currently seeking a motivated and experienced Warehouse Operative / Driver Chargehand to join a busy logistics...Hourly pay£12.71 per hour
Job description A cleaning operative keeps buildings safe, clean, and tidy by performing routine hygiene tasks, managing waste, and operating cleaning machinery. They follow strict health and safety rules to maintain high standards of cleanliness in commercial, industrial...Permanent- £42k - £57k per annumEstimatedBuild your Future with Us! McLaughlin & Harvey is a privately owned company with over 170 years of experience, specialising in construction. We provide quality new builds, extensions, refurbishments, fit-outs, and small works projects. Working within the health, education, ...Full-timeTemporaryHybrid workingFlexible hours
£13 per hour
WAREHOUSE OPERATIVE - PART TIME OPPORTUNITY dnata Catering UK are actively seeking Warehouse Operative to join our already successful and vibrant team at Belfast International airport. As a Warehouse Operative you will play a pivotal role in ensuring flights are correctly stocked...Part-timeApprenticeshipShift workWeekend work