Get new jobs by email
- £26k - £33k per annumEstimated...are tested to specification on time and plant quality, cost and safety goals are met. To prepare and test metal samples for chemical... ...Analysis Prepare cast samples in suitable manner for testing. Operation of ARL Spectrometer & LECO oxygen and nitrogen determinator....SuggestedFull-time
- £23k - £31k per annumEstimated...in Wrexham. We exist to solve one of the world’s toughest climate problems. As a team of scientists, engineers, and commercial and operational experts, we’re rethinking how essential materials are made; starting with cement, an industry responsible for around 8% of global...SuggestedFull-time
- £28k - £38k per annumEstimated...SUMMARY OF THE ROLE Crawler Crane Operator - Heavy Lift and Transport Projects Competitive salary, depending on experience Based... ..., you’ll operate specialist lifting equipment on projects where safety, precision and technical expertise matter. As a Crawler Crane...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeOn-site
- £29k - £38k per annumEstimated...Quorn Foods are currently recruiting for a Fermentation Outside Operator/Technician to join our Operations team at our site in Billingham... ...various stakeholders including contractors, engineers, health & safety and quality Proficiency in manual handling techniques for executing...SuggestedFull-time
- £27k - £36k per annumEstimated...Summary Of The Role Heavy Crane Operator (Heavylift and Transport Projects) Competitive salary, depending on experience Based at... ...assembling and dismantling ballast, reeving cables, and connecting safety systems in strict accordance with manufacturer instructions and...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeOn-siteNight shift
£19.07 per hour
...ll play a key role in the production of large-scale offshore wind monopiles, carrying out precision milling operations on steel plate weld seams while ensuring safety, quality and productivity standards are consistently achieved. This is an exciting opportunity to join a growing...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeShift workNight shiftDay shift- £27k - £35k per annumEstimated...Familiarity with modern management techniques such as TPM and 5s. Working safely throughout all activities in line with Paralloy’s safety standards and procedures. Company pension Free parking Life insurance On-site parking Referral programme Sick pay...SuggestedFull-timeRelocation
£12.71 per hour
...to be recruiting for a reliable and detail-oriented Production Operative to support operations with our client based in Redcar. This is... ...and in line with the Company Operating Procedures, and Health & Safety standards. Key Responsibilities: Undertake tasks in line with...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryPart-timeMonday to FridayShift workAfternoon shift£15.71 - £17.6 per hour
...We are recruiting Production Operatives to join the Foundry Department of a busy manufacturing site in Billingham . This is an excellent... ...labouring duties Maintaining high standards of quality and safety Shift Pattern & Pay Rates Rotating 3-shift pattern: ~6:0...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shifts- £31k - £41k per annumEstimated...career in areas that energize and excite you. Production Operative Middlesbrough 37.5 hours per week Shifts - 6am – 2pm /... ...and blending. Cooperate on all matters concerned with health, safety, training, legislation and the environment To work with filling...SuggestedMonday to FridayShift work
£32.7k per annum
...maintenance. Your craftsmanship and expertise will support the smooth operation of a busy acute hospital, ensuring colleagues, patients and... ...an efficient maintenance service while adhering to health, safety and environmental procedures. Does this sound like you? Completed...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeHybrid workingMonday to FridayFlexible hoursRotating shifts£14.56 per hour
Start People are working with a Joinery manufacturing business in Billingham, who are looking to recruit a number of bench joiners to join their fast-growing team. Bench Joinery experience is required Duties will include Reading and interpreting technical drawings,...SuggestedMonday to Friday£14.64 per hour
...Production Operator Stockton-on-Tees Monday to Friday, 8:00am – 4:00pm 7 month contract £14.64 per hour We're looking for an... ...operational issues while maintaining the highest standards of health, safety, and environmental compliance. Key Responsibilities...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryMonday to Friday- Company: SIMPLY RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £23 - £25/annumSuggestedFull-time
- Company: RELIABLE CONTRACTORS LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeSuggestedFull-timeTemporary
£22.78 per hour
...Job: CNC Machinist/PAMA Responsibilities: Setting and operating 4 axis Horizontal CNC Machining Centres with Siemens 840D and Fanuc 31i Controls. Maintaining safe operations by adhering to safety procedures and regulations Safely using overhead cranes to load...Shift workNight shiftDay shift£23.01 per hour
...We're looking for experienced and motivated CNC Roll Bending Operatives to join our Production team at our state-of-the-art manufacturing... ...produce high-quality rolled steel cans and cones while ensuring safety, quality and productivity standards are consistently achieved....Hourly pay40 hours/weekLong-term contractPermanentFull-timePart-timeMonday to ThursdayShift workNight shiftWeekday work£22 per hour
...commercial/residential groundworks. Own 110V or cordless power tools / hand tools relevant to paving. Full PPE (Hard hat, high-vis, safety boots). Valid CIS registration (UTR required for payment). Right to work in the UK. How to Apply If available to start...Hourly payImmediate start- £22k - £25k per annumEstimated...Exciting Opportunity: Join Us as a Yard Operative/Handyperson at Wernick Hire! Wernick Hire - Depot based unit preparation, maintenance... ...reasonable duties when operational priorities require it. Health, Safety, Quality and Compliance: Follow company health, safety,...PermanentFull-timeTraineeshipFlexible hours
£29k per annum
...Company Description Veolia is a global leader in environmental services, operating across all five continents with nearly 218,000 employees. Specializing in water, energy, and waste management, Veolia designs and implements innovative solutions for decarbonization, depollution...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeFixed-term contract£16.89 per hour
...OPERATIONS MATERIAL HANDLING Role purpose Keep production supplied by safely moving components, assemblies and work-in-progress (WIP) between production and storage areas. WIP means parts that are still being made or assembled. Deliver the right material to the right...Immediate startShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift£15.25 per hour
...Paint Line Operator Pay Rate: £15.25 per hour Shifts: 2 Shift Rotation (Days & Backs) Duties Include: Selecting the correct... ...before and after painting Maintaining paint line equipment and work areas Following health and safety procedures at all times...Hourly payTemporaryShift work£23 per hour
...Job Title: Groundworks Gang - 360 Machine Operator & Dumper Driver (2-Person Gang) Location: Eaglescliffe, Stockton-on-Tees Pay Rate... ...collaboratively with site management and strictly adhering to health and safety regulations. Requirements & Qualifications CPCS or NPORS...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractImmediate start£14 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14.00 per hourHourly pay£19 per hour
...trade team with general site prep and material handling. Maintaining a safe, clean, and organised working area in accordance with site safety standards. Requirements: Valid CSCS Card. Previous experience in pre-boarding, insulation installation, or general drylining...Hourly payImmediate start£12.71 per hour
...Machine Operator (Hetton-le-Hole, Sunderland). Temp to Perm Start People are working with a manufacturing company close to Houghton who are looking to recruit a machine operator on a temporary to permanent basis. The role will involve operating cutting equipment with...PermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayNight shiftRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
...full training provided! Start People are recruiting Factory Operatives for our successful and growing client in Chilton, Ferryhill.... ...Ability to work in a fast-paced environment Commitment to health & safety NO EXPERIENCE? NO PROBLEM! Full training is provided, making...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£14.62 per hour
...Wastewater Production Operator Stressholme, Darlington 6 Month contract to start at the beginning of October £14.62 per hour Monday... .... What we’re looking for A strong commitment to health, safety, and environmental standards. A valid UK driving licence is...Hourly payTemporaryMonday to Friday£12.71 - £16.85 per hour
...Warehouse & Production Operatives – Newton Aycliffe Area Immediate opportunities available – No experience required! Baltic Recruitment are currently recruiting Warehouse and Production Operatives for a range of exciting opportunities in and around the Newton Aycliffe...Hourly payTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift- £22k - £28k per annumEstimated...creating a reject at a later stage. Key Responsibilities Operational Responsibilities Manufacture and assemble bespoke kitchens, cabinetry... ...candidate is accountable for: ~ Adhering to quality, safety, and company standards. Essential Knowledge, Skills & Experience...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to Friday