Get new jobs by email
£39k - £42k per annum
..., social housing specialist. This particular role is working within the Fire team specifically flat entrance doors. Carrying out fire safety checks, door safety, fireproofing, making sure current rules and regulations are up to date. Once the Carpenter has gained entry they...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeFixed-term contractFlexible hours£47k per annum
...Our client is looking for Operations professionals who are fully conversant with managing end-to-end import and export movements, with a particular emphasis on exports, across both air and road freight. Role will involve processing urgent AOG from start to finish working...SuggestedPermanentNight shift£12.71 - £13.71 per hour
Company: SUPREME RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £13.71/hourSuggestedFull-time£35k - £40k per annum
Company: RIGHT NOW RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £35000 - £40000/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time£18 - £20 per hour
Company: DT SOURCE LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £18 - £20/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£15.12 per hour
...Summary of vacancy Are you an experienced and licenced Mobile Plant Operator, including forklift trucks, loading shovels and mobile shredders... ...be expected to cover holiday and sick days if required. A safety conscious approach with the desire to develop & embrace change...SuggestedHourly payPermanentNo agencyImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£34.9k per annum
Company: PROACTIVE GLOBAL Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £34900/annum pensionSuggestedPermanentFull-time£26.84k per annum
...early mornings on a rota basis. 40 hours per week Our core operating hours are between 6am – 10pm daily, so the ability to work flexibly... ...involved in this process. PPE will be provided for your safety. Supporting different funeral traditions – AUM has been specifically...Suggested40 hours/weekPermanent5 days/weekFlexible hoursRotating shiftsAfternoon shiftEarly shift£22.52 per hour
...Recruitment are currently recruiting for an experienced Damp & Mould Operative to join a social housing maintenance team, carrying out damp... .... Completing all works in accordance with health & safety requirements and company standards. Requirements Previous...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£17 - £22 per hour
...Job Title: Concrete Batcher / Ready-Mix Plant Operator Location: Uxbridge, West London Salary: £17.00 – £22.00 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 7:00am – 5:00pm + Saturdays as required The Role We are recruiting for a Concrete Batcher / Ready...SuggestedHourly payPermanentMonday to FridayShift work- £38k - £49k per annumEstimatedAssembly Line Operative Packaging Job Reference: 271421Suggested
- £22k - £25k per annumEstimated...Delivering essential infrastructure services for life, while being safety first, and client and customer centric in a friendly, fun and... ...RAF airfields. MGroup Transport are seeking a Skilled Civils Operative to join our Maintenance team. We are excited to present this new...SuggestedApprenticeshipTraineeshipOn-siteImmediate startNight shift
£12.71 - £13 per hour
Company: REQUSYOL LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £13/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time£12.74 per hour
Company: THE JOB PEOPLE Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.74 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£12.71 per hour
...We are currently hiring an experienced Kitchen - Food Production Operative to work for our client in Park Royal. Job Title: Kitchen -... ..., and storing meals to maintain freshness and comply with food safety regulations. Assembling and Preparing Products: Assembling, packaging...SuggestedWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryAfternoon shift£16.77 per hour
...hour Help us make a difference as a Multi Skilled/ Mobile Plant Operator. A quick look at the role. Multi Skilled Operatives are... ...records Operate with diligence and care ensuring Health and Safety parameters are strictly adhered to Provide a control of the waste...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftWeekend work£22 per hour
...Providing excellent customer service when working in tenanted properties Ensuring all work is completed safely and in line with health & safety regulations Requirements NVQ or City & Guilds qualification in Carpentry Domestic/social housing/council property repairs...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
...Production Operative - Hounslow At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Production Operative to work with a leading company specializing... ...according to established recipes. Maintain strict food hygiene and safety standards at all times. Handle and transport catering...Hourly payLong-term contractFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsWeekend work£30 - £32.25 per hour
URGENT: IPAF Shuttering Carpenters Wanted - Major Civils Infrastructure Project Location: Old Oak Common, West London (NW10) Start Date: Immediate Duration: Ongoing through to Christmas Shutdown Pay Rates (CIS): Day Shift: £20.00 - £21.50 / hr Night Shift (...Immediate startShift workNight shiftDay shift£36k - £40k per annum
Carpenter Joiner – Build Recruitment Location: Waltham Forest Salary: Up to £40,000 per annum Benefits: Van & fuel card provided Hours: Monday – Friday, 08:00 – 17:00 Build Recruitment is seeking a skilled Carpenter Joiner on behalf of a leading housing ...PermanentFull-timeMonday to Friday£37k - £38k per annum
...organisations throughout the built environment – from executive to operative level. With offices in London, Manchester and the Southwest,... ..., Facilities Management, Property, Surveying, Health & Safety and Sales. We supply candidates from executive to operative level...PermanentFull-timeTemporary£21.4 per hour
Carpenter Location: UB, HA, TW & W Post codes Contract: Temp to Perm Hours: Monday to Friday, 42.5 hours per week Rate: £21.40 per hour (CIS) Perks: Van & Fuel Card Provided Weekly Pay Van Stock Supplied About the Role: Build Recruitment is currently...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£210 - £220 per day
Company: CJS RECRUITMENT LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £210 - £220/dayFull-timeTemporary£37k - £38k per annum
Company: HOWELLS SOLUTIONS LIMITED Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £37000 - £38000/annum van and fuel cardPermanentFull-time£12.85 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.85 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£40k - £50k per annum
Company: GVR SOLUTIONS LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £40000 - £50000/annumPermanentFull-time- £25k - £33k per annumEstimated**PRODUCTION OPERATOR - UXBRIDGE LONDON** U Value Insulation is an established international company, with over 40 years’ experience... ...Maintain a clean and organized work environment, adhering to safety and quality standards. Assist in the setup and calibration of...Full-timeFlexible hours
£22 per hour
...efficiently to meet deadlines and minimise void turnaround times. Ensuring all work is completed safely and in line with health and safety regulations. Requirements NVQ Level 2 or City & Guilds qualification in Carpentry. Previous experience working on void...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£38k per annum
...into a secure permanent position with consistent work and a strong benefits package. You’ll be joining an established maintenance operation working across social housing properties in North West London , with the security of a permanent contract and the opportunity to...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeImmediate start£12.71 per hour
...Production Operative - Hounslow At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Production Operative to work with a leading company specializing... ...following specific recipes. Maintain strict food hygiene and safety standards. Manage stock and inventory in a warehouse environment...Hourly payLong-term contractFlexible hoursShift work