Average salary: £24,302 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£25.61k - £26.02k per annum
...annum (pro rata for part-time) Location: Glade Hill Primary School, Chippenham Road, Bestwood Park, Nottingham NG5 5TA We’ve got... ...applicants page. For informal enquiries please contact Nottingham Catering, by telephone on (***) ***-**** or by email at ***email_hidden***...SuggestedPermanentFull-timePart-timeTerm-timeHybrid workingImmediate startMonday to Friday£25.61k - £26.02k per annum
...Supervisor and existing team with the preparation and serving of school meals and maintaining the cleanliness of the school kitchen and... ...applicants page. For informal enquiries please contact Nottingham Catering, by telephone on (***) ***-**** or by email at ***email_hidden***...SuggestedPermanentFull-timePart-timeTerm-timeHybrid workingImmediate startMonday to Friday£12.95 per hour
...cook daily meals and snacks for children across the nursery. Cater for all dietary requirements, allergies, and cultural preferences... ...higher). Previous experience in catering, ideally in a childcare, school, or care setting. Knowledge of allergens and safe food storage...SuggestedHourly payPart-time£25.61k - £26.02k per annum
...time) Location: This role will be predominantly based around schools in the Mansfield and surrounding areas however at times cover around... ...Mobile Kitchen Assistant your main duties will be to assist the Catering Supervisor and existing team with the preparation and serving of...SuggestedPermanentFull-timePart-timeTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£12.85 per hour
...Job Category: Catering & Hospitality Job location: Howbeck Road, Arnold, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 8AA, Nottinghamshire County Council Swindon Borough Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.85 per hour Hours required 8:30...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate start- £13 - £14.4 per hourEstimated...mind. We’re looking for someone with some kitchen experience and a real passion for helping others. You’ll need either an NVQ2 in Catering or Food Preparation or a willingness to work towards it. Strong organisational skills, a keen eye for detail, and the ability to follow...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift
£20.75 per hour
...Salary: £20.75 About the Role: Inspire and develop our catering teams to deliver exceptional food and service. Work alongside... ...working alongside the food development officer ensuring that we meet School Food Standards and Food for Life criteria. Menus are only...SuggestedFull-timeSeasonalImmediate start£12.71 per hour
Kitchen Assistant needed in Nottingham, £12.71ph PAYE – Reference: RQ1785473 Monday – Friday term time only – 11am to 13:30pm Enhanced DBS required This is a part time role on a temporary contract basis. If you are interested in the role please apply on our website...SuggestedTemporaryPart-timeTerm-timeMonday to Friday£13.45 per hour
...of a team and isn't afraid to get stuck in. You’ll ideally have: A positive attitude and a genuine enthusiasm for working in a catering or hospitality environment. Good communication skills and the confidence to work effectively with colleagues and customers. The...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeCasual workFlexible hours£16 per hour
...PRS are working with a key client who require chef support for at least the next 5 weeks, possibly longer. The role is a contract catering operation, based in Nottingham, within a staff canteen operation at a busy warehouse depot. the site is in the NG2 postcode. Shifts...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryShift work- £12.6 - £14.7 per hourEstimatedIndividual Restaurants has an exciting opportunity for a Kitchen Assistant to join our team. As a Kitchen Assistant, you will play a vital role in supporting the kitchen operations and maintaining a clean and organised workspace. Why work with us ~ The Sunday Times – ...SuggestedFull-timeShift work
£13.75 per hour
To organise and control the efficient and economic production of quality food within the allowed budget, whilst maintaining high standards of cleanliness and hygiene in line with EHO regulations. About The Role SKILLS, KNOWLEDGE AND QUALIFICATIONS Required: City & ...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startFlexible hoursRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
Company: FOX MORRIS GROUP LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedFull-time£12.21 per hour
...understanding of hygiene and food safety standards Reliable, punctual and professional attitude Previous experience in a hospital, care, catering or customer service environment Knowledge of dietary requirements and allergen awareness What We Offer Competitive hourly...SuggestedHourly payShift workWeekend workDay shift- As a Kitchen Assistant, you’ll play a key part in the kitchen ensuring a busy service runs smoothly. You’ll make sure everything is well stocked, clean, and the team around you have everything they need to create the perfect dish for our customers. Company Description Join...SuggestedPart-time
£2,900 - £3,300 per month
...week assignment, you will remain on board, with accommodation, meals and travel organised for you. We are currently looking for a Catering Assistant to join the catering and hospitality team, helping with meal preparation, food service and the general upkeep of kitchen and...Flexible hours- £12.2 - £13.4 per hourEstimatedNo CV to hand? No problem! We've made our application process mobile friendly and removed the need for a CV. Our form takes 2 minutes to complete and tells us all we need about you! With your support as a Kitchen Assistant at the Punch Bowl, everything will run smoothly! You...Full-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
£13.45 per hour
Breakfast & Lunch Assistant The Venues Collection | Eastwood Hall, Nottingham £13.45 per hour + excellent benefits We’re looking for... We’re looking for a friendly, enthusiastic Breakfast & Lunch Assistant to join the team at Eastwood Hall! If you love working...Hourly payPermanentCasual work- Join us at Greene King pubs, where we have always been the beacon for communities, wherever people want to come together. Our collection of community pubs are the heart and soul of the local area around them, helmed by a local hero and crewed by a team always ready with...Part-time
- Join us at Farmhouse Inns, where we’re big on quality as we are with our portions, which is why our carveries slow-roast our meats for 14-hours, freshly prepare our veg, create fluffy, handmade Yorkies, ruffle-up our perfectly crispy roast potatoes, and bake and hand-decorate...Part-time
£13.45 per hour
The Venues Collection | Eastwood Hall, Nottingham £13.45 per hour + excellent benefits We’re looking for... We’re looking for a friendly, enthusiastic Hospitality Assistant to join the team at Eastwood Hall! If you love working with people, enjoy being part of a ...Hourly payPermanentCasual work£16 per hour
...Umbrella Job Purpose As a Cleaner , you will be responsible for maintaining a clean, safe and hygienic environment within a school setting, ensuring classrooms, communal areas and facilities are cleaned to a high standard. Key Duties/Accountabilities • Clean...Bi-weekly payHourly payImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work- Join us at Flaming Grill, where we’re famous for flame grilled food and sizzling skillets. We’re all about creating a lively atmosphere in our pubs, providing the perfect setting for our customers to enjoy the action of a game with a great choice of drinks. Job Description...Part-time
- £12.4 - £14 per hourEstimatedAs a Kitchen Assistant, you’ll play a key part in the kitchen ensuring a busy service runs smoothly. You’ll make sure everything is well stocked, clean, and the team around you have everything they need to create the perfect dish for our customers. Company Description Join...
£16 per hour
...Job Purpose As a Cleaner , you will be responsible for maintaining high standards of cleanliness and hygiene across a busy primary school and nursery environment. You will ensure classrooms, offices, toilets, and communal areas are clean, safe, and ready for staff and...Bi-weekly payHourly payImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workEarly shift£12.48k per annum
Summary Malt Cross is an iconic Nottingham venue bringing people together through hospitality, culture and community. Our team delivers memorable experiences across food, drink, entertainment, weddings and events. If you love hospitality, enjoy working with people ...Apprenticeship- £14.1 - £15.9 per hourEstimatedCrowne Plaza Nottingham £12.71 per hour. 40 hours per week across 5 days. Do you thrive in the heat of the kitchen? We're looking for a talented Commis Chef who's passionate about consistently delivering our brand standards in a fast-paced kitchen environment. The Role...Hourly pay40 hours/weekShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
£12.71 per hour
...range of shifts, including evenings and weekends. Is keen to learn new skills and develop. Previous hospitality, restaurant or catering experience would be great, but it’s not essential – we can teach you the skills you need. Our Splendid Benefits At Chaiiwala,...Full-timePart-timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift£29.95k per annum
...team player who embraces individuality and cares about others. You have experience in a fast-paced, customer-facing hospitality or catering environment. You thrive in leadership roles where supporting and guiding others is rewarding. Previous experience as a...Full-timePart-timeFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
Kindred are looking for hardworking and reliable cleaners to be based in an educational building located in: Nottingham. Pay: £12.71 per hour. Schedule: Monday to Friday, 15:30 - 18:30 Location: Nursery Ave, Sandiacre, Nottingham NG10 5AF Requirements: Successful...Hourly payPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work