Average salary: £24,925 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£100 - £120 per day
Company: THE EDUCATION SPECIALISTS Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £100 - £120/dayFull-time- Company: TEACHING PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.25 - £15.50/dayFull-timeTemporary
£110 - £120 per day
Company: PROSPERO TEACHING Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £110 - £120/dayFull-timeTemporary£92.56 - £93.56 per day
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £92.56 - £93.56/dayFull-time£12.48k per annum
...Monday to Friday, 9.00am to 5.00pm. Hours may vary depending on the school. 30 hours a week... ...St. Helens WA11 9QJ Training Apprenticeships include time away from working for specialist training. You’ll study to gain professional...SuggestedApprenticeshipMonday to Friday£12.71 - £16.45 per hour
Company: INTEGRA RESOURCING Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £16.45/hourFull-timeTemporary£15.39k - £24.45k per annum
...supports effective teaching and learning and safeguarding, assuring the school’s high standards of communication are sustained. Wage... ...and distribution of all mail – both electronic and postal – in a timely manner. To provide high quality administrative and clerical support...SuggestedApprenticeshipOn-siteImmediate startRemoteMonday to ThursdayAfternoon shift£107 - £112 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Contract Salary: £107 - £112 / dailyFull-time£13 - £15 per hour
Company: THE SUPPLY REGISTER Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.00 - £15.00/hour educationFull-timeTemporary£12.48k - £19.83k per annum
...Summary Townfield Primary School is looking for a motivated, enthusiastic, and organised Business Administration Apprentice to join its... ...to be agreed between 8:30 am and 4:00 pm during school term time (plus any agreed working weeks). 30 hours...SuggestedApprenticeshipTerm-timeOn-siteImmediate startMonday to Friday£17.5 - £18.5 per hour
Company: SPENCER CLARKE GROUP Job Type: Hourly Salary: £17.50 - £18.50 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£14.24 - £16 per hour
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.24 - £16/hourFull-timeTemporary£92.56 - £95 per day
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £92.56 - £95/dayFull-time£16.7 per hour
Company: BUILDING CAREERS UK Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £16.70/hourFull-timePermanent£27.25k per annum
Company: FLOW SPORTS PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £27248/annum + £1,000 bonus + benefitsFull-timePermanent£13.31k per annum
...Friday (8.45am to 3.30pm, and every other Monday until 5pm), term-time only, 32 hours per week. 32 hours a... ...hygiene support where required Where you'll work Millstead School Naylorsfield Drive Liverpool L27 0YD Training Apprenticeships...Hourly payApprenticeshipTerm-timeMonday to Friday- ...Location: Liverpool Salary: Competitive, dependent on experience Contract: Full-time Start Date: ASAP We are working with a welcoming and well-established secondary school in Liverpool that is looking to appoint a highly organised and personable Admissions...Full-timeOn-siteImmediate startAfternoon shift
£13.07 per hour
...excitement of thriving under pressure Demonstrate impeccable time management and reliability Prioritise safety in every task you... ...delicious meals to pupils and students in primary and secondary schools, academies, independent schools, colleges, and universities across...Part-time£95 - £100 per day
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £95 - £100/dayFull-time- £14 - £16.3 per hourEstimated...’d like you to be part of it. Who we are Compass Community Schools is proud to announce the opening of a brand new school in Newton-... ...Safeguarding Policy and work in accordance with this document at all times. Compass is an equal-opportunity employer that is committed to...Full-timePermanentOn-siteFlexible hours
£92.59 - £110 per day
...you looking for a rewarding role supporting children in a primary school? Whether you’re an experienced teaching assistant or looking to... ...manage classroom routines, including supervising activities and break times. Preferred skills ~ Previous experience in a teaching...Full-timeDaily payLong-term contractFlexible hours£500 - £550 per week
...Formby, L37 £500 per week | Start date: 26th September 2026 | Full-time Looking for a rewarding role where you can make a genuine difference... ...We’re recruiting for a Learning Support Assistant to join a school in Formby, L37 , starting 26th September 2026 . This could...Full-timeMonday to Friday- ...Teaching Assistants – October 2026 Start (Full-Time & Part-Time) – Liverpool City Region Launch Your Career in Education | Flexible Opportunities... ...where every day brings the chance to make a positive impact? Schools across the Liverpool City Region are preparing for the new...Full-timeWeekly payPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours
£23.08k - £23.44k per annum
...challenge educational and social disadvantage in the North. As a school trust, we are committed to making a difference where it matters most... ...to learn more about our approaches and culture. Learn more Full details of this role can be found in the and person...Full-timeApprenticeshipFixed-term contractHybrid working- £13.9 - £15.5 per hourEstimatedWhy choose Dixons Fazakerley Academy? We believe that people, more than strategy, create value - we all belong and grow together Focus on feedback and professional growth Opportunities across our trust to develop and grow your career Supportive line management; one...Full-time
£13.45 per hour
...We're currently recruiting a full time Cleaner to join our cleaning and facilities teams for 14Forty, contracted to 35 hours per week. As one of our dedicated Cleaners, you will help to deliver on our promise to always create the best and brightest experiences for our clients...Full-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£12.71 per hour
...who will be the heart of our operation for Chartwells on a part time basis, contracted to 25 hours per week. You'll join a team that takes... ...delicious meals to pupils and students in primary and secondary schools, academies, independent schools, colleges, and universities...Part-timeFlexible hours£92 - £110 per day
Company: PROSPERO TEACHING Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £92.00 - £110/dayFull-timePermanent- ...As a Teaching Assistant and Mid-Day Assistant in our infant school, you will be responsible for creating a stimulating and inclusive classroom atmosphere where children feel safe, valued, and inspired to learn. You will work alongside a class teacher to plan and deliver exciting...Part-timeFlexible hours
£92.56 - £97.56 per day
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £92.56 - £97.56/dayFull-timeTemporaryPart-time