Average salary: £63,730 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£92.56 - £96 per day
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £92.56 - £96 / dailySuggestedTemporary£100 - £130 per day
Company: GSL EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary Salary: £100 - £130 / dailySuggestedTemporary£95 - £110 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £95 - £110 / dailySuggestedTemporary£12.21 - £16.13 per hour
Company: GSL EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.21 - £16.13 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£95 - £130 per day
SEN Teaching Assistant – Secondary School Apply To apply for this job please register with us or if you already have an account login.SuggestedFull-time£13 - £15 per hour
School Receptionists £13.00 - £15.00 per hour Are you a Receptionist with a background working in a school environment or similar looking for work It is ADVANTAGEOUS that applicants have some school Receptionist experience. However, applicants with STRONG RECEPTIONIST...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-time£12.71 - £14 per hour
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Contract Salary: £12.71 - £14 / hourlySuggestedHourly pay£14.25 per hour
~ Attendance Officer ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£14.25 /Per Hour ~ Job Area: StoneSuggestedHourly pay£14.25 per hour
~ Admin ~ Posted 4 days ago ~£14.25 /Per Hour ~ Job Area: West BromwichSuggestedHourly pay£108.16 - £120 per day
...children learn, grow and believe in themselves? We are looking for a kind, caring and enthusiastic Learning Mentor to join our primary school team! As a Learning Mentor, you will: Support children with their learning and confidence Help pupils overcome challenges and...Suggested£14 - £16 per hour
School Administrators £14.00 - £16.00 per hour Are you an Administrator with a background working in a school environment or similar looking for work It is ADVANTAGEOUS that applicants have some school administration experience and be proficient on SIMS/ARBOR/BROMCOM...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-time£110 - £120 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £110 - £120 / dailySuggestedTemporary- We require a suitably experienced and enthusiastic Cover Supervisor. Responsibilities include supervising classes when a teacher is absent and carrying out administrative tasks when appropriate. The successful candidate should have experience in working with young people...SuggestedPermanentPart-time
£93 - £100 per day
Company: GSL EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary Salary: £93 - £100 / dailySuggestedTemporary£12.91 per hour
...We are looking to appoint Exam Invigilators who are available at set times across the school year when examinations are taking place in school. Examinations are planned to run throughout most of the academic year. Invigilators play a key role in upholding the integrity...SuggestedPart-timeCasual workImmediate startSchool hoursDay shift£12 - £14 per hour
School Cleaner I am currently looking to recruit a number of Cleaners to work on an ongoing TEMPORARY basis, supporting Primary, Secondary and SEN Schools across the area. There will be positions available throughout the school year which run for a variety amount of time...PermanentTemporarySchool hoursFlexible hours£469.15 - £524.9 per week
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £469.15 - £524.9 / weeklyTemporary£21.46k per annum
...We are seeking a caring and enthusiastic Teaching Assistant to join our Junior School team. The successful candidate will support teaching and learning in the classroom, helping pupils to achieve their full potential in a positive and inclusive environment. This is an excellent...PermanentFull-timeTerm-time- Company: THE SUPPLY REGISTER Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeFull-timeTemporary
£14.5 per hour
Aspire People are an established education agency that are looking to recruit experienced School Exam Invigilators to work in secondary schools during the Exam Season. The positions will be TEMPORARY, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED through the Exam Season. This is usually between April...TemporaryFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Company: FOX MORRIS GROUP LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourFull-time£16 per hour
1-month contract with a School Umbrella Pay Rate: £16 per hour umbrella 10 hours per week (6AM to 8AM) Enhanced DBS Barred with children Required Summary ~ This is a 1-month contract position at a school, offering an umbrella pay rate of £16 per hour. The role...Hourly payOn-siteImmediate start£14.25 - £16.57 per hour
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Contract Salary: £14.25 - £16.57 / hourlyHourly payOn-site£12.71 per hour
...healthy lives. Every week, Chartwells serves millions of nutritious and delicious meals to pupils and students in primary and secondary schools, academies, independent schools, colleges, and universities across the UK. Chartwells is committed to safeguarding and promoting the...Part-timeFlexible hoursShift work£14 - £18 per hour
...We are currently seeking a School Cleaner to work within one of our trusted partner schools in the S80 area . This is a great opportunity for a reliable and hardworking individual to join a welcoming school environment, helping to maintain high standards of cleanliness...Weekly payFlexible hours£13.7 - £13.92 per hour
...paced environment and ready for a role that you can shape and grow into? Come and join our dynamic, vibrant 11-18, 1460 student strong school with a collegiate and happy supportive staff, focused on building on our strengths for our students. This is the start of a new era...Full-timePart-timeFixed-term contractTerm-timeImmediate start- £12.2 - £13.4 per hourEstimated...The Burton Borough School is a vibrant and inclusive secondary school located in Shropshire, committed to providing an excellent education and supportive environment for all students. We are currently seeking an enthusiastic Administrator / Student Services team member to join...PermanentFull-time
£12.85 per hour
...exams efficiently and fairly, supporting students throughout the process. Job Title: Exam Invigilator Location: Abbeyfield School Salary: £12.85 per hour Grade D (Point 3-4), £25,185 – 25,583 FTE per annum Start Date: April 2026 Contract Type: Zero hours...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeCasual workZero hours contract£14.25 - £16 per hour
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.25 - £16 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£18k - £30k per annum
A welcoming and inclusive secondary school is seeking a dedicated Learning Support Assistant to join its supportive team. The successful candidate will work closely with teachers and other support staff to help students overcome barriers to learning and achieve their full potential...