Average salary: £32,371 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£100 - £110 per day
Company: PK EDUCATION Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £100.00 - £110/daySuggestedFull-time£92.56 - £100 per day
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £92.56 - £100 / dailySuggestedTemporaryTraineeship£23k - £26k per annum
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £23000 - £26000 / annuallySuggestedTemporary- £12.2 - £13.6 per hourEstimated...| Long-term About the Role We are seeking a dedicated and enthusiastic Teaching Assistant to join a welcoming and supportive school in Sheffield. The successful candidate will work closely with teachers and support staff to help pupils achieve their full potential,...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporary
£26.4k - £28.6k per annum
•General understanding of national curriculum and other basic learning programmes/techniques •Understanding of how to support English/Mathematics programmes, record achievements and progress and providing appropriate feedback to the teacher •Basic understanding of child development...SuggestedFull-timePart-time- ...Manager, you will carry out a range of cleaning duties across the academy, contributing directly to health, safety and wellbeing within the school community. What We Are Looking For We are looking for a practical and dependable individual who takes pride in their work and is...SuggestedPermanentPart-timeMonday to Friday
£460 - £650 per week
Company: GSL EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary Salary: £460 - £650 / weeklySuggestedTemporary£14.25 - £15 per hour
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.25 - £15 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£95 - £105 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £95 - £105 / dailySuggestedTemporary£26.43k per annum
...Sunday 1 November 2026 Mercia Learning Trust Mercia Learning Trust is a successful partnership of four primary and four secondary schools located in Sheffield. Established in 2012, with one secondary school, our trust has grown to serving over 6100 pupils, with over 800...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeCasual workImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shift£460 - £600 per week
Company: GSL EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary Salary: £460 - £600 / weeklySuggestedTemporary£90 - £110 per day
...about supporting children Teaching Assistant benefits: * Monday-Friday working - helping provide a good work-life balance. * Variety of school settings - opportunities across primary and secondary schools. * Opportunities to gain valuable UK school experience and develop your...SuggestedFull-timeMonday to Friday£100 - £120 per day
Company: PK EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £100.00 - £120/daySuggestedFull-timeTemporary- ...exceptional, positive and ambitious staff team. # Work in an outstanding learning environment. # A chance to work in a 2-19 Trust of 4 schools and a 6th Form which offers unique career development. # A chance to make a real difference to the lives of children. This...SuggestedPermanentPart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours
- ...Help shape a positive school experience, one day at a time! An oversubscribed secondary academy in Sheffield, South Yorkshire is searching for a motivated and highly organised Behaviour & Attendance Administrator to join its dedicated team. This is an opportunity to become...Suggested1 day/week
- ...Are you organised, proactive, and passionate about supporting a thriving school environment? Yewlands Academy are seeking a dedicated Administrative Officer to join our central office team. This is an exciting opportunity to play a vital role in supporting our school’s day...Long-term contractPermanentTemporaryPart-timeOn-siteFlexible hours
- £14.6 - £16.3 per hourEstimated...Are you keen to take on a new challenge, and have a 'positive can do attitude' which will enhance our happy team? Archdale School is a school which educates and cares for primary aged pupils who have a range of learning difficulties and disabilities including Autism. We are...Full-time
£14.24 - £15 per hour
...Lunchtime Supervisor – Sheffield Do you enjoy working with children and want a flexible role within a Sheffield school? Academics are currently recruiting a Lunchtime Supervisor to support primary schools across Sheffield. This is a temporary, flexible ongoing supply opportunity...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours£14.24 - £17 per hour
...School Administrative Assistant – Sheffield Are you an organised and professional School Administrative Assistant looking for flexible opportunities across Sheffield? Academics, an established Education Agency, are acting as an agency and are recruiting a School Administrative...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteImmediate startFlexible hours£25.99k per annum
...seeking to appoint a Pastoral Administrator to join their established team. The academy is part of United Learning, a national group of schools and academies. Fir Vale Academy is an 11-16 secondary school located in the north of Sheffield. As part of United Learning our...Full-timePart-timeApprenticeshipMonday to FridayFlexible hoursNight shift- 22.5 hours per week / 39 weeks per year We are looking to appoint a committed and enthusiastic Level 3 Teaching Assistant to join our team at Hinde House 2-16 Academy (Primary Phase). The role will involve working under the guidance of teaching and senior staff to undertake...PermanentPart-time
£460 - £650 per week
...Start Date: Immediate Start Are you confident leading a classroom and keeping students engaged in their learning? A welcoming secondary school in Sheffield is looking for a dependable Cover Supervisor to help lessons run smoothly when teachers are absent. About the Role:...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start£460 - £650 per week
...-time Start Date: Immediately Are you comfortable leading a classroom and keeping pupils engaged with their learning? A secondary school in Sheffield is looking for a confident and dependable Cover Supervisor to help lessons run smoothly when teachers are absent. About...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start£460 - £600 per week
...classroom? GSL Education South Yorkshire Branch are recruiting enthusiastic and dedicated Teaching Assistants to work with vibrant schools in Sheffield . We are looking for individuals who can provide effective classroom support, encourage student participation, and work...Weekly payLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£460 - £650 per week
...Date: Immediately Are you confident leading a classroom and looking for a rewarding opportunity in education? A welcoming secondary school in Sheffield is seeking a reliable Cover Supervisor to support students and maintain a positive learning environment. About the Role...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start£100 - £120 per day
Company: PK EDUCATION Job Type: Contract Salary: £100 - £120 / daily£110 - £120 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £110 - £120 / dailyTemporary£460 - £650 per week
...Are you confident managing a classroom and enjoy helping students stay focused and engaged with their learning? A welcoming secondary school in Sheffield is looking for a reliable Cover Supervisor to join their team. About the Role: As a Cover Supervisor, you will supervise...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start- Brigantia Learning Trust is seeking an enthusiastic and dedicated Catering Assistant to join the team at Longley Park Sixth Form. Following the Trust’s move to an in-house catering provision in September 2025, this role offers an exciting opportunity to help develop the ...PermanentPart-time
£100 - £140 per day
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £100 - £140 / dailyTemporary