Average salary: £27,730 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13.45 per hour
...everyone belongs, supported by our staff networks including PRISM, Disability, Race Equality and Parent networks Free meals dependant on shift duration Exclusive retail discounts , Cycle to Work, and salary sacrifice arrangements Some rewards are subject to a qualifying...Shift workHourly payTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shift£12.71 per hour
...and Nursing Home, Trevarna, 4 Carlyon Rd, Saint Austell PL25 4LD £12.71 per hour 30 hours per week – no late nights, no split shifts Cook up your career in care with a better work-life balance We’re excited to welcome a Catering Assistant to support the...Shift workHourly payTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursAfternoon shift£13.22 per hour
...Distribution, Unit 4 Oak Lane, Treliske Industrial Estate, Truro, Cornwall TR1 3LP Contract: Fixed-term until 31st December 2026 Shift Pattern: Monday - Friday or Tuesday - Saturday Hours: 03:00am - 09:30am Salary: £13.22 per hour What you’ll be doing: Playing...Shift workHourly payPart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteMonday to FridayFlexible hoursNight shift- £12.3 - £13.8 per hourEstimated...comfortable on your feet (it gets busy, but it’s all part of the fun!) and ready to help. If you’re flexible with your time — we may even offer shifts across nearby stores if you’re up for. If you’ve got great communication skills, love to chat, whilst gaining valuable experience...SuggestedFull-timeNo agencyFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
- £12.3 - £13.7 per hourEstimated...engage with customers and your team A can-do approach and willingness to learn The ability to multitask and stay focused during busy shifts The Perks of Being Part of Scoffs We believe in rewarding your hard work with meaningful benefits that support your lifestyle...Shift work16 hoursDay shift
£12.76 per hour
...its people, celebrates individuality, and rewards and recognises employees who go beyond the plate. Here's an idea of what your shift patterns will be: Variable shifts Could you bring your spark to Defence? Here's what you need to know before ing: Your key responsibilities...Shift workPermanentCasual workZero hours contract£10.85 - £12.71 per hour
Stock Team Member Department: Retail Employment Type: Part Time Location: Liskeard Reporting To: Camden O'keefe Compensation: £10.85 - £12.71 / hour We’re looking for a proactive and detail-oriented Stock Team Member (Stock Replenisher) to help keep our shop...SuggestedPermanentFull-timePart-timeImmediate startRotating shifts£15.25 per hour
Company: CORNWALL STAFF AGENCY LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £15.25 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£13.04 per hour
...3.04 per hour Contract: 12 hours per week + regular overtime, permanent contract, part time Working pattern: A mix of opening shifts, middle shifts, and closing shifts. At least 2 shifts will be closing and at least 1 will be at the weekend. We’re happy to discuss your...Shift workHourly payPermanentPart-timeOn-siteFlexible hoursWeekend work£13.15 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.15 per hourSuggestedHourly pay- £12.2 - £13.5 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Wadebridge Superstore • Temporary • Working hours Various hours to be discussed • Apply by 31-Oct-2026SuggestedTemporaryAfternoon shift
£12.75 per hour
...work will be recognised and rewarded, making it an excellent chance to advance in a supportive setting. Here's an idea of what your shift patterns will be: Flexible day shifts Your key responsibilities will include: Preparing delicious, high-quality food that...Shift workPart-timeFlexible hoursDay shift- £12.2 - £13.4 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Truro Superstore • Temporary • Working hours Various hours to be discussed • Apply by 31-Oct-2026SuggestedTemporaryEarly shift
£12.85 per hour
...professional and personal fulfilment. About The Role Location: Truro HWRC Salary: £12.85 per hour Working 40 hours per week Shift pattern: Wednesday, Thursday Friday Saturday & Sunday - Rest days Monday & Tuesday Full PPE provided SUEZ Company benefits...Shift workHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeNo agencyFlexible hoursWeekend work£12.8 per hour
...Role: Starbucks Barista Full-Time: Hours: 25+ hours per week | shift patterns Part-Time: Hours: 8–24 hours per week | shift patterns Flexible: Shifts designed to work around your availability, with a minimum of 8 hours per week Location: Hayle, TR27 5DG...Shift workHourly payFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursAfternoon shiftEarly shift- £12.2 - £13.8 per hourEstimated...Hours: We’re offering 4-hour contracts with the potential for overtime. We need people who can be flexible with their working hours, as shifts will vary. Competitive Pay: You’ll earn good rates of pay in a fast-paced, energetic environment. Opportunities for Growth: We...Shift workFlexible hours
£12.71 per hour
...everyone belongs, supported by our staff networks including PRISM, Disability, Race Equality and Parent networks Free meals dependant on shift duration Exclusive retail discounts , Cycle to Work, and salary sacrifice arrangements Some rewards are subject to a qualifying...Shift workHourly payTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours- ...work will be recognised and rewarded, making it an excellent chance to advance in a supportive setting. Here's an idea of what your shift patterns will be: Flexible day shifts Your Key Responsibilities Will Include Preparing delicious, high-quality food that delights...Shift workFlexible hoursDay shift
£13.69 per hour
...looking to gain experience or take on a new challenge, this is your chance to be part of a team that helps keep the country moving. Shifts are available any day of the week, from Monday to Sunday, and vary depending on operational needs. All shifts are a minimum of 4...Shift workHourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift- £12.5 - £14 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Helston Superstore • Temporary • Working hours Various hours to be discussed • Apply by 31-Oct-2026TemporaryNight shift
£12.71 per hour
...Parcel Sorter Hourly Rate: £12.71 per hour, with an enhanced night rate Shifts: 3:00am–9:00am or 6:00am–9:00am Hours: Part-time and full-time opportunities available Shift Pattern: Shifts arranged weekly, regular work available About the Role We are looking...Shift workHourly payFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift£12.75 per hour
...needs. We’ll try to give as much notice as possible. The role includes weekends and Bank Holidays but does not require evening or split shifts. Contract duration: Fixed term contract until 30-Sep-2027 Salary: £12.75 per hour For this role, you’ll need to complete our...Hourly payPart-timeFixed-term contractZero hours contractFlexible hoursAfternoon shift- £12.2 - £13.4 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Callington Superstore • Temporary • Working hours Various hours to be discussed • Apply by 31-Oct-2026TemporaryEarly shift
£34.17k per annum
...Warehouse Operative (nights) Location: INSERT ADDRESS, INC POSTCODE Shift pattern: INSERT SHIFT PATTERN Shift times: INSERT SHIFT TIMES Salary: INSERT SALARY Where could your journey take you? Not everyone wants a typical 9 to 5. If you prefer working evenings...Shift workNight shiftAfternoon shift- £12.6 - £14.1 per hourEstimated...About The Role Shift Pattern: Monday to Friday We are currently recruiting for a dedicated and driven Catering Assistant to join our Catering team. The successful candidate will assist in delivering our outstanding food and drink offering to our clients and site visitors...Shift workMonday to FridayFlexible hours
£13.22 per hour
...role in our continued success. Location: InPost Distribution, Unit 4 Oak Lane, Treliske Industrial Estate, Truro, Cornwall TR1 3LP Shift Pattern: Monday - Wednesday Hours: 12:00pm - 22:30pm Salary: £13.22 per hour What you’ll be doing: Playing a key role in...Shift workHourly payPart-timeOn-siteMonday to WednesdayFlexible hours£13.29 per hour
...are at the heart of our business, ensuring our customers packages get to them safely and on time. Working hours: 40 per week. Shift pattern: Mornings - 03:00 - 11:30 Salary: £13.29 per hour. Premia paid for hours worked between 7pm - 10pm, and 10pm - 6am....Shift workHourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeDay shift- ...operation runs 24 hours a day, 7 days a week across our Supermarkets, Superstores, and Asda Express locations—offering a wide variety of shift patterns to suit different lifestyles. If you're looking for flexible working that fits around your commitments, we’ve got you covered...Shift workPermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift
£16.44 per hour
...Join the Royal Mail seasonal team and help deliver Christmas Pay rate: hourly rate is dependent on the shift pattern you’re offered Location: Truro Mail Centre, Truro, TR1 1AA Looking for a temporary Christmas job? Whether you’re looking to earn extra money...Shift workHourly payExtra incomeTemporarySeasonalImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shift- £12.2 - £13.4 per hourEstimated...Christmas Day off ~50% off dining discount at all of our sites (for you and up to 3 people!) ~ Tip share scheme ~ Free coffees & teas on shift ~ Regular team incentives and rewards ~£100 towards driving lessons after 1 year service ~ Investment in YOU! You’ll be provided...Shift work