Average salary: £35,025 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13 per hour
...various scheduling requirements. What’s on offer: Rate of Pay: £13.00 per hour. Location: Liverpool Lime Street Station Shift Pattern: 5 out of 7 days per week Shifts: 8 to 12 hour shifts between (You must be flexible with the hours you work) Weekly pay...Shift workHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start5 days/weekFlexible hours£13.23 per hour
Company: PROMAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.23 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary- ...different and by facilitating patient's nutrition and hydration needs, you can make a real difference! Here's an idea of what your shift pattern will be: Fri: Afternoons Sat: Afternoons Sun: Afternoons Key Responsibilities Provide menus, take orders from patients...Shift workPart-timeFlexible hours
£12.5 per hour
Night Pack Assistant- Liverpool Edge Lane Smyths Toys Superstores are recruiting Temporary Night Pack Assistants! Are you ambitious, hard working, energetic and reliable? Smyths Toy Superstores is Europe's top toy retailer specialising in toys, software, outdoor and nursery...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work- ...Reliable: You show up ready to work and take pride in what you do. Positive attitude: You bring energy and enthusiasm to every shift. Willing to learn: You’re open to training and keen to build your skills. What you’ll bring: A valid UK Driving Licence (Full...Shift workPermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
£13.35 per hour
...Opportunity for upskilling on the operation of Low-Level Order Pickers (LLOP) and Powered Pallet Trucks (PPT). Working Hours & Location Shift Times: 13:00 - 21:00 (requires flexibility). Schedule: Full-time hours, 5 out of 7 days per week. Location: WA11 9WB, Haydock,...Shift workWeekly payPermanentFull-time5 days/weekWeekday work£13.27 per hour
...Assistant Ridgewood Court , Ridgewood Drive, Pensby, Wirral CH61 8RA £13.27 per hour 33 hours per week- DAYS- 12 hour shifts 11 hours per week - NIGHTS- 12 hour shifts Care that changes lives – including yours We believe care is more than a job...Shift workHourly payTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift- £12.2 - £13.7 per hourEstimated...Room Attendant The Role Outline: Your Shift at a Glance Your focus is to deliver an outstanding guest experience by ensuring all guest bedrooms are cleaned, maintained, and presented to the highest standards. This is a hands-on role where you will create a true wow factor...Shift workFull-timeImmediate start
- £12.5 - £14.1 per hourEstimated...traditional food and a cosy atmosphere. If you want to be part of the Inn crowd, we want to hear from you. WHAT’S IN IT FOR ME? ~ Flexible shifts - to fit around you. ~ Love dining out? You'll love it even more with a massive 33% discount across all our brands. Whether its date...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hoursNight shift
£13.45 - £14.45 per hour
...Summary £13.45 - £14.45 per hour | 20/25 hour contract | Morning shifts 5am start | 30-35 days’ holiday (pro rata) | 10% in-store discount | Pension scheme Everyone who works at Lidl brings something unique to the table - but we also have a whole lot in common. We’re collaborative...Shift workHourly payPart-timeNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£15.92k per annum
...Housekeeping team on a part-time, permanent basis. Working hours This role is for 24 hours per week , working across various shifts Monday to Friday. Shift days may vary week on week, so please only apply if you are able to commit to these hours. Contract type:...Shift workPermanentFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift- £12.6 - £14.1 per hourEstimated...Temporary Sales Assistant for the Christmas period (ending 10th January 2027), you’ll bring energy, enthusiasm, and customer focus to every shift. From helping customers with product selections to maintaining the look and feel of the store, you’ll contribute to a first-class...Shift workFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift
- £12.6 - £14.1 per hourEstimatedMore about the role We're looking for friendly, reliable people to join our team, working across the store to serve our customers. You'll work in a fast-paced, structured environment with clear routines and timed activities that help keep everything running smoothly - all...SuggestedNight shift
£13.66 per hour
...help them rest easy and get that good night’s sleep with us. Immediate start, no experience needed. Up to £13.66 per hour - night shift Fixed Term Contract until January 2027– we don’t do zero hours contracts! Over 18s only. 16 hours per week Conway St, Birkenhead...SuggestedHourly pay16 hoursPart-timeFixed-term contractZero hours contractImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shift- £12.9 - £14.5 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Newton-Le-Willows Superstore • Temporary • Working hours Various hours to be discussed • Apply by 31-Oct-2026SuggestedTemporaryAfternoon shift
- £12.2 - £13.7 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Litherland Superstore • Temporary • Working hours Various hours to be discussed • Apply by 29-Oct-2026TemporaryAfternoon shift
£12.71 - £15.25 per hour
...Join the UK’s Leading Co-Packers & Co-Manufacturers – Now Hiring Operatives! Production Operative Location: St Helens (WA9) Shifts Available: Monday to Friday AM: 6:00am – 2:00pm PM: 2:00pm – 10:00pm NIGHTS: 10:00pm – 06:00am Are you looking for a long...Shift workWeekly payLong-term contractTemporaryMonday to FridayNight shiftWeekend work£13.32 - £15.32 per hour
...work full time - Reliable with consistent attendance - Good attention to quality and accuracy - Able to work efficiently throughout the shift Fixed Rota: - Week 1: Monday-Friday | 14:00-22:00 - Week 2: Monday-Friday | 06:00-14:00 - Week 3: Sunday-Thursday | 14:00-22:00 -...Shift workFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayRotating shifts£12.71 - £13.71 per hour
...06:00-14:00/14:00-22:00/06:00-18:00 Pay & Benefits as a Warehouse Operative: * Hourly Rate: £12.71 - £13.71 per hour (depending on shift/experience). * Skills Growth: Gain a nationally recognized skill with on-site LLOP training. * Location: Conveniently located in Liverpool...Shift workHourly payPart-timeWeekend work£12.96 per hour
...public, Health and Safety issues and patrolling all four sites for criminal activity and to evict rough sleepers. We control all car parks from one location and supply a service to the Arena and convention/exhibition centre. This role is subject to shifts on a 24/365 basis....Shift workFull-timeImmediate start- £13.2 - £14.7 per hourEstimated...stock control, order preparation, and operating PPT trucks. Full training will be provided for the right candidate. Key Information Shift Pattern: 4 on 4 off Hours: 07:00am – 7:00pm Competitive Rate of Pay Voluntary Overtime & Weekend Hours Paid at Premium...Shift workHourly pay
- £13.4 - £14.7 per hourEstimatedLGC Group seeks a detail-oriented Despatch Operative for their Bromborough operations team. The role involves picking, packing, labeling, and shipping customer orders accurately while maintaining warehouse records and coordinating with courier providers. Responsibilities...
£12.71 per hour
...team is friendly! SSP works with M&S to serve thousands of happy customers in airports and train stations across the UK & Ireland. Every shift is a chance to meet new people and learn something new - perfect for people who love to stay on the go! ABOUT YOU: You love a...Shift workHourly payExtra incomeNight shiftWeekend work£12.71 per hour
...Experience of working in a team – can help others to achieve a common goal Excellent timekeeping, with flexibility to cover different shifts – punctual, can work to deadlines Ability to manage varying pressures, include peaks in workload demands – can prioritise, able to...Shift workHourly payFixed-term contractZero hours contractFlexible hoursNight shift£15.75 per hour
...distribution Liverpool team for the Ecommerce Department Hours of work: ~37.5 paid hours per week ~ FULL TIME ONLY POSITIONS ~ Shift available: ~ Nights - 10pm ~ Weekend work required, rest days off during the week ~Night shift positions available 10pm till 6am...Shift workHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryNight shift- £12.4 - £13.9 per hourEstimated...Where those who love pizza can be their true self. • Free Food on shift • 50% off food and drink when you’re not working • Wellbeing Support for you and your family • Referral Bonus of £400 for referring pizza chefs and £1000 for referring managers • Holiday Pay...Shift workFull-time
£12.92 per hour
...when we say, this isn't just any cleaning job, this is a cleaning job which will make a real difference. Here's an idea of what your shift pattern will be: Mon: Evenings Tues: Evenings Weds: Evenings Thurs: Evenings Fri: Evenings High and low dusting,...Shift workHourly payPart-timeFlexible hoursAfternoon shift£13.45 per hour
...work will be recognised and rewarded, making it an excellent chance to advance in a supportive setting. Here's an idea of what your shift patterns will be: Mon-Fri (Full Time Days) Your key responsibilities will include: Preparing delicious, high-quality food that...Shift workFull-timePart-timeMonday to Friday£14.24 per hour
...hospitality experience. Why You Should Apply Earn great pay in just one week – £12.71 per hour + Holiday Pay = £14.24 per hour Any shifts prior to 1st April 2026 will be from £12.21 + holiday pay = £13.68 Work at a legendary event – Be part of golf history at The Open...Shift workHourly payLong-term contractTemporarySummer workSeasonal£13.47 per hour
...Litherland Love long weekends and short working weeks? We have the right position for you! Perks of the Job: Working on a 4 on, 4 off shift pattern gives you the advantage of not 2 but whole 4 days off! Free parking available on site Benefit from enhanced in-job...Shift workWeekly payTemporaryCasual workWeekend work