Average salary: £30,267 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £14.7 - £16.8 per hourEstimated...This role supports young people with complex needs by building trusting relationships, helping them work toward their goals, and promoting independence through day-to-day guidance. The purpose of the role is to provide housing related support to individuals affected by homelessness...SuggestedTemporary
- £15.1 - £15.9 per hourEstimated...Job Purpose: As a Support Worker in a supported living setting for care leavers (aged 16-25), you will provide emotional, practical, and social support to young people transitioning from care to independent living. You will empower them to develop essential life skills,...SuggestedAfternoon shift
£12.75 per hour
...What you’ll do We are looking for a friendly and communicative Care Assistant to support our client out and about in the community. They enjoy visiting the cinema, going bowling and spending time with their family! This role will involve you supporting them with all...SuggestedRelocation£13.45 - £13.75 per hour
...Support Worker – Oakfield, Cardiff Full-Time | 40.25 hours per week | £13.45–£13.75 per hour (Dependant on Experience and Qualifications) Driver Essential Become a Support Worker Who Changes Lives Every Day Are you ready to make a real difference? If you’re compassionate...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeProbationary periodRotating shiftsWeekend workAfternoon shift£13.45 per hour
...What you’ll do? Every day as a Care Assistant is different, but your impact is always the same - life-changing. You will: Support people to stay independent in their own homes Provide personal care with dignity and respect Offer companionship and reassurance...SuggestedRelocation£10.42 per hour
Job Category: Social Care – Unqualified Location: Blue Dragon 179-185 Newport Road, Cardiff Council Start Date: Immediately Start Start Time: 09:00 End Time: 17:00 Salary: £10.42SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£12.47 per hour
...Immediate Start Start Time: 09:00 End Time: 17:00 Salary: £12.47 About the Service: • Do you want to work in a meaningful role supporting children to meet their individual needs and overcome challenges helping them to live full and happy lives? • This is an exciting...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate startSleep-in shiftWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work£13.45 per hour
...for added comfort. Our comprehensive, person-centred care is supported by a multidisciplinary team (MDT), working collaboratively to provide... ...in line with policies and regulations. Act as a key worker for individuals, helping them to set goals and track progress....SuggestedHourly payFull-timeDay shift£13.45 per hour
...real impact every day as a Care Assistant at Hafod. We’re looking for kind, caring and reliable people to join our team. You’ll support people with daily living activities and personal care like washing, dressing, helping people use the bathroom as well as supporting with...SuggestedPart-timeImmediate startNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift- £11.4 - £13.3 per hourEstimated...The Vale of Glamorgan Salary: Hours: Flexible Summary of role To share with other staff in meeting the personal care and support needs of customers in a way that respects the dignity of the individual and promotes their independence. The care and support...SuggestedFlexible hoursDay shiftAfternoon shift
€15.3 - €16.4 per hour
...Are you a caring individual living in the Cardiff area looking for a Support Worker role? Radis Community Care have an opportunity for a Support Worker to join our team based at Llys Y Goetre, Crickhowell Rd, St. Mellons, Cardiff CF3 0EF Full and part time positions available...SuggestedFull-timePart-time£12.75 per hour
...Care team in Cardiff. Job Description What you’ll do We are looking for a friendly and communicative Care Assistant to support our client out and about in the community. They enjoy visiting the cinema, going bowling and spending time with their family! This...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeRelocationShift work£13.45 per hour
...Helping residents to remain as active and independent as possible Support residents with personal care and mealtimes Helping identify... ...training and induction programs for all new carers and support workers and we will give you all that’s needed to have a successful...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeApprenticeshipShift work£13 per hour
...0-22:30 'sleep in' followed by 7.30 - 08:00 in the morning. Driver (Manual) preferably. Princes Street has an opportunity for a Support Worker (Male) to join our team. Princes Street, Cardiff, Wales is a residential service supporting 5 adults with a range of needs. It is...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeSleep-in shiftShift workDay shift£13.45 per hour
Support Worker - Days Application Deadline: 30 November 2026 Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: Beechley Drive Compensation: £13.45 / hour Beechley Drive £13.45 per hour Day shifts, 08:...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeFlexible hoursDay shift£15 per hour
...excellent opportunity to enhance your current skill base and join us as an Assigned Care Assistant. You will have full training and clinical support to develop and enhance skills in various complex areas such as tracheotomy, ventilation, seizure management, and stoma care plus so...RelocationFlexible hoursNight shiftRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
Bank Healthcare Assistant Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type: Bank Location: Priory Hospital Cardiff Compensation: £12.71 / hour Priory Hospital Cardiff is looking to recruit a Bank Healthcare Worker to join the team in our...Full-timeBank staffImmediate startFlexible hours£92 - £100 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £92 - £100 / dailyTemporary£14.59 per hour
...Interventions Hub is essential in helping families get the right help at the right time. That’s why we are creating an out of hours support team in Children’s Services. This will enable vulnerable children, young people and families to receive emergency support outside of...Full-timeOn-siteImmediate startAfternoon shift£16.62 per hour
...in the Community Mental Health Team (CMHT) for Older People will support the Community Mental Health Team in providing comprehensive... ...partnership with people to identify their outcomes and work with social workers to implement care and treatment plans to support their...Full-timeOn-siteImmediate startFlexible hours£14.82 per hour
...Learning Support Assistant | Birchwood School | Cardiff | Bank |£14.82 per hour Transform Lives as a Learning Support Assistant! Join us as a dynamic Learning Support Assistant(LSA) and ignite student success with your passion and energy! As a LSA, you will be providing...Hourly payDay shift£13.47 per hour
...responsive care packages of respite, intervention, outreach and family support. You will be working with young people across Cardiff at their... ...of breakdown, and prevent further escalation. As a Support Worker, you will have some experience of working with adolescents who...Full-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursAfternoon shift£13.45 per hour
...help us set the standard. Our customers should feel comfortable in their own homes, and we help them do exactly that. You’ll be supporting people in all aspects of daily living, working independently or as part of a team who that is supportive every step of the way. This...Hourly payImmediate startProbationary periodFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift£12.47 per hour
...why we are developing our early intervention and prevention services to make sure families can access a range of services and tiered support to prevent the need for statutory social work intervention. You should have experience of working with children, young people and...Immediate start£462.8 per week
...SEND Teaching Assistants / Learning Support Assistants Cardiff £462.80 per week To apply, you must show right to work in the UK... ...above in Maths and English GCSE or equivalent Care / Support Worker Background DBS for Child and Adult on the Update Service or willing...Weekly payDaily payTemporaryImmediate start£13.47 per hour
...Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £13.47 We are looking for a Family Support Workers to join our Interventions Hub and Support for Families Team. About the Job The Interventions Hub is essential in helping...Full-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursRotating shiftsAfternoon shiftEarly shift£90 - £100 per day
Company: TEACHING PERSONNEL Job Type: Permanent Salary: £90 - £100 / dailyPermanent£92.63 per day
Company: TEACHING PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary Salary: £92.63 / dailyTemporary£12.47 per hour
...Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £12.47 Adolescent Youth Worker Are you looking for opportunities to gain experience within a... ...to our young people’s lives. You will be working to support Social Workers in the team and will work intensively and in a planned...Full-timeOn-siteImmediate startWork from home£14 per hour
...setting. As a Healthcare Assistant on the ward, you will: Put patient care first Carry out administrative duties Supporting a team of Registered Nurses and consultants in the delivery of exceptional patient care, pre and post surgery Enjoy time to get to...Hourly payPart-timeImmediate start