Average salary: £33,316 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.71 - £15 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent Salary: £12.71 - £15 / hourlySuggestedHourly payPermanent£13.45 per hour
Outreach Rehabilitation Support Worker Location: Sheffield Salary : £13.45 per hour Vacancy Type: Permanent, Full-time or Part-time We are currently expanding our outreach team and looking for some more proactive people to join our community support team. If you are...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
Support Workers – Make a Big Impact at Hall Road in Handsworth, Sheffield Lifeways has launched its biggest-ever recruitment campaign - You're Not Just Anyone. Ready for a role where what you do genuinely matters? At Lifeways, we're not just the UK's largest supported...SuggestedFull-timeApprenticeshipShift workDay shift£13.1 - £13.5 per hour
...Caremark Rotherham & Sheffield support Children & Young Adults who live within the community. We support individuals with a variety of complex needs which includes Autism, Cerebral Palsy and Clinical support needs . We are currently recruiting for Children’s Support Workers...SuggestedRotating shiftsWeekend workAfternoon shift£23.11k per annum
...guide them through getting their products and services connected, help with any early questions about their order, in‑home set‑up, and support them with queries about their first bill.You’ll be the reassuring voice that helps customers get started smoothly — making a real...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeApprenticeshipWork from home£13.22 per hour
...Working together to make a difference for our residents, we will respect their individual choices by providing personalised care and support. About you Kind and caring nature and enjoys supporting others and working in a team Good communication skills and able to build...SuggestedFull-timePart-timeFlexible hours£13.5 per hour
...offer sponsorship at this time. About the position CCH is in search of caring and empathetic Care Assistants to provide dedicated support to the local people of Rotherham, ensuring their needs are met with kindness and professionalism. As an integral member of CCH,...SuggestedFull-timePart-timeFlexible hours£13 - £13.5 per hour
...for a career where your caring nature can truly shine and make a real difference, you’re in the right place. At Home Instead, we support older adults to remain safe, independent, and happy in the comfort of their own homes. We welcome people from all backgrounds — whether...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeApprenticeshipOn-siteProbationary periodWeekend work£13.15 per hour
...Bank Support Assistant 17a Studfield Court, Studfield Crescent, Sheffield, S6 4SP £13.15 per hour Hours as and when required Empower others to thrive We’re proud to be recognised as the 2025 Housing with Care Employer of the Year – and we’re excited...SuggestedHourly payImmediate start£26.12k per annum
...who likes solving problems? Maybe you like having indepth conversations? If so, you have transferrable skills to succeed in a Payment Support role with Plusnet. Why not use your skills to make a difference and join our Payment Support Team in Sheffield . You’ll be...SuggestedPart-timeImmediate startWork from homeShift work- £12.4 - £14.1 per hourEstimated...Customer Service Expert. Annual Salary �25,000 Sheffield Post Code - S9 Enjoy delivering great Customer Service? Enjoy supporting friends and family on their new phones or with new technology? Then working with Enjoy could be the perfect role for you! Enjoy...SuggestedPermanentShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
£13.65 per hour
...Mileage allowance, and genuine career progression Why join Choices Homecare Choices Homecare is part of the Optimo Care Group, supporting people across the UK through compassionate, outcome-focused care. We work closely with local authorities, healthcare providers, and...SuggestedHourly pay16 hoursFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursRotating shiftsWeekend work- £13.6 - £14.3 per hourEstimated...looking for an enthusiastic and committed Care Assistant to join our team. Working under the guidance of a Registered Nurse, you’ll support the physical, emotional and social wellbeing of our residents. This includes personal care such as washing, dressing, hygiene and meals...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hoursShift workDay shift
- £12.2 - £13.9 per hourEstimated...help us set the standard. Our customers should feel comfortable in their own homes, and we help them do exactly that. You’ll be supporting people in all aspects of daily living, working independently or as part of a team who that is supportive every step of the way. This...SuggestedFlexible hoursShift work
£12.82 per hour
...you a confident communicator with a positive attitude and a willingness to learn? Pertemps is recruiting Contract Consultants to support the delivery of a large-scale recruitment campaign for one of the UK's most recognised and trusted delivery organisations during its...Suggested40 hours/weekTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayAfternoon shift£14.8 per hour
Company: TRAVAIL EMPLOYMENT GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.80/hourFull-timeTemporary£13.21 per hour
...with lots to give? Join us as our new Health Care Assistant at Willowbeck care home in Sheffield. As a Health Care Assistant, you’ll support adults living with complex care needs to live their best lives. This role will give you a tremendous sense of achievement and...Hourly payFull-timeWork visaShift workRotating shifts- £14.3 - £16.4 per hourEstimated...Are you self-motivated, enthusiastic and reliable, and looking for a role where you can get out across Sheffield, support customers, and help bring empty homes back into use? If so, this is the job for you! The Housing Voids team manages Sheffield City Council’s empty properties...PermanentFull-timePart-timeOn-siteFlexible hours
£460 - £600 per week
Job Title: Behaviour Support (Secondary) Location: Sheffield Salary: £460 - £600 per week (depending on experience and qualifications) Contract Type: Long-term / Temporary, Full-time / Part-time Start Date: Immediate Start Do you enjoy helping young people work through...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start£460 - £600 per week
Job title: Behaviour Support Location: Sheffield Salary: £460-£600 per week (depending on experience) Start Date: ASAP Contract Type: Long-Term/ Day-to-day, Full-Time / Part-Time Could your calm approach and positive guidance help pupils overcome behavioural challenges...Weekly payLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeImmediate start£17.84 per hour
...Administrative Support Officer - Packaging Waste Hybrid | £17.84 per hour | 2 Positions Available | 5-Month Temporary Assignment Are you a highly organised administrator who thrives in a busy environment? Do you have a great eye for detail and the confidence to manage...Hourly payTemporaryHybrid workingOn-siteWork from home£460 - £600 per week
Job Title: Behaviour Support (SEN) Location: Sheffield Salary: £460 - £600 per week (depending on experience and qualifications) Contract Type: Long-term / Temporary, Full-time / Part-time Start Date: September 2026 Are you passionate about supporting young people...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-time£13.45 per hour
Company: AD WARRIOR LTD Job Type: Permanent Salary: £13.45 / hourlyHourly payPermanent- £15.4 - £17.2 per hourEstimated...being successful in this role. Reporting into the Commercial Team Manager, your role will involve providing day to day administrative support for Commercial Account holders and Driver Partners. The core shift pattern for this role will be Monday to Saturday, with a shift...Shift work
£13.27 per hour
OCS UK & Ireland is a leading facilities management company with 50,000+ colleagues and a turnover in excess of £2bn. We deliver innovative, award-winning services within facilities management, hard services, cleaning, security and catering. Our mission is to make people...Monday to FridayFlexible hours£460 - £600 per week
Behaviour Support Location: Sheffield Salary: £460 - £600 per week (Depending on Experience) Start Date: Immediate Contract Type: Day-to-day / Long Term, Full-time / Part-time Are you passionate about helping children and young people overcome behavioural challenges...Long-term contractFull-timePart-timeImmediate start£460 - £600 per week
Job Title: Behaviour Support (SEN) Location: Sheffield S5 Salary: £460 - £600 per week (depending on experience and qualifications) Contract Type: Long-term / Temporary, Full-time / Part-time Start Date: September 2026 Are you passionate about helping young people...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-time£92.56 - £95 per day
...Learning Support Assistant – Sheffield Are you a caring and adaptable Learning Support Assistant looking for flexible work across schools in Sheffield? Academics, an established Education Agency, are acting as an agency and are recruiting Learning Support Assistants for...Daily payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours£92.56 - £95 per day
...Learning Support Assistant – Sheffield Are you a caring and adaptable Learning Support Assistant looking for flexible work in Sheffield? Academics, an established Education Agency, are acting as an agency and are recruiting a Learning Support Assistant to work across...Daily payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours£460 - £600 per week
Job Title: Behaviour Support Assistant (Secondary) Location: Sheffield Salary: £460 - £600 per week (depending on experience and qualifications) Contract Type: Long-term / Temporary, Full-time / Part-time Start Date: Immediately Are you passionate about helping young...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start
