Average salary: £29,466 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£15.93 per hour
...Join Howmet’s X-Ray Inspection Team! Position: Manufacturing Operator- X- Ray Department Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter... ...position, and secure components in X-ray cabinets or inspection systems Interpret X-ray images and radiographs to identify...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeShift workNight shift£16.28 per hour
...Start Here – Forge Ahead with Howmet! Position: Manufacturing Operator – Pre-Finishing Department Location: Sowton Industrial Estate... ...machines Ultra-high-pressure (UHP) water blasters Grit blasting systems Hand tools & hoists Rotate across processing stations...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeShift work£12.71 per hour
...Production Operatives Exeter Business Park, nr Sowton Industrial Estate Temp to Perm opportunities gap personnel Exeter, are currently recruiting for Production Operatives for a temp to perm placement based on the outskirts of Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter. You...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteMonday to Friday£13.24 - £16.28 per hour
...Production Operative Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter Pay: £13.24 - £16.28 per hour, depending on role and shift Hours: Various shifts available Contract: Temp to Perm gap personnel Exeter are recruiting for Production Operatives to join established...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsAfternoon shiftEarly shift£12.71 per hour
...Production Operative Location: Exeter Sky Park, Exeter Pay: £12.71ph We’re proud to be working alongside the respected manufacturing company Gazco Stovax , currently seeking a Production Operative to join their busy team at Exeter Sky Park. This is an excellent...SuggestedPermanentTemporaryMonday to Thursday£15.93 per hour
...Precision Starts Here – Build Your Future with Howmet Aerospace Manufacturing Operative – Finishing Department Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter, EX2 Hours: Full-Time | Monday to Friday Shift Pattern: Rotating Shifts ~06:00 – 14:00 week 1 ~14:00 –...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts£15.93 per hour
...Precision-Made Careers Start Here – Forge Ahead with Howmet! Job Title: Wax Department - Manufacturing Operator Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter, EX2 Employment Type: Full-Time | Shift-Based Shift Pattern: 2 shift rotation, Monday to Friday (week 1 0...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£14.16 per hour
...Manufacturing Operative – Howmet Aerospace £14.16 per hour + shift premium | Temp to Perm | Exeter EX2 Looking for a hands-on manufacturing job in Exeter with training, shift premium and the opportunity to become permanent? We’re recruiting for Manufacturing Operatives...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryShift workNight shift£15.93 per hour
...Precision-Made Careers Start Here – Forge Ahead with Howmet! Job Title: Manufacturing Operative – Finishing Department Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter, EX2 Employment Type: Full-Time | Monday to Friday Shift Pattern: 2 shift rotation 06:00am-14:00pm /...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£15.93 per hour
...Precision-Made Careers Start Here – Forge Ahead with Howmet! Job Title: Manufacturing Operator – Ceramic Core Department Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter, EX2 Employment Type: Full Time Shifts: Monday to Friday, 2 shift Rotation - 0600am - 200pm / 200pm...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£14.16 per hour
...Precision-Made Careers Start Here – Join Howmet Aerospace! Job Title: Manufacturing Operator Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter, EX2 Contract: Temporary Ongoing Shifts: ~2 Shift: 6am – 2pm / 2pm – 10pm ~3 Shift: 6am – 2pm / 2pm – 10pm / 10pm – 6am...SuggestedPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£21 per hour
360 Operator Required! RecruitEasy are looking for an experienced 360 Operator to work for our client based in Exeter, Devon. Duration: Temporary Start Date: 09/11/2026 Pay Rate: Up To £21.00 Per Hour - paid weekly! Pay rate depending on experience and/or tickets...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payTemporaryOn-site£16.28 per hour
...Precision-Made Careers Start Here – Forge Ahead with Howmet! Job Title: Manufacturing Operator – Foundry Department Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter, EX2 Employment Type: [Full-Time / Shift-Based] Shift Pattern: 06:00am-13:30pm / 13:00pm-20:30pm / 20:0...SuggestedFull-timeShift work£23 per hour
Company: NOTION4 LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £23/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £22k - £26k per annumEstimated...highway maintenance. You’ll use technology (tablets/apps) to input safety data and maintenance records. You’ll be driving and operating plant and equipment when trained. Do you have experience with plant and equipment operation? You will take responsibility for vehicles...SuggestedApprenticeshipTraineeshipImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shiftRotating shifts
£22 - £24 per hour
...Construction Hoist Operator PROMAN UK IS HIRING - SKILLED HOIST OPERATOR Location: Exeter - EX4 Start Date: ASAP ⏳ Duration: Ongoing We're currently looking for an experienced Excavator Operator to join our team on a project in Exeter, EX4! ✅ Requirements:...Hourly payTemporaryImmediate start- £34k - £43k per annumEstimated...Group Celnor Group is a UK-based environmental services group operating across the Testing, Inspection, Certification and Compliance (... ...are supported by a central group function that invests in people, systems and long-term sustainable growth. About The Role We are...Long-term contractFull-time
£22 - £23.5 per hour
...Construction Multiskill Operator Multiskilled Operative (Blending, Concreting & Insulation) Location: Site Based, EXE4 Job Type: Full-Time, Ongoing Contract Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:00am to 6:00pm Start Date: Immediate Start Available About the Role...Ongoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£22 - £23.5 per hour
Company: PROMAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £22 - £23.5 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£18.75 per hour
...Construction Hoist Operator PROMAN UK IS HIRING - SKILLED HOIST OPERATOR Location: Exeter - EX4 Start Date: ASAP ⏳ Duration: Ongoing We're currently looking for an experienced Excavator Operator to join our team on a project in Exeter, EX4! ✅ Requirements:...Hourly payTemporaryImmediate start$32 - $40 per hour
...Agricultural Spreader / Machinery Operators – Australia Western Victoria | Full-time | Multiple Positions | International Applicants Welcome... ...Front-end loader operation GPS and precision application systems Heavy vehicle operation Machinery servicing and basic...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeVisa sponsorship- ...to join our team and play a vital role in delivering central operational control across Wastewater Services regions. In this fast-paced... ...operate, and intervene remotely on WWS assets using key operational systems (e.g. FFP, Lightfoot and other relevant platforms). Maintain...TemporaryImmediate startRemote
- £27k - £36k per annumEstimated...physical tasks and apply products that remove and treat damp and mould, in accordance with Health and Safety guidelines. Ability to operate safely, considering any environmental circumstances and possible risks. If you are interested in joining us and would like to...40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workRotating shiftsDay shiftAfternoon shift
£12.71 per hour
...Assembly Operative Exeter Sky Park, Exeter £12.71ph Temporary to Permanent gap personnel Exeter, working in partnership with highly reputable client Gazco Stovax are currently looking for Assembly Production Operatives in Exeter, Skypark. You will be joining...Weekly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteMonday to Thursday- £35k - £45k per annumEstimated...physical tasks and apply products that remove and treat damp and mould, in accordance with Health and Safety guidelines. Ability to operate safely, considering any environmental circumstances and possible risks. Essential Qualifications ~ NVQ Level 3 (City & Guilds)...40 hours/weekPermanentMonday to FridayShift workRotating shiftsDay shiftAfternoon shift
£25 - £26 per hour
Company: ACORN BY SYNERGIE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £25 - £26/hourFull-timeTemporary£25 per hour
Company: GM RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £25/hourFull-timeTemporary£12.71 - £16 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS PLYMOUTH Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £16/hourFull-timeTemporary£14.93 per hour
...premium delivery carrier? We’re looking for high-energy Warehouse Operatives to join our team. DPD. We are a £2 billion industry leader... ...when you can keep fit whilst you work!) Using our technology systems to ensure every parcel gets to the right place at the right time...Hourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeShift workNight shift- £31k - £42k per annumEstimatedBooker • Yeoford Way Exeter • Working hours 38• Apply by 07-Dec-2026