Average salary: £37,702 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£22 per hour
...your current contract coming to an end? Or are you looking for a Telehandler position to start ASAP? If you have a CPCS card and driving... ...: The Trades team (Newcastle Branch) Telehandler duties Operating a telehandler in a safe, efficient and effective manner. Moving...SuggestedOngoing contractTemporaryImmediate start- Company: ACORN BY SYNERGIE Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeSuggestedFull-timeTemporary
£21 - £22 per hour
Company: RG SETSQUARE Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £21 - £22/hour (negotiable)SuggestedFull-time- £29k - £38k per annumEstimated...Job Title: Telehandler Operator - Residential Site Location: Darlington Pay Rate: £21.00 CIS or £15.97 PAYE accrued Duties Include: Operating the telescopic handler safely to unload deliveries and move materials across site. Assisting site management and tradespeople...SuggestedImmediate start
£23.71 per hour
...RandstadCPE are looking for an experienced Telehandler to work on a commercial in Rushden, near Notts (Blue CPCS/NPORS Full UK Driving license... ...materials. Following safety procedures and regulations. Operating the telehandler to move and place materials. Please call...SuggestedImmediate start£21 - £22 per hour
Company: ACORN BY SYNERGIE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £21 - £22/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£13.45 per hour
...Labourer / Telehandler Location: Brough Pay Rate: £13.45 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 7:30am – 4:00pm Start Date: ASAP... ...for a reliable and hardworking Labourer / Telehandler Operator with a valid Telehandler Licence to join a busy site in Brough....SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayWeekday work£21 per hour
Company: O'NEILL & BRENNAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £21 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£180 per day
Company: ELEVEN ELEVEN RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £180/daySuggestedFull-time- £31k - £39k per annumEstimated...Randstad is currently looking for an experienced Telehandler to join a project based in Bridgwater. If you are interested please see further details. Key Skills / Responsibilities: Operating a forklift Supplying materials for trades on site Assisting with a variety...Suggested
£22.42 per hour
...We are recruiting for a Telehandler to work on a construction site in Sutton in Ashfield for ongoing work on behalf of our client who has a nationwide presence. Telehandler roles and responsibilities: Moving materials around site Assist other trades with materials...SuggestedWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentMonday to Friday- £32k - £41k per annumEstimatedCompany: DANNY SULLIVAN & SONS LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full TimeSuggestedPermanentFull-time
£20 - £21 per hour
Company: ITS BUILDING PEOPLE Job Type: Hourly Salary: £20 - £21 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£21 per hour
Company: MADIGAN GILL LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £21 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£20 per hour
Company: 3D PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £20 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£17 - £18 per hour
Company: APPROACH PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17 - £18/hourFull-timeTemporary£20 per hour
Company: BMSL GROUP LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £20/hourFull-time£21 per hour
...Randstad is recruiting for an experienced telehandler operator to join an active site in GL4 Whaddon. Pay rate : £21ph Loctation : Gloucester Skills & responsibilities Precision Operating: Safe and efficient operation of the Telehandler/Forklift. Trade Support...£19 per hour
Company: APPROACH PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £19/hourFull-timeTemporary£20 per hour
Company: HAYS CONSTRUCTION AND PROPERTY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20.00/hour £20 per hour umbrellaHourly payFull-timeTemporary£21 per hour
...Job Title: Telehandler Operator Location: Fairford, Gloucestershire (GL7) Pay Rate: £21.00 per hour Duration: Long-term / Ongoing contract About the Role We are currently recruiting an experienced Telehandler Operator for a long-term position on a major residential...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contract£19 - £20 per hour
...Company One of the UK's top developers that score highly on the NHBC league tables. Essential skills / Experience: ~ CPCS Telehandler Card ~ DVLA Medical is an advantage but none essential ~ Personal Protective Equipment (including eyewear) What you...TemporaryImmediate start£20.92 per hour
...Telehandler Operator - Bolsover Pay Rate: £20.92 per hour Start Date: ASAP Duration: Until Friday 6th November 2026 (approx. 3 weeks) Hours: Monday to Friday, 07:30 - 16:30 Location: Bolsover Duties: Operating telescopic forklift, safely loading and unloading...Hourly payImmediate startMonday to Friday£22 per hour
Company: IVY RESOURCE GROUP Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £22 per hourHourly pay£19 - £21 per hour
...Telehandler Operator Required - Poole We are currently seeking an experienced Telehandler Operator for an ongoing construction project in Poole . Role Responsibilities: Operating a telehandler safely and efficiently on a busy construction site Loading, unloading...£19 - £20 per hour
...PSR are recruiting for a telehandler to work on a construction site in Newbury area, on behalf of our client who has a nationwide presence. Telehandler roles and responsibilities: Moving Materials Duties for sub-contractors Clearing heavy objects Telehandler...£19 - £20 per hour
...We are recruiting for a telehandler to work on a construction site in the Brighton Area , on behalf of our client who has a nationwide presence. Telehandler roles and responsibilities: Moving Materials Duties for sub-contractors Clearing heavy objects Telehandler...£19 - £20 per hour
Company: ACORN BY SYNERGIE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £19 - £20/hourFull-timeTemporary£21 per hour
Company: CONSTRUCTIVE RESOURCES Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £21/hourFull-time£22 per hour
Company: ALBION SEARCH Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £22/hourFull-timeTemporary