Average salary: £29,348 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£22.42 per hour
...We are recruiting for a Telehandler to work on a construction site in Sutton in Ashfield for ongoing work on behalf of our client who has a nationwide presence. Telehandler roles and responsibilities: Moving materials around site Assist other trades with materials...SuggestedWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentMonday to Friday£19 per hour
Company: APPROACH PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £19/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£21 per hour
...We are currently looking for a Telehandler Operator to start our job in Bourne with immediate start . You must have a valid CPCS or NPORS Card and have previous onsite working experience , also you must be able to provide us with a minimum of at least one checkable reference...SuggestedTemporaryImmediate start£20 - £21 per hour
Company: BARKER ROSS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20 - £21/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£20 - £21 per hour
Company: MADIGAN GILL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20 - £21/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £13.6 - £15.4 per hourEstimated...reputation for craftsmanship, thoughtful design and a genuinely personal approach. Lindum Homes is looking for an experienced Telehandler Driver to join them on a full time, permanent basis. The role will be working out of our sites, all within Lincolnshire Duties...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday
£21 per hour
...Position: Telehandler Driver Location: Buxton, Derbyshire Start date: 5th Oct Duration: 4-5 months Hours of Work: 10-12hrs/day, Mon-Sat PAYE Pay Rates: Mon-Fri, All Hrs: £21.00/hr, Including Holiday Pay Sat-Sun, All Hrs: £28.00/hr The...SuggestedMonday to Friday£12.81 per hour
...of plant and the maintenance/upkeep of the site. To safely operating the mobile plant on site, e.g. Tractor, 360 excavator and telehandler. Conducting daily checks on the mobile plant to ensure that the machines are always in good working order and that the manufacturers...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeNo agencyMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£20 per hour
...CPCS or NPORS Telehandler required Northampton, NN5 New Build Housing Site Start 05/10/2026 Ongoing work £20 per hour CIS Duties: Operating the Telehandler on site safely Moving materials in the machine Keep site tidy and ensure all bins are emptied...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contract£20 per hour
Company: RANDSTAD CONSTRUCTION AND PROPERTY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20.00/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.71 - £14.71 per hour
...transported safely and efficiently while supporting warehouse, yard, and loading activities. Key Responsibilities Operating Telehandlers and Counterbalance Forklifts safely and efficiently Loading and unloading vehicles, trailers, and storage areas Transporting...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTraineeshipFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift£14.03 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS NORTH MIDLANDS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.03/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £16.7 - £19 per hourEstimatedJob Introduction Multi Skilled Operative (Nightshift) – Asphalt Plant Mountsorrel, near Loughborough (Leicestershire) Hands-on role | Varied work | Training & progression | Local, stable employment Are you practical, reliable and enjoy working as part of a close ‑ ...SuggestedMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shifts
£13.45 - £15.89 per hour
Join a leading company within the plastic recycling industry , with two fantastic forklift opportunities currently available . Whether you’re looking for a higher-paid rotating shift role or a Monday-to-Friday days position , we have an opportunity to suit you....SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£13.52 - £16.9 per hour
Company: JT RECRUIT Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.52 - £16.90/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporary- £13.7 - £15.3 per hourEstimatedAre you a Forklift driver looking for immediate starts and weekly pay? QS are on the hunt for reliable FLT drivers for our client’s factory in Netherfield. You will be tasked with moving stock around the warehouse, loading and unloading vehicles, checking stock, and picking...Weekly payImmediate start
£15.85 per hour
Role: Yard Operative Location: Worksop, S80 3AT Hours: 40 hours per week | between 06:00 and 16:30 Monday to Thursday Hourly Rate: Up to £15.85 ph DOE Are you a hands-on, hardworking individual who enjoys working in a fast-paced environment? We're looking for ...Hourly pay40 hours/weekPart-timeApprenticeshipInternshipHybrid workingMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£14 per hour
...Looking For: A valid Forklift Counterbalance licence is required (though further training will be provided). Experience with MEWPs or Telehandlers is a great bonus! Prior experience handling heavy loads (e.g., 850kg bags) and working in a quarry, manufacturing, or similar...Hourly payTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.69 - £14.85 per hour
Forklift Driver (Reach Truck) - Hours: 37.5 hours across 5 days per week. - Pay: £13.69 - £14.85 per hour. - Benefits: 6 weeks holiday, 15% staff discount, staff benefits package, and more! We are looking to recruit Forklift (Reach Truck) Drivers who will be responsible...Hourly payPermanentFull-timePart-time5 days/weekShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift- £13.6 - £15 per hourEstimatedWe have a counterbalance forklift vacancy in Ilkeston starting immediately with weekly pay. You will be working loading and unloading trucks for a plant equipment company. This is an active role so you will be required to work in the yard as well as general warehousing tasks...Weekly payImmediate start
£13 per hour
Warehouse Operator with FLT Licence The Recruitment Group are recruiting on behalf of our client, based in Rothley, for an experienced Warehouse Operator with a valid FLT Licence. This is an excellent opportunity to join a well-established manufacturing business, working...Hourly payPart-timeProbationary periodMonday to FridayShift work£42k per annum
...and safety requirements - Flexible approach to working hours during busy seasonal periods - PA1 & PA2 qualifications - Valid Telehandler certificate - Experience operating a Lexar/loader or similar agricultural machinery - Experience with drills, planters, harvesters...Long-term contractPermanentSeasonalFlexible hours£17.09 per hour
Join one of the UK’s leading pallet networks at our brand-new, purpose-built hub in Swadlincote. We’re looking for reliable, safety-conscious Forklift Truck Drivers to support our busy day operations and help keep freight moving efficiently across the country. This is...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£16.25 per hour
Company: IRD RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £16.25/hour temp to permPermanentFull-timeTemporaryNight shift£14.06 - £15.71 per hour
Company: FOX RESOURCING & RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £14.06 - £15.71/hour (depending on shift)PermanentFull-timeShift work£13 - £16.25 per hour
We are looking for an FLT Operator to work for our Client based in Rothley, Leicester. They are a multinational company with sites in Leicester and Rothley and are passionate about the future of our planet. The role of the FLT Operator is a temp to perm role. If you want more...PermanentTemporaryPart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift£13.68 - £15.33 per hour
Company: PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13.68 - £15.33 per hourHourly pay£13.54 per hour
In House Licenses Accepted Are you an experienced Reach or VNA Forklift Driver looking for a stable and rewarding role? We are seeking motivated individuals to join a logistics business in Derby . This is a fantastic opportunity for those who are eager to take the next...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryProbationary periodMonday to FridayNight shiftRotating shiftsDay shiftAfternoon shift£14 - £14.25 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14 - £14.25 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£15.18 per hour
FLT driver - Worksop At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for an FLT driver to work with a leading logistics company in Worksop. This role focuses on operating FLT Reach trucks to support warehouse operations, including stock management and loading duties. This is a temp to perm...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryFixed-term contractMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work
