Average salary: £34,576 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£17 - £19 per hour
...Telescopic Forklift Driver / Telehandler Operator Location: Thatcham (RG19) Salary: 17.00 - 19.00 per hr (CiS/UTR) Contract type: Temporary Duration: 4 months Start Date: 26/10/2026 Premier Recruitment Solutions is a specialist recruitment company working...SuggestedTemporaryMonday to Friday- CPCS/NPORS Telescopic Forklift Driver - Long Term - IP30 Start Date; ASAP Core Recruiter are looking for CPCS/NPORS Telescopic Forklift Driver in Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk. Requirements/Qualifications * CPCS * NPORS with CSCS * Full PPE (High Viz, Hard Hat, Steel Toe...SuggestedWeekly payLong-term contractTemporaryImmediate start
- CPCS/NPORS Telescopic Forklift Driver - 2 Weeks - CO9 Start Date; Monday 19th October Core Recruiter are looking for CPCS/NPORS Telescopic Forklift Driver in Halstead, Essex. Requirements/Qualifications * CPCS or NPORS Card * Full PPE (High Viz, Hard Hat, Steel Toe Capped...SuggestedWeekly payTemporary
- £32k - £41k per annumEstimatedJob Title: CPCS Telehandler Driver Location: Bedworth (Housing Site) Payment Options: CIS available (or PAYE) Dates Required: Start... ...Bedworth. Duties & Responsibilities: Safe operation of a telescopic handler on an active housing site. Assisting with offloading...SuggestedTemporary
£21 per hour
...Position: Telehandler Driver Location: Buxton, Derbyshire Start date: 5th Oct Duration: 4-5 months Hours of Work: 10-... ...a cement plant site in Buxton. Duties will include operating a telescopic FLT on site to assist with deliveries, transport and lift steelwork...SuggestedMonday to Friday£21 per hour
Company: MADIGAN GILL LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £21 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£22 - £23 per hour
Company: MADIGAN GILL LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: £22 - £23 per hourSuggestedHourly pay- £32k - £41k per annumEstimated...About the Role: We are currently recruiting an experienced telehandler driver for a short-term contract role on a busy residential new... ...and efficiently. Key Responsibilities: Safely operating a telescopic handler across an active residential housing development. Unloading...SuggestedTemporary
- £30k - £39k per annumEstimated...About the Role: We are currently recruiting an experienced Telehandler Driver for a short-term contract on a new build residential development... ...out safely. Key Responsibilities: Safely operating a telescopic handler across an active housing development. Unloading...SuggestedTemporary
£20 - £21 per hour
~ Job Title: Forklift Driver (FLD) / Telehandler Operator ~ Location: Alderholt, Fordingbridge-SP6 ~ Rate: £20.00 - £21.00 per hour ~... ...seeking a highly skilled and safety-conscious Forward Tipping/Telescopic Forklift Driver (Telehandler) to join our residential site team...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractImmediate start£19.5 per hour
Job Title: Telehandler Operator Location: Hitchin, Hertfordshire (SG4) Contract Type: Temporary (3-Day Booking) Pay Rate: £19.50 per... ...Immediate / ASAP Key Responsibilities Safely operate the telescopic forklift to load, unload, and distribute materials around the site...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate start£20 - £22 per hour
...New Telehandler position available at Randstad CPE (***) ***-**** Job Title: Telehandler / Telescopic Handler Driver Location: Maidstone, Kent (ME14 / ME15) Start Date: Immediate Start (ASAP) Contract Duration: Work running through to the end of October 2026. Pay...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£20.92 per hour
...Telehandler Operator - Trafford Pay Rate: £20.92 per hour Location: Trafford Duties: Operating telescopic forklift, loading/unloading site deliveries, and supporting site trades with material movements. Requirements: Valid CPCS or NPORS card, valid CSCS card, full...SuggestedHourly payImmediate start£20 - £21 per hour
...Job Title: Telehandler/Telescopic Handler Location: Swindon Pay: £20.00-£21.00 per hour We are looking for a skilled and safety-conscious Telehandler/Forklift Driver to join a fast-paced residential project in Swindon. You will be working for a leading housing developer...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractImmediate start£19 - £20 per hour
...the perfect role for you. We are recruiting for an experienced Telescopic Handler to assist the completion of a busy project in Hythe.... ...NHBC league tables. Essential skills / Experience: ~ CPCS Telehandler Card ~ DVLA Medical is an advantage but none essential...SuggestedTemporaryImmediate start£21 per hour
...Telehandler Operator - Ellesmere Port Pay Rate: £21 per hour Start Date: Wednesday 14th October Duration: Until Friday 16th October... ...07:30 - 16:30 Location: Ellesmere Port Duties: Operating telescopic forklift, safely loading and unloading site delivery vehicles,...Hourly payMonday to Friday- Company: CORE RECRUITER Job Type: Contract, Full TimeFull-time
£23 per hour
Company: TSR NOTTINGHAM LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £23 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£20 per hour
Company: THORN BAKER CONSTRUCTION Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £20.00/hourFull-time£22 - £23 per hour
Company: ACORN BY SYNERGIE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £22 - £23/hourFull-timeTemporary£20 per hour
Company: PSR SOLUTIONS Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £20/hourFull-time- £33k - £44k per annumEstimated...reputation for craftsmanship, thoughtful design and a genuinely personal approach. Lindum Homes is looking for an experienced Telehandler Driver to join them on a full time, permanent basis. The role will be working out of our sites, all within Lincolnshire Duties...PermanentFull-timeMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday
- £32k - £41k per annumEstimatedCompany: DANNY SULLIVAN & SONS LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full TimePermanentFull-time
£22 - £23 per hour
Company: FAWKES & REECE LONDON Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £22 - £23/hourFull-timeTemporary£21 per hour
Company: O'NEILL & BRENNAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £21 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£21 per hour
Company: ALBION SEARCH Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £21/hourFull-timeTemporary£22 per hour
Company: O'ROURKE PERSONNEL LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £22/hourFull-timeTemporary£20 per hour
...CPCS or NPORS Telehandler required Northampton, NN5 New Build Housing Site Start 05/10/2026 Ongoing work £20 per hour CIS Duties: Operating the Telehandler on site safely Moving materials in the machine Keep site tidy and ensure all bins are emptied...Hourly payOngoing contract£21 per hour
...Randstad CPE team is looking for a reliable FLD (Telehandler) for an upcoming Residential project Maidenhead. Job Title: Forklift Driver /Telehandler Location: Maidenhead (SL6) Pay : £21.00 per hour Responsibilities Taking materials off trucks and storing them...Hourly payDay shift£25 - £25.5 per hour
Company: ISS LABOUR Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £25 - £25.50/hourFull-time
