Average salary: £33,400 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- Sports Direct is the UK's No.1 sports retailer, with an unbeatable range of sportswear, footwear, and equipment at prices that keep customers coming back. With 600+ stores and still growing, we're part of the Frasers Group: a bold, ambitious business known for shaking up...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeCasual workFlexible hoursShift work
£13.9 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS READING Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.90/hourTemporaryFull-time£12.71 per hour
OCS UK & Ireland is a leading facilities management company with 50,000+ colleagues and a turnover in excess of £2bn. We deliver innovative, award-winning services within facilities management, hard services, cleaning, security and catering. Our mission is to make people...SuggestedMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Company: ADECCO Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourTemporaryFull-time£12.95 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS READING Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.95/hourTemporaryFull-time£13.47 - £14.17 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.47 - £14.17 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay- £12.4 - £13.9 per hourEstimatedAbout The Role Do you take pride in creating great experiences for others and enjoy working in an environment where no two days are the same. We’re on the lookout for enthusiastic, friendly, and celebration-loving people to join our team as Sales Assistants. Our stores ...SuggestedFull-timeNo agencyFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
- Company: PURELY RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeTemporaryFull-time
£12.8 per hour
Being a Customer Service Assistant with OurCoop is more than operating tills and stacking shelves. We strive to be there when our customers need us most and to help us achieve this your shift pattern may include evenings and weekends. Some of your key responsibilities ...SuggestedPermanentShift workAfternoon shift£8.03 - £12.75 per hour
As a Sales Assistant you’ll provide exceptional customer service and work independently or as part of a team to deliver our fantastic store standards. We want you, our customers, and our colleagues to be proud to share their journey with us. What being a Sales Assistant...SuggestedPermanent£14.13 per hour
Company: CONNECT2SWINDON Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.13/hourTemporaryFull-time- £12.2 - £13.2 per hourEstimatedMore about the role We're looking for friendly, reliable people to join our team, working across the store to serve our customers. You'll work in a fast-paced, structured environment with clear routines and timed activities that help keep everything running smoothly - ...Suggested
£13.26 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.26 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£14.25 - £15 per hour
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.25 - £15 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay- £12.2 - £13.4 per hourEstimatedWorking pattern 5:30-8:30am Saturday, Sunday Holiday entitlement will be accrued on a pro-rata basis in line with weeks worked. As a Cleaner at OCS, you will play a crucial role in providing safe, clean environments in which our customers can thrive in their workspaces...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hoursWeekend work
- We are hiring reliable cleaners to maintain office spaces to a high standard. We are currently recruiting in advance of new contracts. While immediate start dates may not be available, shortlisted candidates will be contacted as opportunities arise. Key Tasks: Cleaning...On-siteImmediate start
£15.14 per hour
Salary See job description Location Swindon, SN3 5TG Job category Mail Sorter Posting date 22nd September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4587 Are you detail-oriented and thrive in a fast-paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking for enthusiastic...TemporaryHourly payFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift- £12.3 - £13.6 per hourEstimatedSPEED & SPIRIT is what we look for in our candidates, defined by some simple values that inspire us to BE DRIVEN in our performance, BE VIBRANT in our sporting legacy, BE TOGETHER in our team spirit, and to let our individual talent and experience shine. Applying for...Full-timeFixed-term contract
- £13.5 - £15.1 per hourEstimatedSalary See job description Location SWINDON, SN3 5JN Job category Driving Posting date 14th October 2026 Job Reference JN -102026-12231 Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...TemporaryHourly payPermanentOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£13.5 per hour
Company: OFFICE ANGELS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50/hourTemporaryFull-timeOn-site£12.77 - £13.27 per hour
Warehouse Operative - Swindon People Solutions are currently recruiting for a Warehouse Operative to join our well-established client based in Swindon on a full-time temporary basis. This is a fantastic opportunity offering ongoing temporary work, competitive rates of pay...TemporaryOngoing contractFull-timePart-timeMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift work£8.28 - £12.71 per hour
SHIFTS YOU ARE APPLYING FOR: 7.50hrs p/w; Sun 10:00 - 18:00 The Role: This Autumn/Winter, why not join us as a short-term Temporary Sales Assistant? Working in one of our retail stores, you’ll play an important role in creating an enjoyable and welcoming shopping experience...TemporaryLong-term contractPart-timeFixed-term contractMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workWeekday work£13.48 per hour
Company: CONNECT2SWINDON Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.48/hourTemporaryFull-time- We are looking for dependable and detail-oriented individuals to support the cleanliness and hygiene of office environments, including bathrooms and shared spaces. This role plays an important part in ensuring a safe, tidy, and professional workplace. We are currently recruiting...Full-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteImmediate start
£13.69 per hour
We have an exciting opportunity for the right candidates to work for Royal Mail as a Royal Mail Delivery Operative with pay rates from £13.69 per hour. The role of Royal Mail Delivery Operative is based various locations around the Swindon area – Salisbury / Swindon / Wootton...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractFlexible hoursShift work£15.14 per hour
Salary See job description Location Swindon, SN3 5TG Job category Mail Sorter Posting date 22nd September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4588 Are you detail-oriented and thrive in a fast-paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking for enthusiastic...TemporaryHourly payFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£12.71 per hour
Bank Cleaner Tony Long House, 18 Shaplands, Casson Road, Swindon, SN3 4FF £12.71 per hour Hours as and when required Make a quiet difference that’s felt every day We’re proud to be recognised as the 2025 Housing with Care Employer of the ...Hourly payImmediate startFlexible hours- £13.9 - £15.5 per hourEstimatedSalary See job description Location Swindon, SN3 5TG Job category Driving Posting date 24th September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4790 Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...TemporaryHourly payPermanentOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- 8 hour Sales Consultant / Sales Assistant Christmas Temp Hi, this is the first step in your adidas journey. For more than 70 years we've been creating the best sports gear and inspiring millions of people to change their lives through sport. Our core value is people. adidas...TemporaryOn-site
£13.11 per hour
Company: ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE Job Type: Bank Salary: Hourly Rate of £13.11Hourly pay