Get new jobs by email
£400 - £500 per day
Company: PPM RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £400 - £500/dayTemporaryFull-time£550 per day
Company: TATTON RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £550/dayTemporaryFull-time£31.32 - £34.8 per hour
Company: LIQUID Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £31.32 - £34.80/hour temp -perm role. brilliamt company. mTemporaryPermanentFull-time£500 per day
Company: PEOPLE GROUP LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £500/dayTemporaryFull-time£350 - £400 per day
Company: THE OYSTER PARTNERSHIP Job Type: Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £350 - £400/dayTemporaryFull-time£525 - £575 per day
Company: URBAN CONNECT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £525 - £575/day ongoing workTemporaryOngoing contractFull-time£300 - £400 per day
Company: SPHERE SOLUTIONS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £300 - £400/dayTemporaryFull-time£400 - £500 per day
Company: ELEVATE PROJECTS LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £400 - £500/dayTemporaryFull-time£26.03 per hour
Company: BELMONT RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £26.03/hourTemporaryFull-time- £46k - £60k per annumEstimatedCompany: BLUE WATER RECRUITMENT LIMITED Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full TimeTemporaryPermanentFull-time
- Company: CONSTRUKT RS Job Type: Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £400 - £450/day weekly payTemporaryWeekly payFull-time
- Company: THOMAS GRAY LTD Job Type: Contract, Temporary, Full TimeTemporaryFull-timeFreelance
£350 - £425 per day
Company: KENNA RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £350 - £425/day car allowance, bonusTemporaryFull-timeFreelance£40k - £75k per annum
Company: BMSL GROUP LTD Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £40000 - £75000/annum + car allowance, healthcare, etcTemporaryPermanentFull-time- Quantity Surveyor Hours: 40 hours per week, 4days on site per week, 1 WFH Location: London Gatwick Airport Rolling 6-month contract Inside IR35 (Umbrella PAYE only) Role Overview The Quantity Surveyor provides a full quantity surveying service for all assigned...Temporary40 hours/weekWork from home
£400 per day
Senior Quantity Surveyor (Contract)Mansfield | Outside IR35 | Circa £400/day | Contract until Christmas A growing multidisciplinary consultancy based in Mansfield is seeking an experienced Senior Quantity Surveyor to support a key bid project through a busy period up until ...TemporaryOn-siteImmediate start£22.6 per hour
...duties as landlord and service provider are upheld in line with current and pending legislation. This is a full time role on a temporary contract basis If you are interested in the role please apply on our website with your CV, alternatively you can email your CV...TemporaryFull-time£21.51 per hour
...inspections when required to resolved building defects, assigning contractors and managing the works. This is working full time hours on temporary contract. Due to high volumes of CVs received we are not able to respond to all unsuccessful applications. You will always...TemporaryFull-timeHybrid working£450 - £500 per day
Freelance Senior Quantity Surveyor - Highways sector South of England (hybrid role, mainly work from home) Around 475 per day, indicative determination of Outside IR35 6 month initial contract We are looking to appoint a contract Senior Quantity Surveyor to join a...TemporaryFreelanceHybrid workingOn-siteRemoteWork from home£19.32 per hour
...Quantity Surveyor Location: Craigavon Pay Rate: £19.32 per hour Hours: 37 Hours per Week Contract Type: Temporary Shape Major Construction and Improvement Projects Across Northern Ireland Are you an experienced Quantity Surveyor looking for your next...TemporaryHourly pay£475 per day
Senior Quantity Surveyor - client side - Rail sector (Buildings & Civils) Buckinghamshire / Warwickshire (hybrid role) 475 per day outside of IR35 Contract duration up to 12 months We are looking to appoint a Senior Quantity Surveyor to a client side position. You ...TemporaryFull-timeHybrid workingOn-site£400 - £450 per day
SURVEYOR – HEALTHY HOMES TEAM | WEST LONDON £400–£450 per day | 6-month ongoing contract | Hybrid/Field Based This is an excellent opportunity for a Building Surveyor with experience across property maintenance, building defects, disrepair and housing stock to take on...TemporaryOngoing contractHybrid workingImmediate start£35.15 per hour
...Senior Property Management Surveyor needed in Chester This is a temporary role and the rate is £35.15ph PAYE The reference number is: 5307542 The successful candidate will work 22.5 hours each week. They will lead the management and delivery...Temporary£27 - £32 per hour
...– £32 per hour The Company: Build Recruitment provides specialist recruitment services, supplying quality candidates on a temporary or permanent basis to leading organisations throughout the built environment – from executive to operative level. With offices in...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-timeFlexible hours£18.72 per hour
...contract and commercial management activities. Newry / Southern Region £18.72 per hour ⏰ 37 hours per week, Monday to Friday Temporary Assignment Key Responsibilities Prepare and assist with specifications, drawings, bills of quantities and schedules of rates....TemporaryHourly payMonday to Friday£18.72 per hour
...Quantity Surveyor Belfast £18.72 per hour ⏰ 37 hours per week, Monday to Friday Temporary Contract The Opportunity We are seeking an experienced and motivated Quantity Surveyor to join a busy project delivery team. This is an excellent opportunity to support...TemporaryHourly payMonday to Friday£35k - £40k per annum
Company: SPHERE SOLUTIONS Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £35000 - £40000/annumTemporaryPermanentFull-time£16 - £22 per hour
Company: KELLAN GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £16 - £22 / hourlyTemporaryHourly payAgency work- £52k - £68k per annumEstimated...practice. Support duties associated with the Principal Designer role where appropriate. Undertake site inspections, surveys and temporary site-based assignments where required. Assist with the preparation of bids, fee proposals and framework submissions. Share...TemporaryPermanent
£50k - £60k per annum
...working available. The Company: Build Recruitment provides specialist recruitment services, supplying quality candidates on a temporary or permanent basis to leading organisations throughout the built environment – from executive to operative level. With offices in...TemporaryPermanentFull-timeHybrid workingOn-siteMonday to FridayWeekday work