Get new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
...AGENCY CARE ASSISTANTS & SUPPORT WORKERS NEEDED South Molton, North Devon & Cornwall Immediate Agency Opportunities Available We... ...1:1 support Block bookings Day & night shifts Temporary agency work Who We're Looking For We are particularly...TemporaryAgency workImmediate startShift workNight shiftDay shift£15.34 per hour
...Support Worker – Penryn, Cornwall Location: Penryn, Cornwall Pay: £15.34 per hour Hours: 37 hours per week Contract: 12 weeks temporary, with potential to become permanent Start Date: 26th October 2026 Shifts: 5 days per week on a rolling rota, Monday...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-timeImmediate start5 days/weekShift workRotating shifts- £33k - £45k per annumEstimated...About The Role Please enter full details about this temporary opportunity to allow the agency to submit suitable candidate for this role. ~ Support Worker - Stoke House Hours per Week: 37 Working Pattern: 37 hours rolling across 5 days, weekends and bank holidays...TemporaryPermanentFull-timePart-timeHybrid workingOn-siteImmediate start5 days/weekFlexible hoursRotating shiftsWeekend work
£13.15 - £20.25 per hour
Company: NURSEPLUS UK LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.15 - £20.25/hourTemporaryFull-time£840 per week
...bedroom in your home * Have experience supporting children, young people, or vulnerable adults... ...Status * Graduate visas * Skilled Worker visas * Student visas * Health & Care Worker visas * Spouse Visa * Any other temporary or time-limited visa Fostering requires...TemporaryPermanentFull-timeSelf-employedSkilled worker visaNight shift£13.75 - £15 per hour
Company: CORNWALL STAFF AGENCY LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.75 - £15 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£13.68 - £17.18 per hour
...Healthcare Assistants (HCAs) to join our exceptional care team and support the delivery of outstanding healthcare services across the South... ...: Previous experience as a Healthcare Assistant or Support Worker in the UK (preferred). Care Certificate or willingness to complete...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend workDay shiftWeekday work£13.45 per hour
...having a range of ideas and opinions makes a difference. We encourage and welcome applications from people from diverse backgrounds to support this mission. We will make adjustments throughout your application process, in line with Sanctuary’s commitment to our Disability...TemporaryHourly payImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£13.45 - £13.81 per hour
...Colleagues. We commit to producing rotas 12 weeks in advance to support colleagues with their personal planning and work-life balance.... ...everyone to share their thoughts and feelings. As a Support Worker, you'll play a meaningful role in: To support and enable the People...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursNight shiftRotating shifts£17.5 - £24 per hour
...Do You Want to Make a Real Difference? Become a Support Worker with Paragon Social Care! Are you ready to change a young person’s life for the better? At Paragon Social Care, that’s exactly what you’ll do! We’re looking for passionate, caring, and resilient individuals...SuggestedCasual workFlexible hoursNight shift£90 per day
...Complex Needs Education Support Worker Location: Saltash, Cornwall Pay: £90 per day Contract: Full-Time | Term-Time Only Start Date: ASAP More Than Classroom Support Some young people need additional help with everyday activities before they can fully engage...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-timeTerm-timeImmediate start- ...essential A long day can be picked up by 1 person (where applicable) Purpose To work as a team member in ensuring that a safe, supportive and caring environment is maintained which meets the individual and group needs of the people who live there and to demonstrate a...SuggestedImmediate startNight shift
£17.5 - £24 per hour
...meaningful role in a young person’s life? At Paragon Social Care, we’re looking for caring, steady individuals to join us as Children’s Support Workers. Who we are Our vision is simple: Excellence Through Understanding. We support children and young people in care around...SuggestedFlexible hoursShift work£14.45 per hour
...join us at Glassmoon Services! Phoenix is a one-person service, supporting someone who enjoys cooking, baking, animals, reading and... ...the sixth year. Requirements Hold a Level 2 Adult Care Worker or equivalent qualification. Be prepared to work towards achievement...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursRotating shiftsWeekend work£13.45 per hour
...exciting time to join Home Group – one of the UK’s largest housing providers and be part of our brilliant flexible bank. You’ll be supporting our amazing customers while picking and choosing the shifts you want to work. What you’ll do Assist customers with their daily...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payExtra incomePart-timeBank staffFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£13.45 per hour
Support Worker Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: Udal Garth Compensation: £13.45 / hour Udal Garth Salary £13.45 per hour Udal Garth is located in Torpoint, Cornwall. We offer residential...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeFlexible hours£13.45 - £13.81 per hour
...Colleagues. We commit to producing rotas 12 weeks in advance to support colleagues with their personal planning and work-life balance.... ...Of Someone's Story We are recruiting for Female Support Workers for our service based in Liskeard. Phoenix is a one-person service...Hourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursRotating shifts£90 - £100 per day
...Additional Needs Education Support Worker Location: Camborne, Cornwall Contract: Full-Time | Term-Time Only Start: ASAP Requirement: Driver with own vehicle Bring Your Support Skills Into Education You don't have to come from a traditional classroom background...Full-timeTerm-timeImmediate start£13.45 per hour
...their way, we’d love to hear from you. A home, not just a service On the stunning Cornish coast, St Teresa’s provides personalised support for up to 27 disabled adults. Overlooking Mount’s Bay, our home is surrounded by beautiful views of Newlyn and Penzance. Shops,...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeApprenticeshipMonday to FridayFlexible hoursNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekday work£13.46 - £13.66 per hour
...Complex Care Support Worker Location: Camborne, TR14 £13.46–£13.66 per hour | Expert training | Flexible shift patterns Bluebird Care Mid & West Cornwall – Where you change lives We’re the best at what we do and it’s all thanks to talented people like you. As the...Hourly payPermanentPart-timeSleep-in shiftFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work- £22k - £25k per annumEstimated...Opportunities family are recruiting! Cornwall Day Opportunities provides support to young people and adults with a range of physical disabilities,... ...day, then we have the perfect role for you. Steve, Support Worker at Cornwall Day Opportunities, said: "Since I commenced...Flexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift
£28.39k - £31.16k per annum
Job summary An exciting opportunity has arisen for an enthusiastic and experienced Physiotherapy Support Worker (Band 4) to join the South Kerrier Community Rehabilitation Team based at Helston Community Hospital. We are looking for someone who ideally has experience of...Part-timeMonday to Friday£30.23k per annum
Outreach Worker (Move-On Accommodation) Application Deadline: 25 October 2026 Department: Outreach Employment Type: Permanent - Full... ...our new Outreach Workers (Move-On Accommodation), you will be supporting people to move from crisis into safe accommodation, and work...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift- £28k - £38k per annumEstimated...professional looking for flexible agency work across Cornwall? We are recruiting reliable and enthusiastic Healthcare Assistants to support hospitals, nursing homes, residential care homes, and community healthcare services throughout Cornwall. Whether you're looking for...Hourly payWeekly payAgency workFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend workWeekday work
£25.76k - £27.48k per annum
...users to achieve their goals? Are you looking for a rewarding role, supporting others to regain confidence? Would you like to support members... ...community to maximise their independence? Community Support Workers work with our multidisciplinary integrated team in Penwith (Penzance...PermanentPart-timeFlexible hours£92.63 - £95 per day
Company: TEACHING PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary Salary: £92.63 - £95 / dailyTemporary- £25k - £32k per annumEstimatedTesco UK • Wadebridge Superstore • Temporary • Working hours Various hours to be discussed • Apply by 31-Oct-2026Temporary
£95 - £105 per day
Company: TEACHING PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary Salary: £95 - £105 / dailyTemporary£92 - £100 per day
Company: GSL EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary Salary: £92 - £100 / dailyTemporary- £25k - £32k per annumEstimatedTesco UK • Callington Superstore • Temporary • Working hours Various hours to be discussed • Apply by 31-Oct-2026Temporary