Average salary: £26,786 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£95 - £100 per day
Company: REESON EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £95 - £100/dayTemporaryFull-time£100 - £110 per day
Company: REESON EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £100 - £110/dayTemporaryFull-time£13 - £17 per hour
...Band 4 Locum Rehab Support Worker – Leytonstone Position: Band 4 Locum Rehab Support Worker – Leytonstone Banding: 4 Location: Leytonstone Hours: Full-Time Duration: 3 months Rate: £13.00 – £17.00 P/H Job Description: Barts Health NHS Foundation Trust...TemporaryHourly payFull-timeLocumImmediate start£13 - £17 per hour
...Job Title : Rehab Support Worker – Barts NHS Trust Banding : 4 Location : London Start: ASAP Duration : Full time Rate : £13–£17 Working hours: Monday – Friday We are seeking a dedicated and compassionate Band 4 Rehab Support Worker to join our team at Barts...TemporaryFull-timeLocumImmediate startMonday to Friday£14.75 - £19 per hour
...Role: SafeSpace Support worker Based: Holborn Rate: £14.75ph PAYE or £19 ph umb Start Date: ASAP Duration: Temp until end of December (possible extension subject to funding) Hours: 22.5 hours per week Wednesday to...TemporaryHybrid workingImmediate startProbationary period£15.07 - £16.68 per hour
...Support Worker Job in Livingston, West Lothian (EH54) Earn £15.07 to £16.68 per hour with flexible shifts and same day pay. Hours... ...you. Newcross Healthcare offers permanent employment in temporary care settings, with full time and part time hours subject to availability...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursShift work£12.8 - £13 per hour
Support Worker | Immediate Start 75 The Greenway, Uxbridge, UB8 2PL £12.80 - £13.00 per hour Are you a compassionate, reliable and enthusiastic individual looking for a rewarding career where you can truly make a difference? We are seeking dedicated Support Workers...TemporaryHourly payFull-timePart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours- £22k - £30k per annumEstimated...dedicated SEND Classroom Assistant to provide support to disabled early years students with... ...holiday pay. This advert is for a temporary position. In some cases, the option to make... ...We undertake safeguarding checks on all workers in accordance with the DfE statutory guidance...TemporaryPermanentFull-time5 days/week
£100 - £110 per day
REESON Education are recruiting for a support worker in a special needs school in Kingston Upon Thames. As a support worker you will be assisting pupils with their day to day needs in both the classroom and the community, There are permanent roles available for the right people...TemporaryHourly payDaily payLong-term contractPermanentTerm-timeMonday to Thursday£86 - £105 per day
REESON Education are recruiting for a male support worker in a special needs college in Sutton (SM3 9PX), working with Post 16 learners. As a support worker, you will be assisting learners with their day-to-day needs in both the classroom and the community. There are permanent...TemporaryHourly payDaily payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£90 - £105 per day
Support Worker - Barking and Dagenham borough ~Support Worker ~Supporting young people aged 16 - 19 years with Learning Difficulties ~Special Needs 6th Form provision ~8.30am - 4.00pm Monday-Friday ~ASAP start We are exclusively seeking passionate and professional Support...TemporaryHourly payDaily payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timePart-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£95 - £100 per day
Autism Support Worker - Primary SEN School - Lewisham A warm, nurturing primary SEN school in Lewisham is seeking a dedicated Autism Support Worker to support young learners in a structured and supportive environment. Location: Lewisham Pay: £95-£100 per day Contract...TemporaryHourly payDaily payLong-term contractPermanentFull-time- £23k - £31k per annumEstimated...you! Special Educational Needs Nursery Support PAYE, NO umbrella companies Gain valuable... ...holiday pay. This advert is for a temporary position. In some cases, the option to make... ...We undertake safeguarding checks on all workers in accordance with the DfE statutory...TemporaryLong-term contractPermanentMonday to Friday
£93 - £103 per day
Protocol Education is currently recruiting Support Worker Assistants to work in an Outstanding College located in the London Borough of Kingston... ...of 12.07% statutory holiday pay. This advert is for a temporary position. In some cases, the option to make this role permanent...TemporaryLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeImmediate start£15.07 - £16.68 per hour
...care in care homes and local community settings. You will support people with daily living, promote independence and help them live... ...Livingston area. Newcross Healthcare offers permanent employment in temporary care settings with full time and part time hours, subject to...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£22.65 - £29.78 per hour
Company: REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £22.65 - £29.78/hourTemporaryFull-time£14.55 - £18 per hour
...future career in teaching, education, childcare or SEND. The Wraparound Care Assistant Role ~Work 3:00pm-6:00pm, Monday to Friday. ~Support children during the school's after-school provision. ~Supervise and engage pupils in a range of activities. ~Organise games,...TemporaryHourly payDaily payLong-term contractPermanentPart-timeStart todayImmediate startMonday to Friday£50 per hour
Company: BELMONT RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £50/hourTemporaryFull-time£22.41 - £29.72 per hour
Company: ADECCO Job Type: Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £22.41 - £29.72/hour umbrella pay / holiday pay / pensionTemporaryFull-timeHybrid working£799.68 - £846.72 per week
...Live-in Neurodevelopmental Support Worker Location: Various Locations within London Shifts : week-long shifts. Short-term (2 weeks on) and Long-term (4+ weeks on) live-in packages available (2-hour break daily) Salary : £799.68- £846 .72 per week, plus a £56 food...TemporaryLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeZero hours contractLive-inFlexible hoursShift work£19.01 - £24.87 per hour
...London Paying £19.01 per hr ref 013779 Full time hours on a temporary basis Key Responsibilities Conduct inspections of private... ...property agents to resolve housing issues and improve standards. Support the delivery and enforcement of property licensing schemes,...TemporaryFull-time£22.55 per hour
...management, including repairs, investigating complaints, and dealing with tenancy-related issues. This is a full time role on a temporary basis. If you are interested in the role please apply on our website with your CV, alternatively you can email your CV to...TemporaryFull-time£22.41 per hour
...Croydon Paying £22.41 per hr ref 9784 Full time hours on a temporary basis Key Responsibilities Manage a portfolio of residential... ...inspections, property visits, and neighbourhood walkabouts. Support residents to sustain tenancies and access appropriate support services...TemporaryFull-time£20 per hour
...rented sector to ensure it meets residents housing needs. The Market Management Service oversee the procurement and management of temporary accommodation and private rented housing, including over 3000 temporary accommodation homes and approximately 600 private rented...TemporaryFull-timeImmediate start£23.51 per hour
...both priority and non priority customers are directed to the appropriate part of the service. This is a full time role on a temporary contract basis. If you are interested in the role please apply on our website with your CV, alternatively you can email your CV...TemporaryFull-timeRelief staffHybrid working£22.51 - £29.67 per hour
...conciliation to prevent or relieve homelessness. Ensure all appropriate housing options are thoroughly explored before considering temporary accommodation. Assess and investigate homeless applications under Part VII of the Housing Act 1996 and communicate assessment...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractPermanentImmediate start£27 per hour
...to and work from west London as there is no working from home. Job Overview Undertaking telephone triages for complex cases, supporting junior staff with decision making. Undertaking rapid response assessments in the community. Both telephone and face to face work...TemporaryHourly payFull-timeLocumImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.71 - £13 per hour
Company: FENWICK HEALTHCARE Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Part Time Salary: £12.71 - £13/hourTemporaryPermanentPart-time£30.67 per hour
...circumstances. ·Explore the full range of housing options available, including private rented accommodation, supported housing and other alternatives to temporary accommodation. ·Work with customers, families, landlords and other agencies to prevent the loss of existing...TemporaryHourly payFull-timeHybrid workingImmediate start£28.3 per hour
...work closely and collaboratively with partners to prevent, or delay homelessness wherever possible, to stop people ending up in our temporary accommodation or on the streets. The Homeless Housing Coordinator will sit within the Initial Assessment Team , working closely within...TemporaryHourly payFull-time
