Average salary: £46,254 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £17.2 - £20.1 per hourEstimated...people who want to learn with those who love to teach. In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can choose from over 2,000 subjects — music, languages, sports, maths, French,...SuggestedPart-timeFlexible hours
- £17.5 - £20.4 per hourEstimated...people who want to learn with those who love to teach. In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can choose from over 2,000 subjects — music, languages, sports, maths, French,...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hours
£25 - £30 per hour
Company: PROSPERO TEACHING Job Type: Part Time Salary: £25 - £30/hourSuggestedPart-time- £16.7 - £19.5 per hourEstimated...people who want to learn with those who love to teach. In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can choose from over 2,000 subjects — music, languages, sports, maths, French,...SuggestedPart-timeFlexible hours
- £21.1 - £24.6 per hourEstimated...people who want to learn with those who love to teach. In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can choose from over 2,000 subjects — music, languages, sports, maths, French,...SuggestedPart-timeFlexible hours
£30 - £36 per hour
Job Title: Core Subject Tutor (Face-to-Face) Location: Face-to-Face, In the home, in school or in a community space, Liverpool Job Type: Part-Time/Full-Time Working Days: Monday to Friday Hours: Flexible (based on your availability) About the Role: We are seeking...SuggestedWeekly payDaily payFull-timePart-timeFreelanceMonday to FridayFlexible hours£107 - £112 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Contract Salary: £107 - £112 / dailySuggested£28 - £33 per hour
Academic Tutor - Empowering Students from KS1 to Post-16 Location: Various settings across the region (Schools, Homes, & Public Spaces) Pay Rate: £28.00 - £33.00 per hour (P.A.Y.E only) Hours: Flexible (1 to 15 hours per week) The Role: Impactful, Tailored Learning...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractImmediate startWork from homeFlexible hours£25 - £33 per hour
Fleet Education Services is seeking KS1 - KS4, English, Maths and Science Tutors to support learners across Liverpool through in-person tuition. This is a fantastic opportunity to make a meaningful difference to learners in your community by providing additional academic and...SuggestedWeekly pay£28 - £33 per hour
SEN Tutor - Make a Real Difference Location: Liverpool & Surrounding Regions Pay Scale: £28.00 - £33.00 per hour (P.A.Y.E) Contract: Flexible / Part-time & Full-time opportunities The Role: Empowering Potential Randstad is proud to partner with a variety of schools across...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeFlexible hours£520 - £540 per week
Company: KPI RECRUITING LTD Job Type: Contract Salary: £520 - £540 / weeklySuggested£90 - £110 per day
Company: GSL EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary Salary: £90 - £110 / dailySuggestedTemporary£174.71 - £240.72 per day
Company: CHOICE TEACHERS Job Type: Temporary Salary: £174.71 - £240.72 / dailySuggestedTemporary£530 - £560 per week
Graduate Academic Mentor – Liverpool £530–£560 per week | Full-Time | November 2026 Start Are you a high-achieving graduate looking to turn your academic background into valuable experience within education? Do you have the knowledge, confidence and personality to motivate...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£500 - £530 per week
Company: KPI RECRUITING LTD Job Type: Permanent Salary: £500 - £530 / weeklySuggestedPermanent£107.7 - £115 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107.7 - £115 / dailyTemporary- £14 - £16 per hourEstimatedCompany: PROTOCOL Job Type: Hourly Salary: NegotiableHourly pay
£107.71 - £115 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107.71 - £115 / dailyTemporary$20 per unit
...Cosmo 1:1 (formerly ClassUp), the premiere online learning platform that connects K-12 students in the US, Canada, and across Asia with tutors from top Universities and Colleges for personalized lessons. As a tutor for Cosmo 1:1, you will have a flexible and consistent...Monday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work£95 - £110 per day
CER Education are seeking to appoint a learning support assistant to work within the SEND department of a selective mainstream Liverpool Secondary School. The role will be working one to one with a child with ASD. The pay for this role will range from £95 – £110 per day. ...PermanentFull-timeTemporary£109.85 - £115.85 per hour
Company: SPENCER CLARKE GROUP Job Type: Hourly Salary: £109.85 - £115.85 per hourHourly pay£530 - £550 per week
Graduate Teaching Assistant October 2026 | Up to £550 per week | Full-Time | Teacher Training Pathway Are you a recent graduate considering a career in teaching but want to experience life in the classroom before taking the leap into teacher training? Would you like...Long-term contractFull-time- £17 - £17.9 per hourEstimatedOur secondary school faculties across Bootle are looking for grounded, proactive Secondary Teaching Assistants (TAs) to help manage lesson momentum and guide Key Stage 3 and 4 students through daily tasks. Whether you want a consistent term-time schedule or total weekly ...Weekly payDaily payLong-term contractFull-timeTerm-timeImmediate start
- £15 - £16.6 per hourEstimatedSecondary schools across Birkenhead are hiring grounded, relatable adults to work with students who need extra support outside standard classroom setups. If you've got a background in youth work, sports coaching, residential care, or alternative provision, your skills translate...Weekly payLong-term contractFlexible hours
£100 - £130 per day
Company: ENGAGE EDUCATION Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £100 - £130/dayFull-time£13.31k per annum
Summary The learner will be working toward the role of Additional Needs Support Assistant. This position involves supporting the class teacher, the Headteacher and the Governing Body in creating a positive and inclusive learning environment for pupils with severe learning...Hourly payApprenticeshipTerm-timeMonday to Friday£92 - £110 per day
Company: PROSPERO TEACHING Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £92 - £110/dayFull-timeTemporary£92.59 - £110 per day
Are you looking for a rewarding role supporting children in a primary school? Whether you’re an experienced teaching assistant or looking to start your career in education, we’d love to hear from you! CER Education are currently recruiting teaching assistants to work in ...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timeFlexible hours£23.08k - £23.44k per annum
Why choose Dixons Fazakerley Academy? We believe that people, more than strategy, create value - we all belong and grow together Focus on feedback and professional growth Opportunities across our trust to develop and grow your career Supportive line management; one...Full-timeApprenticeshipFixed-term contractHybrid working£14.25 - £16.77 per hour
Company: TEACHING PERSONNEL Job Type: Permanent Salary: £14.25 - £16.77 / hourlyHourly payPermanent