Average salary: £28,919 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£14.73 - £29.46 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £14.73 - £29.46 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£13 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£13 per hour
...Van Drivers – Leeds Looking for a new driving role? Major Logistics is hiring Van Drivers in the Leeds area for multiple opportunities! Hours of Work: Monday to Friday Start times between 01:00 – 07:00 Key Responsibilities ~ Multidrop Deliveries : On average...SuggestedMonday to Friday£14 - £73 per hour
...Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Overtime paid after 45 hours Weekly hours : 45 Van Driver The Best Connection Group are seeking an experienced Van Driver to join our well-established client, DHL Express , at their site based at Leeds...SuggestedWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporarySeasonalMonday to FridayShift workDay shift£13.31 per hour
...KPI Recruiting are on the look out for a experienced Van Drivers for our prestigious client in Leeds. The job role involves: Delivering Parcels on a specific route Collection of parcels Customer facing Vehicle checks Start time: 08:00 Shift pattern : Monday...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£15.06 per hour
.... We are looking for enthusiastic Seasonal Collection & Delivery Drivers to manage parcel collections and deliveries in the local area. This... ...points. · Experience or confidence in driving a 3.5t van. · Exceptional customer service and communication skills...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payExtra incomeTemporarySeasonalMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£13.63 per hour
MULTI DROP VAN DRIVERS REQUIRED - START END OF OCTOBER Location: Morley, Leeds Pay: £13.63 per hour Job Description: Multi Drop Van Driver's Our client is currently recruiting Van Driver's to join their busy delivery operation. This is an excellent opportunity for...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPart-timeImmediate startShift workRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
...This will be a varied role which involves training. As a Van Driver you will be loading the van and making drop offs and pick ups from various sites, if you have any driving experience this would be preferred. As well as driving, you must also be ok with helping out in the...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekMonday to Friday£13.68 per hour
...across Monday - Sunday – 07:45/15:30* Looking for a delivery driver job where you can stay active, connected to your community, and enjoy... ...letters and parcels at the delivery office Deliver post by van and on foot in your local area Build relationships with customers...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceRotating shifts- £12.5 - £14.2 per hourEstimated...About The Role Delivery Driver's play a crucial part of the team within GSF Car Parts. They are the face of our brand by delivering parts to customers and continuously providing excellent customer service. Our Delivery Drivers are important to us, giving customer feedback...SuggestedFull-timeCasual workZero hours contractMonday to Friday
£15 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.00/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£15.31 per hour
Company: QUBE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.31/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£36.84k per annum
...Alliance Healthcare seeks a multi-drop driver to deliver pharmaceutical products across Leeds on a Monday-Saturday schedule. The role involves managing customer interactions, verifying deliveries, and maintaining vehicle safety standards while transporting medications to healthcare...Suggested- £16.2 - £18.7 per hourEstimated...to agreed routes and timings. Complete specific documentation required by both legislation and Corporate procedures in relation to drivers’ hours and WTD. Comply with all statutory requirements related to Road Traffic Act and other relevant legislation connected to the...SuggestedFlexible hoursShift workDay shift
£230 per day
...stops | Monday to Friday | Ongoing work National Network Logistics is recruiting self-employed multidrop couriers with access to an MWB van or larger for ongoing work in Leeds . Routes typically involve 60–80 stops and are planned around an approximate 10-hour day,...SuggestedOngoing contractPermanentSelf-employedMonday to FridayFlexible hours£16.05 per hour
...moving parcels; we’re leading the charge in green logistics and tech-driven delivery. We’re looking for a reliable, tech-savvy 7.5 Tonne Driver to join our team. If you want a role with a clear routine, and a company that actually invests in your future, let’s talk. DPD UK...Hourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 - £14 per hour
Company: EQUALS ONE LTD Job Type: Permanent Salary: £12.71 - £14 / hourlyHourly payPermanent£14.28 per hour
7.5 Tonne Drivers Required Location: Morley, LS27 Hours: 7am - 7pm Pay rate: £14.28 START DATE - END OF OCTOBER We are looking for 7.5t Customer Delivery and Installation Drivers You will play a critical role in achieving our purpose of helping everyone enjoy...Full-time£12.71 per hour
...Vertu land Rover Guiseley At Vertu land Rover Guiseley , we are currently looking to recruit for a Casual Hours Driver to come and join our team! This position offers a flexible schedule to accommodate the varying demands of the role, making it a perfect opportunity for...Hourly payFull-timeCasual workFlexible hours£32.69k - £34.69k per annum
...An exciting new 7.5t Delivery Driver opportunity at DX! *** This role will operate as part of a 2-person crew providing a premium home delivery service*** All about you You will be...- £12.9 - £15 per hourEstimated...We are currently seeking a Relief Service Delivery Driver to support the delivery and collection of company stock between customer sites and the plant. This role is essential in ensuring compliance with transport legislation while delivering a reliable, high-quality service...Long-term contractFull-timeRelief staffFlexible hours
£13 - £26 per hour
Auction Sales Car Driver - Day Shifts - Leeds People Solutions are currently recruiting for an Auction Sales Car Driver to join our well-established client based in Leeds . This role is working at a busy car auction site and offers ongoing, long-term work throughout the...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£13 per hour
...Customer Service Delivery Driver - Flexible Zero Hour Contract - Days and Nights - £13.00 Per Hour Do you consider yourself a team player? Are you Customer Focused? Do you have a valid Driving Licence with previous experience in driving roles? If so, then this may...Hourly payZero hours contractFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£15 per hour
...Driver and care assistant 6 hours a week Apply at UKCIL.com. Reference: 7a3aa7d6 Looking for a helper who will go see my father 3 times a week in Pudsey and take him to see his wife in a care home in Guiseley. There could be occasional times where he needs to go to...Part-timeSelf-employedWeekend workAfternoon shift3 days/week£39.99k per annum
...people are the unsung heroes who keep the cogs turning and the country running smoothly. We're now looking for a 7.5tonne Home Delivery Driver to play a key role ensuring our operations run smoothly and efficiently, delivering goods safely and on time. ✅ A TYPICAL DAY MAY...PermanentFull-timeShift work£22 - £58 per hour
...Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Overtime rate paid after 45 hours weekly Weekly hours : 45 7.5 ton Driver The Best Connection Group are seeking an experienced 7.5 ton Driver to join our well-established client, DHL Express , at their site...Weekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work- £13.4 - £15 per hourEstimatedYard Customer Service Assistant Shift Pattern -7:30am - 5pm Monday-Friday. Sat 8am-12pm every other week Location- Leeds We are Travis Perkins. Leading our industry for over two centuries, we've built our early foundations into a nationwide business that gives ...PermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work
£12.91 per hour
...skills. Flexibility to work a variety of shifts, including weekends, evenings, and holidays. Must possess a valid FULL UK MANUAL driver's license and be able to pass a background check Benefits Access to Employee Assistance Programme and wellness initiatives....Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift£13.11 per hour
...Boston Spa Academy is seeking to recruit a reliable and committed colleague to the role of Casual Minibus Driver. This is an important role within the Academy, with the successful candidate responsible for providing safe and efficient transport for students to and from sports...Part-timeCasual workFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
...Load delivery vehicles safely and efficiently. Deliver goods to customer premises, ensuring accuracy and professionalism. Assist driver operatives as needed. Verify goods with customers and ensure documentation is completed accurately. Pack warehouse orders as...Permanent
