Average salary: £29,611 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£26.81 per day
...job description Location Coventry, CV3 4PF Job category Warehouse Posting date 28th September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-... ...equipment Sorting up to 40,000 items with your team during a single shift Ensuring every parcel – big or small – is handled with care...Shift workTemporaryBank staffFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift£37.7k per annum
...escalated as part of the these process to the Site Expert & Trainer (SET) in the first instance and if issue cannot be resolved, onto the Shift Technicians (STs) and Operational Team Leaders (OTLs) and feed into the Daily Direction Setting (DDS)/QCDM process to ensure...Shift workNight shift£12.71 per hour
...Warehouse Operator - Coventry At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Warehouse Operator to work with a leading logistics company in Coventry... ..., pack, and sort goods while working towards daily targets. Shift patterns ~5 out of 7 days a week ~ Varied shift patterns...Shift workHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractMonday to Friday5 days/weekNight shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shiftWeekday work£12.9 per hour
Company: THORN BAKER GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.9 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£13.5 per hour
...old delivery universe? If so, read on, as we’re looking for a Warehouse Operative (Picking & Packing PM) to join our Coventry Newstrade... ...unit 2, Imperial Park, Siskin Parkway W, Coventry CV3 4PB Shift Pattern: MONDAY - FRIDAY Hours: 14.00pm - 22.30pm Salary...Shift workMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.71 - £13.21 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £13.21 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£12.71 - £14.24 per hour
Warehouse Operative Location: Coventry Shift Pattern: Monday - Friday 6-2 / 2-10 Salary: £12.71ph - £14.24ph Are you reliable, hardworking, and looking to join a fast-paced warehouse team? We're currently seeking enthusiastic Warehouse Operatives to join our Coventry...Shift workMonday to Friday£13.75 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.75 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£12.71 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£30.12 per day
...job description Location Coventry, CV3 4PF Job category Warehouse Posting date 28th September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-... ...equipment Sorting up to 40,000 items with your team during a single shift Ensuring every parcel – big or small – is handled with care...Shift workTemporaryBank staffFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift- ...essential role at Gopuff that requires drive, perseverance, positivity, and enthusiasm for the challenge. You will accomplish a variety of warehouse responsibilities including picking, packing, receiving product, and working with our delivery riders. Customers turn to Gopuff to...SuggestedFull-timePart-timeNight shift
£12.71 - £13.4 per hour
...Job Title: Warehouse Operative - loading, unloading and sorting parcels Location: 16 miles from Coventry Working Hours: 4 on 4 off - Day & Night Shifts (07:00 - 18:00 and 20:00 - 07:00) - working 5 out of 7 days (flexibility required) Full-time working only - due to requirements...Shift workWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift£12.83 - £13.13 per hour
Production Operatives Required £12.83 + 0.30p flex bonus ( guaranteed) SO £13.13 APPLY TODAY! Join Siamo Group at our prestigious automotive manufacturing plant in Exhall, Coventry CV7. **WORKING MONDAY TO FRIDAY** Rotational Weekly: Monday-Thursday 06:00-14:00, Fri 0...SuggestedPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
...a role as an Order Picker, Yard Operative or General Operative. Shifts: Monday - Friday: 6.00am - 2.00pm Rates of Pay: £12.71 per hour... ...• Picking items using a voice-activated pick system • General warehouse duties • Stacking and wrapping pallets ready for dispatch • Heavy...Shift workHourly payWeekly payPart-timeMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
...recognised parcel delivery company considered to be the leader in its field. Pay rates from £12.71 per hour depending on shifts. The role of Warehouse Operative is based in Coventry. You don’t need any experience; we offer full support for you to succeed in your role! First...Shift workHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractTemporary£14 - £15.68 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14 - £15.68 / hourlyHourly payTemporaryNight shift£16.39 - £18.64 per hour
...detail, and a genuine willingness to learn. Flexibility: Must be available to work overtime as required and be flexible regarding shift patterns. Desirable: Previous experience on a moving production line or within a manufacturing environment is an advantage, though...Shift workHourly paySummer workMonday to FridayFlexible hours£27.28k per annum
...Rugby to Coventry. Ideally, candidates should be happy to commute to both sites during the transition period. You’ll support core warehouse operations, including unloading and loading, receiving, storage, picking and packing, and dispatch, working with both automated...Full-timeTraineeshipRelocationMonday to FridayFlexible hours£27k - £32k per annum
...Forklift Goods Movement Operator Full-time warehouse role | £27,000–£32,000 per year The Forklift Goods Movement Operator moves... ...approved system. Report damaged pallets or unstable loads. Shift close Support loading or unloading within training....Shift workFull-timeTemporary£12.71 - £15.26 per hour
WAREHOUSE OPERATIVE COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS - HEAVY LIFTING INVOLVED People Solutions are currently recruiting for a Warehouse Operative... ...a Warehouse Operative, loader and unloader, picker and packer Shifts - Monday to Friday - 11:00 to 19:00 Rates of Pay - £12.7...Shift workHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours£32.83k per annum
...per week. Pay, benefits and more: As a Drivers Mate, you’ll receive: An annual salary of £32,834.51 (inclusive of night shift allowance) Holiday pay and workplace pension Healthcare and Dental cash plans Retail Discounts – supermarket, fashion, tech,...Shift workPermanentFull-timeApprenticeshipOn-siteNight shift£14.15 - £16.16 per hour
...nationally recognised logistics business, considered to be the leader in its field. Pay rates from £14.15 per hour depending on shifts. The role of Warehouse Operative is based in Ryton-on-Dunsmore, near Coventry. You must have recent MHE experience. You will need to pass an...Shift workHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryWeekend work£13.75 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 39 Quality Inspector £13.75 per hour | Monday to Thursday | 07:30-17:45 | Fridays OFF Location: CV4, Coventry We are currently looking for a reliable and hardworking Quality Inspector to join an established engineering environment...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Thursday£12.76 - £19.14 per hour
...Job Title: Warehouse Operative - Picking & packing clothing for Customer orders Location: Lutterworth (Magna Park) Pay Rate: £12.76 to £19.14 p/h Shifts: Various shifts available Experience: Previous experience is essential Are you looking for an exciting...Shift workWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startRelocationFlexible hours£12.77 per hour
...Gap Personnel are currently recruiting warehouse operatives for our client based in Coventry, CV8. The Details: ~£12.77 per hour. ~9am - 4:30pm Monday to Friday. ~ Ongoing work. The Role: General warehouse duties. Scanning items. Picking and packing...Hourly payOngoing contractMonday to Friday£15.81k per annum
...Summary Due to ongoing growth, we are looking to recruit a keen, enthusiastic and reliable Warehouse Apprentice to join our Stores/Warehouse Team. This is an excellent opportunity for someone looking to start a career in warehousing. You will provide day-to-day support...ApprenticeshipMonday to Thursday£15.5 - £16.08 per hour
...work on own initiative Use cleaning equipment when required. Perform basic TPM activities on equipment used. Attend start of shift briefs and other team meetings where required Take part in problem solving activities and Kaizens where required If you receive...Shift workHourly payFull-timeFlexible hours£13.76 per hour
...meeting production targets. What We're Looking For * Previous experience within a manufacturing, production, factory, assembly, warehouse, or machine operating environment. * A strong work ethic and positive attitude. * Good attention to detail and commitment to quality...Shift workLong-term contractFull-time£17 per hour
...and seeking a dedicated Supply Chain Technician to support our warehouse and logistics operations. This role will primarily involve working... ...hours (days) but may include occasional weekend or evening shifts depending on business needs. As a crucial member of our team, you...Hourly payPart-timeFixed-term contractNight shiftAfternoon shift£29.16k per annum
...Physically fit and able to undertake manual handling as this role involves heavy lifting Hard working Team player Experience in a warehouse environment (desirable) Driving License (desirable) What’s in it for you? ~ Basic salary of £29,158. ~33 days holidays...Full-time
