Average salary: £25,635 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£14.21 - £20.22 per hour
...21 - £20.22 per hour + Bonus Incentive Job Type: Full Time | Temporary to Permanent Shift Pattern: 3 on / 3 off (Days or Nights) The... ...efficiently. * Move, store, and replenish stock within the warehouse. * Pick and relocate stock accurately. * Carry out general warehouse...TemporaryHourly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timePart-timeRelocationFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift£13.41 - £14.41 per hour
...Job Title: FLT Driver and Warehouse Operative Location: Morley (Leeds) Pay Rate: £13.41 - £14.41 p/h Working Hours: Full-time hours - Monday to Friday 06:00 - 14:00 + 14:00 - 22:00 and Sunday to Thursday 22:00 - 06:00 Nexus People are currently looking for FLT...TemporaryWeekly payFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
Company: BAKER RECRUITMENT GROUP LTD Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Temporary, Part Time Salary: £12.71/hourTemporaryPermanentPart-time£12.71 per hour
...achieved by : After 6pm and OT hours Weekly hours : 37.5 Warehouse Operative (Goods In/Out) LS11, Leeds £12.71 - £13.71 per... ...to Friday | 12:00pm - 8:00pm Immediate Start Available Temporary to Long-Term Opportunity We are currently recruiting for a...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£13.45 - £16.52 per hour
...Job Opportunity: Warehouse Operative Assignment Type: Full-time, Long-term Temporary Working Hours: 37 hours/week, rotating shifts (10:30 am - 18:30) Pay Rate: £13.45 per hour (After successful completion of 12 weeks, pay rate will change to £16.52) About the...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeFlexible hoursRotating shifts£12.78 - £19.17 per hour
...Job Title: Warehouse Operative Location: Leeds Pay Rate: £12.78 to £19.17 per hour Working Hours: Monday to Thursday (08:00-17:00) and Friday (08:00-13:00) or Monday to Friday 7:15-15:45 Experience: Previous experience preferred but not essential - Full Training...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentImmediate startMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.92 per hour
...Temporary Cleaner – Peak Support for a busy distribution warehouse Location: Doncaster Working Hours: Flexible Pay Rate: £13.92 Join our team this peak season! TCFM is looking for enthusiastic and reliable Cleaners to support our customers during our busiest...TemporaryFlexible hours£13.5 per hour
...Limited, established in 1991 , operates a network of 80+ branches across the UK , specialising in the supply of temporary labour to the industrial, HGV, warehouse, and distribution sectors . If you're a reliable Van Driver looking for consistent, permanent work - apply...TemporaryWeekly payPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift- £33k - £43k per annumEstimated...kg) and transport stock cages throughout the facility. Maintain clean, efficient pathways and organized staging areas across the warehouse. Continuous Improvement Monitor output and identify practical ways to improve sorting and breakdown speed and accuracy. Keep...SuggestedFull-timeShift workDay shift
£28.5k per annum
Pivot Steer FLT Driver / Warehouse Operative Location: Leeds Salary: £28,500 per annum Job Type: Permanent Hours: Monday-Friday 09:00-17:30 Start Date: Immediate We are currently recruiting for an experienced Pivot Steer FLT Driver to join a busy warehouse...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayDay shift£28k - £35k per annum
...customers, managing the day-to-day requirements needed to ensure orders and production run smoothly. Working closely with Production, Warehouse, Quality, Commercial and Finance teams, you will coordinate customer requirements, plan production activity and ensure stock and...TemporaryPermanentFlexible hours£15.14 per hour
...production operations to ensure customer expectations are consistently met. This role is ideal for someone with previous stores, warehouse, or materials handling experience within a manufacturing environment who takes pride in accuracy, organisation, and high standards of...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday£28k per annum
...detail and enjoys making sure everything is exactly where it should be. Working closely with our Stock Manager and teams across Warehouse, Returns, Logistics, Customer Service and Retail, you’ll help us maintain accurate stock records and ensure stock moves smoothly throughout...SuggestedFull-time£12.96 per hour
...Cencora seeks a Warehouse Operative for its Leeds distribution centre to support order fulfillment across multiple warehouse environments. The role involves picking, packing, and processing customer orders efficiently while maintaining health and safety standards. Responsibilities...SuggestedHourly pay- £34k - £44k per annumEstimated...We are looking for a Warehouse Supervisor to join our Leeds Solar Hub , Working a Monday to Friday, Starting between 07:30 - 09:00. Rexel UK is a global leader in the distribution of electrical and energy-efficient products and services. Our mission is to deliver...SuggestedFull-timeMonday to Friday
- £28k - £36k per annumEstimated...maintain availability across B2B, B2C and TTS. Working closely with the Inventory Manager, you will route inbound inventory, monitor warehouse capacity, rebalance stock and identify supply risks. This role is ideal for someone early in their supply chain career who has...Hybrid workingOn-site
- £25k - £33k per annumEstimated...improve safety, stock control, transaction accuracy, layout or customer service. Skills and Qualifications Experience in a stores, warehouse, manufacturing, engineering, distribution or customer-service environment, or relevant transferable experience. Good attention to...
£17.64 per hour
...testing. Responsibilities: Safely operate FLT Counterbalance trucks Load and unload vehicles Move stock and materials across warehouse and production areas Store stock accurately within designated locations Complete daily FLT safety checks and report defects...Hourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£13.41 - £14.41 per hour
...FLT Driver Job Title: FLT Driver and Warehouse Operative Location: Morley (Leeds) Pay Rate: £13.41 - £14.41 p/h Working Hours: Full-time hours - Monday to Friday 06:00 - 14:00 + 14:00 - 22:00 and Sunday to Thursday 22:00 - 06:00 Nexus People are currently looking...Weekly payFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday- ...WILL BE ABOUT Responsibility for the heart of our store, the stock room Receive the products and stack the pallets in the warehouse and make sure the deliveries go as efficiently as possible Handling of goods in the warehouse, as well as in the sales area Handling...Flexible hoursWeekend work1 day/week
£13.5 per hour
...similar role. You will operate forklifts and other material handling equipment to efficiently move, load, and unload goods within the warehouse environment. Your expertise will ensure smooth inventory flow, accurate shipping and receiving processes, and safe handling of...Hourly pay40 hours/weekPart-timeMonday to Friday- £28k - £36k per annumEstimated...DTC/TTS splits aligned and closing gaps with category owners. This also includes informing the ops teams of expected spikes to ensure warehouse and carrier capacity can be scaled. ~ Identify excess and obsolete stock early and support with building the plan to leverage...Hybrid working
£14.96 per hour
TC Facilities management are currently recruiting for an FLT driver to help support one of our customers. Location: Leeds LS9 Shifts: 4 on 4 off rota, 18:00 - 06:00 Pay rate: £14.96 per hour What will you be doing? Ensure the FLT pre-use checks are completed and...TemporaryHourly payShift workNight shiftRotating shifts- £25k - £33k per annumEstimated...according to procedures Collect customer returns as required Vehicle maintenance including carrying out daily checks Help in the warehouse as and when required Assist with Inter-Branch Transfer Deliveries as and when required Working hours Up to 41 (average)...Full-timeCasual workZero hours contractMonday to Friday
£16.64k - £26.44k per annum
...Summary A sales and warehouse apprentice is required for a leading electrical wholesaler. The candidate will work on the sales counter and sales office along with working within the warehouse picking and packing. Fantastic career progression opportunity for the right candidate...40 hours/weekApprenticeshipOn-siteMonday to Friday- £25k - £34k per annumEstimated...s home and their new furniture Act as a HSL customer champion Make multiple deliveries each day Work with the delivery and warehouse teams to load and unload furniture onto our delivery vehicles Ensure that you adhere to all health and safety regulations, including...Hourly payFull-time
£40k per annum
...other, and leave egos at the door. About the role: As we continue to grow rapidly, we’re seeking a driven and dynamic Nights Warehouse Shift Manager to join our team and help propel our success even further. In this pivotal role, reporting to the shift Operations...Shift workNight shiftRotating shifts£50k - £75k per annum
Company: TALENT LEADERS Job Type: Permanent Salary: £50000.00 - £75000.00Permanent£35k per annum
...Alliance Healthcare seeks an experienced Warehouse Team Manager to lead approximately 40 colleagues in a distribution centre pick and pack operation. The role focuses on managing next-day customer deliveries while maintaining safety, productivity, and compliance standards...£12.95 per hour
...Warehouse Operative role supporting Cencora's wholesale distribution services in Leeds. Responsible for picking, packing, and processing customer orders across various warehouse areas including automated systems, medical bulk, refrigerated, and secure zones. Responsibilities...Hourly payShift work