Average salary: £52,776 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13.45 per hour
What you’ll do? Every day as a Care Assistant is different, but your impact is always the same - life-changing. You will: Support residents to remain independent within their Extra Care apartments Offer companionship and reassurance Provide a reassuring presence...SuggestedRelocation- £12.4 - £14.1 per hourEstimated...available for a house cleaner in leeds. i am seeking assistance with tasks such as folding laundry, ironing, cooking, and light cleaning. the position requires someone to work for 2 hours every other day during weekday mornings. if interested, please let me know your availability.Weekday workDay shift
£13.45 - £13.7 per hour
Support Worker – Make a Real Difference Every Day Important Information – Please Read Before Applying We are unable to provide work visa sponsorship at this time. Applicants must have the unrestricted right to work in the UK . A full UK driving licence is desirable...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift£12.82 per hour
Summary of role To share with other staff in meeting the personal care and support needs of customers in a way that respects the dignity of the individual and promotes their independence. The care and support provided by Care and Support Workers is expected to include support...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryFlexible hours£13.23 per hour
4 Hours Weekly £13.23 per hour Monday to Sunday- LS8 Flexible working hours to suit both Apply at UKCIL.com. Reference: a85d6446 4 Hours Weekly £13.23 per hour Monday to Sunday- LS8 Flexible working hours to suit both customer and the PA The role is for a PA to...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeFlexible hoursWeekend work£16 per hour
Extraordinary Care. Extraordinary Culture. Extraordinary Careers. Helping Hands was built on kindness and it still guides everything we do today. We’re a purpose-driven team helping people live well in the homes and communities they love. Join us, and you’ll be part of a supportive...SuggestedApprenticeshipFlexible hoursShift work£12.82 per hour
Summary of role We are currently recruiting compassionate and dedicated Support Workers to join our team, supporting children and young people across Leeds and Bradford. This role is ideal for individuals who are passionate about working with children, whether you already...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
What you'll do? Every day as a Care Assistant is different, but your impact is always the same - life-changing. You will: Support people to stay independent in their own homes Provide personal care with dignity and respect Offer companionship and reassurance ...SuggestedRelocation£14 per hour
Support Worker / Personal Assistant (Flexible Hours) @ £14 p/h Apply at UKCIL.com. Reference: aa67a8df Support Worker / Personal Assistant (Flexible Hours) We are seeking a proactive, reliable, and practical individual to join our team in a combined Support Worker...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeFlexible hours£13.45 per hour
Join us at Bluebird Care Leeds North Care Assistant Location: Leeds North *£13.45 per hour* | Expert training | Flexible shift patterns Bluebird Care – Where you change lives We’re the best at what we do and it’s all thanks to talented people like you. As the ...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hoursShift work£13.12 per hour
Bank Support Worker Community Integrated Care The opportunity and what makes Community Integrated Care a great place to work A supported Living Service for 4 adults with Learning Disabilities now has an opening for 2 experienced Bank Support Workers. Ideally, we ...SuggestedHourly paySummer workCasual workBank staffSleep-in shiftFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift1 day/week- Job Description About Us – Sugarman Health and Wellbeing About Us Sugarman Health and Wellbeing is a nationwide care provider dedicated to delivering high-quality, person-centred care in the community, helping people live as independently and safely as possible. Why...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hours
£13.45 per hour
Support Worker No experience necessary! Are you patient, empathetic and committed to helping people live fulfilling lives? We are seeking a caring Support Worker to help autistic adults build confidence, develop skills and enjoy greater independence in their communities...SuggestedHourly payPermanentMonday to FridayFlexible hours- £13.1 - £14.4 per hourEstimatedPackage Description At Avery Healthcare, we are all about supporting the people who care for our residents. We know how hard our teams work, and we’re here to celebrate and support you every step of the way. When you join us, you’ll be making a positive impact on residents...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hours
£14 per hour
...mutual interests and hobbies to help build bonds of trust and enables us to provide personalised support. Job Description Weekday hourly pay = £13 Weekend hourly pay=£14 Full training will be provided We are looking for people with kind, compassionate hearts...Weekday workHourly payFull-timeWork from homeWeekend work£13.23 per hour
Personal Assistant (PA) – Support Worker for teenager Leeds 25 8 hours per week £13.23 ph Apply at UKCIL.com. Reference: b4017e46 Hours: 8 hours per week split equally between Monday & Friday. Additional hours may be available on either day. DBS/right to work will ...Part-timeMonday to Friday£13.45 per hour
Bank Healthcare Support Worker - Leeds Company: Care In Mind Job ID: E0117-26-0417 Closing date: 27 November 2026 Salary: £13.45 an hour Contract: Bank Working pattern: Flexible working Location: Maplehurst, Leeds, LS17 5PP Job summary Bank Healthcare...Hourly payPart-timeBank staffFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift- ...professional when things change quickly. That happens a lot at Christmas! Availability: Your 10 hours will be spread across a mix of weekdays, weekends and some late nights. Why NEOM Wellbeing? We are proud to have been recognised by The Sunday Times as one of the...Weekday workTemporarySeasonalShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift
£13.23 per hour
...Female PA wanted to support a 92 year old Pakistani lady in LS8 area of Leeds Apply at UKCIL.com. Reference: 2cec49ba Hours: weekdays Monday to Friday 9:30am to 11am & weekends 9:30am to 11am Rate of pay: £13.23ph weekdays, £16.54ph weekends Experience working...Weekday workPart-timeMonday to FridayWeekend workDay shift£13 per hour
We are a family based in Leeds, looking for a part-time, live-out sitter to help care for our toddler. Our child is active and loves engaging in various activities, so we are looking for someone who can keep up with their energy and creativity. The position is occasional, meaning...Hourly payPart-timeLive-out£12.71 per hour
Position: Health Care Assistant Care home: Copperfields Location: Cross Green, Leeds Contract type: Part time hours – 6pm to 12am, 10am to 6pm, 6am to 10am available Rate: £12.71 per hour (increasing to £12.81 upon completion of Exemplar Healthcare certificate...Hourly payPart-timeWork visa£12.71 per hour
Ready to Change Lives, Including Your Own? Join Lifeways and become part of something truly meaningful. We are proud to be the UK's largest supported living provider, helping people with autism, learning difficulties, acquired brain injury and complex needs live more independent...Full-timePart-timeApprenticeshipBank staffShift workDay shift£13.3 per hour
Care Assistant (Shopper/Sitter) - South Leeds | Female Drivers Be the friendly face that helps someone feel safe, supported and connected - right in their own community. Pay: £13.30 per hour Contract: Full-time, permanent Location: South Leeds Female applicants only...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayWeekend work£16.54 per hour
Support worker needed for a young man who loves sport LS7 with Autism and LD Apply at UKCIL.com. Reference: d6824d62 Job Role PERSONAL ASSISTANT LEEDS 7 Hours – 6 hours @ weekends and 10 additional hours in the school holidays. Hourly Rate - £13.23 Monday to ...Hourly payMonday to FridayWeekend work£13.23 per hour
SUPPORT WORKER 5 HOURS PER WEEK (2.5 HRS EACH VISIT) LS17 TO SUPPORT A LADY WITH Autism Apply at UKCIL.com. Reference: 430c8a5a Job Role PERSONAL ASSISTANT –Leeds 17 Hours – 2.5 hours twice a week Hourly Rate - £13.23 Monday to Friday - £16.54 at the weekend ...Hourly payMonday to FridayWeekend work£12.71 per hour
...other training opportunities, flexible working and work place. Hours of work: Hours to be mutually agreed. Rate of pay: Weekdays/weekends - £12.71 per hour Skills, qualifications and experience: Essential: No essential skills required as full training...Weekday workHourly payPart-timeFlexible hoursWeekend work£14.13 per hour
Location: Wetherby Manor Wetherby Hourly Rate of Pay: £14.13 per hour Closing date: 15/11/2026 We are unable to offer sponsorship on this role As an accredited Living Wage Foundation Employer, Anchor is committed to paying a real living wage to all our colleagues...Hourly payFull-time£15 per hour
Driver and care assistant 6 hours a week Apply at UKCIL.com. Reference: 7a3aa7d6 Looking for a helper who will go see my father 3 times a week in Pudsey and take him to see his wife in a care home in Guiseley. There could be occasional times where he needs to go to...Part-timeSelf-employedWeekend workAfternoon shift3 days/week- £13.8 - £16 per hourEstimatedAbout the role Night Shift Available on 3 on 3 off rotation 8 to 8 At HC-One, kindness is at the heart of everything we do across our Dementia, Nursing, Residential and Specialist care homes. Our residents are people with their own stories to tell, and by joining us you’...Hourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
£12.75 per hour
Support Worker: Leeds Rate: £13.00 (rising from £12.75 per hour in October 2026) H ours: Bank Re quired: Full UK driving licence and access to a car. Sponsorship: Not available Have you ever considered the difference a smile can make? Taking the time to...Hourly payBank staff

