Average salary: £26,867 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13 per hour
What you’ll do Every day as a Care Assistant is different, but your impact is always the same - life-changing. You’ll: Support people to stay independent in their own homes Offer companionship and reassurance Assist with medication, mobility, and mealtimes ...SuggestedRelocation£12.71 per hour
...would love to hear from you. Apply below and someone will be in touch to discuss the opportunity further. Job Type: Part-time Pay: £12.71 per hour Schedule: ~ Monday to Friday Ability to commute/relocate: ~ ST HELENS WA9 Experience:...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeRelocationMonday to Friday£16.7 per hour
Company: BUILDING CAREERS UK Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £16.70/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time£27k - £30k per annum
Company: RISE TECHNICAL RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £27000 - £30000/annum training + progression + benefitsSuggestedPermanentFull-time£12.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourSuggestedHourly payOn-site£13.23 per hour
Company: PROMAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.23 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£12.76 per hour
Join our team at Curiosity Corner as a nursery cleaner on a 20 hour contract and a salary of £12.76 per hour. As a nursery cleaner, your primary responsibility will be to maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene in our nursery for our little ones. You will...SuggestedHourly pay- £12.2 - £14.1 per hourEstimated...and be rewarded with £100 on your first year, to 1 month off on your 10th! Beef up your honeymoon – Getting married? Enjoy an extra week of holiday on us. Enhanced family leave – Generous maternity, paternity, and adoption leave to support your family. Training and...Suggested
- Are you looking for a new challenge? Do you have a passion for customer service? Would you like to contribute to the greater good of the healthcare field? If so, then we would love to hear from you! A new opportunity has arisen for a Ward Hostess/Host to join the Medirest Family...SuggestedPart-timeFlexible hoursShift work
- £12.7 - £14.1 per hourEstimatedIndividual Restaurants has an exciting opportunity for a Kitchen Assistant to join our team. As a Kitchen Assistant, you will play a vital role in supporting the kitchen operations and maintaining a clean and organised workspace. Why work with us ~ The Sunday Times - ...SuggestedShift work
- ...Centre and 10% off in our food halls Access to Stream – support your financial wellbeing, with ability to access earnings ahead of pay day, save for the future and financial advice Access to Retail Trust – seek confidential support, access to a virtual GP, free counselling...Suggested
£12.71 per hour
...required If you would like to advance in your career, then we can help you with this! A basic DBS is required for this role, we will pay for this if you don't already have one. What do you get from us? Free use of Gym / Gym Membership Assistance Programme through...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to Friday£11.59 per hour
Job Category : General Industrial Location : Hardshaw Brook Depot, Parr Street, WA9 1JR, St. Helens MBC Hours Per Week : 10.00 Start Date : Immediate start Start Time : 15:00 End Time : 18:00 Salary: £11.59 Cleaners for short term coverSuggestedTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start£13.45 per hour
...Location: Wirral (All areas available – Eastham, Bromborough, Spital, Port Sunlight, New Ferry, Rock Ferry, Bebington, Higher Bebington) Pay: £13.45 per hour, plus 26p per mile fuel allowance Shifts: full-time, part-time, evenings, weekends We're sorry, but we do not...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeRelocationShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift£12.71 per hour
...would love to hear from you. Apply below and someone will be in touch to discuss the opportunity further. Job Type: Part-time Pay: £12.71 per hour Schedule: ~ Monday to Friday Ability to commute/relocate: ~ BIRKENHEAD CH41 Experience:...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeRelocationMonday to Friday- Join us at Greene King pubs, where we have always been the beacon for communities, wherever people want to come together. Our collection of community pubs are the heart and soul of the local area around them, helmed by a local hero and crewed by a team always ready with...Part-time
£13.06 per hour
...We're currently recruiting in our Liverpool North Premier Inn. Working 18 hours per week, paying up to £13.06 per hour. Ground Floor Team Member – Liverpool North Premier Inn You are the first person many of our guests meet. And often the last before they leave. As a...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractZero hours contractFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift£12.5 per hour
...trading the following day. Weekends are our busiest trading days so it is likely that you will be required to work on these days. Rate of pay: This is a temporary contract, with a rate of pay of £12.50 per hour for over 21 and £10.25 per hour for under 21. Rate of pay...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work£12.71 per hour
I am a home owner in Liverpool seeking a reliable housekeeper to assist with various tasks around my home. The position offers an hourly wage of £12.71. The ideal candidate will be responsible for general cleaning duties, including dusting, vacuuming, and maintaining a tidy...Hourly payFlexible hours- Join us at Pub & Dining, a collection of outstanding pubs and inns amidst beautiful British surroundings, achieving the perfect balance between traditional character, charm, and authenticity. These qualities give Pub & Dining a timeless appeal that makes us a firm favourite...Part-time
£8.28 - £12.71 per hour
...learn, grow, and develop new skills. Contract details: It is anticipated the fixed term contracts will range from 1 or 2 days up to 24 weeks in duration. The individual store will confirm the exact duration available during the application process. Please note:...Winter workLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryFixed-term contractSeasonalSkilled worker visaMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work2 days/week1 day/week- ...Pharmacy, Opticians, Personal Loan, Pet Insurance, Travel Insurance, Travel Money, Tyres, Breakdown Cover Stream: access to flexible pay, income tracker, financial coaching, exclusive savings account and much more. Company pension Wellbeing: including 24/7 virtual...PermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
£13.35 per hour
...Operatives to join the Sainsbury's team. If you're looking to secure a permanent contract with a household name while enjoying great weekly pay and real bonuses, this is the spot for you. Responsibilities Operate picking equipment safely to build store orders accurately...Weekly payPermanentFull-time5 days/weekShift workWeekday work£26.52k per annum
...including weekends with some overtime available when trained. Pay: Starting at £26,520 per annum increasing to £26,624 per annum following... ...asset, which is why we offer some fantastic benefits: Uncapped weekly bonus scheme Free use of our holiday homes Birthday day off...Full-timeTemporaryProbationary period£8.28 - £12.71 per hour
...& up to 15% off Branded Beauty ~60% off a generous (optional) working wardrobe allowance to buy clothes to wear for work (minimum 6 week contract) ~ Early VIP access to sale stock ~ Hot deals and exclusive offers from over 3,500 retailers through our online benefits platform...Long-term contractApprenticeshipSkilled worker visaMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£15.92k per annum
...Housekeeper | Liverpool | Private Hospital | Part-time | Permanent | 24 hours per week | £15,924.48 per annum plus excellent benefits Spire Liverpool Hospital has an exciting opportunity for a Housekeeper to join our experienced Housekeeping team on a part-time, permanent...PermanentFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift£13.5 per hour
...employees excellent career prospects. Your benefits package includes: Salary: £13.50 per hour Part-time and Flexible Hours Holiday pay Petrol Allowance – £0.35 pence per mile Regular customers Workplace pension scheme Outstanding training & career...Hourly payPart-timeOn-siteFlexible hours- £12.6 - £14.1 per hourEstimated...street shops, cinemas and gyms, and lots more ~ Optional payroll charity donations ~ A range of family-friendly policies including 26 weeks maternity and adoption leave along with neonatal and fertility leave More about you We're looking for people who are equally...Night shift
- ...moments that feel personal, polished, and effortlessly luxury, from the second the doors open. What's In It For You Competitive pay that reflects what you bring Staff discount across the full Frasers Group family of brands Real progression, we grow fast, and so...Part-timeCasual workShift workDay shift
- £12.6 - £14.1 per hourEstimatedAt Flannels , part of the Frasers Group, we don’t just offer jobs, we offer opportunities. Whether you're looking to gain retail experience over the busy Christmas period or develop your career in fashion, there’s a role to suit you. With stores across the UK and Europe...Full-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
