Average salary: £26,297 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- What would you like to do? Install How many doors are involved? 1 What type of door would you like? Folding Where are you in your project? I need help with the planning and execution of my projectSuggested
£24 - £25 per hour
Company: MPR SITE SERVICES LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £24 - £25/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£22 - £23 per hour
Company: TSR RECRUITMENT LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £22.00 - £23.00/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£13 - £20 per hour
EXPERIENCED WINDOW & DOOR FITTERS TWS Home Improvements — Self-employed Location: 5 Essex Terrace, Abertawe, United Kingdom, SA6 8LY Competitive... ...: WINDOWS Casement windowsBow bay windowsBox bay windowsFlush fit windowsFire escape windows DOORS Composite doorsStable...SuggestedSelf-employed£24 - £25 per hour
Company: ROGERS MCHUGH RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £24 - £25/hourSuggestedFull-time- What would you like to do? Install How many doors are involved? 1 What type of door would you like? Hinged Is the door frame in good condition? (optional) Yes Where are you in your project? I only need help with the execution of my project More information...Suggested
- ...? Yes What types of bathroom elements need to be disassembled? Others Where are you in your project? I need help with the planning and execution of my project More information... Removing cast iron bath tub and fitting new shower enclosure. Tiling of wall.Suggested
- £28k - £37k per annumEstimated...Reporting to the Fleet Readiness Manager, this role is to support the ongoing program of re-fits, repairs and refurbishment of our truck and trailer fleet interiors and exteriors. Main Duties ~ Responsibilities include working with other trades in a supporting role,...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hours
£25.5 per hour
...date: 19th October We are currently seeking an experienced Shopfitting Joiner for a 1-week project in Cardiff. Working on a retail fit out project, you will be responsible for carrying out a variety of high-quality joinery and shopfitting works as part of an established...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate start£20.08 - £23 per hour
Company: MOXIE PEOPLE Job Type: Hourly Salary: £20.08 - £23 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£15.39k per annum
...Number skills Analytical skills Logical Team working Creative Initiative Non judgemental Patience Physical fitness Other requirements Applicants should have a genuine interest in electrical installation, electronics and security systems, ideally...SuggestedApprenticeshipHybrid workingMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.17 per hour
Job Category : Construction & Trades Location : The Alps Depot, Vale of Glamorgan Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 08:00 End Time : 16:30 Salary: £13.17 We are looking for a qualified carpenter with previous experience...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start- £34k - £45k per annumEstimatedCompany: ROC SEARCH EUROPE LIMITED Job Type: Permanent, Full TimeSuggestedPermanentFull-time
- £30k - £40k per annumEstimatedRandstad are looking for CSCS Shuttering Joiners for work at a project in Port Talbot, to start as soon as possible.. To apply for this position applicants must have: CSCS References from previous work Benefits: - A competitive pay rate - Overtime opportunities...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeImmediate start
- ...welcoming team where your contribution genuinely matters. What’s In It For You? We offer a complete benefits package tailored to fit around your lifestyle: True Work-Life Balance : Daytime working hours with no evenings and no weekends, helping you keep your...SuggestedPermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursShift work
£28 per hour
...start available. The successful candidates will be responsible for installing and maintaining insulation systems across pipework, fittings and associated industrial equipment, ensuring all work is completed safely, accurately and to the required project standards. Regular...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayWeekend work£14.44 per hour
Job Category : Construction Trades & Operatives Location : CTS Building, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 08:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £14.44 This is a vehicle fitter role based at Coleridge Road, Cardiff ...Full-timeImmediate start- What would you like to do? Pose What is the surface area to be covered in m²? (optional) 23 In what form is your flooring? Tile Is the flooring self-adhesive? To be defined with the tradesperson Where are you in your project? I only need help with the execution...
£30k - £35k per annum
Company: BMS PERFORMANCE Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £30000 - £35000/annum generous benefitsPermanentFull-time- What would you like to do? Repair Type of item involved, specify quantity: Ceiling light: 1 What type of wall is it? To be defined with the tradesperson Are electrical adjustments (running cable, wall channeling,...) needed? To be defined with the tradesperson...
£17 per hour
Type: Fixed-term contract (6 months), 20 hours per week Work Location: On the road and at customer sites. Pay: £17 per hour Licence/Certification: Full valid UK driving licence (required) Focal Systems is the industry leader in retail AI solutions. Our mission...Hourly payPart-timeFixed-term contractShift workNight shiftWeekend work£12.71 per hour
...multidrop deliveries, with the number of stops varying daily. Use a handheld scanner and complete all necessary paperwork. Physical fitness is essential for this role due to the nature of the work. Strong communication skills and a positive demeanour are required for...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£30k per annum
...and used trailers, a full range of parts and towing accessories for most makes of trailer, trailer servicing and repair and a towbar fitting service. An excellent opportunity has arisen for a Towbar Fitter and Service Technician to join our team. The successful candidate...PermanentFull-timeMonday to Friday- ...enclosure. Installing a toilet and basin. Removing timber cladding on ceiling and boiler cupboard. Replace possibly rotting floor board(s), fit insulation to roof and box in pipes. THe pipes of one radiator might need moving. Water supplies need altering as where there is now a...Immediate start
- £32k - £41k per annumEstimatedWhat would you like to do? Installation How many rooms are concerned? 9 What type of installation would you like? To be defined with the tradesperson Would you like underlayment? (optional) Yes What type of flooring is currently installed? Hardwood,Tile,...
- £24k - £31k per annumEstimatedWe have a new vacancy for the role of Resin Setter, within Components Manufacturing, Wrexham, reporting to the Area Manager. This role will be working on a 3-Shift roster, Monday to Friday. • Blending of Raw Materials; Powder and Liquids. • All aspects of Setting and Operating...Full-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work
£19 per hour
...Ensuring all work is completed in line with safety procedures and quality standards What We’re Looking For Strong mechanical fitting background (plant, rail, HGV, industrial, marine or similar) Experience working with heavy components and lifting equipment Confident...Hourly payWeekly payMonday to Friday£28 per hour
Company: THE SOLUTION GROUP RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £28/hourFull-timeTemporary£20 - £24 per hour
Company: DANIEL OWEN LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20 - £24/hourFull-timeTemporary- What would you like to do? Removal and installation What is the surface area to be covered in m²? (optional) 19 How many rooms are concerned? 1 What type of installation would you like? To be defined with the tradesperson Would you like underlayment? (optional...
