Average salary: £43,262 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£29.72k per annum
...Discount/voucher schemes ~ Company pension ~ Wellbeing support, including access to mental health support lines and personal skills workshops such as managing your money ~ Cycle to work scheme ~ Free fruit, snacks, and beverages ~ Regular social events and team-...SuggestedWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporarySummer workOn-siteMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsDay shift£47k per annum
...packages Hours Full time: Monday – Thursday 8am – 5.30pm and Friday 8am - 4.30pm About The Role Working within a busy workshop environment, you’ll work on accident-damaged and sales vehicles to restore them to their former glory. You’ll need to have previous...SuggestedFull-timeMonday to Thursday£12.71 per hour
...manufacturing site in Harworth. This is an excellent opportunity for someone with production, manufacturing, assembly, machine operating, workshop or power tool experience looking for a long-term role with full training provided. What's in it for you? Immediate starts...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£13 per hour
Labourer with CSCS Card - Join Our Team! Ideal Recruit is currently recruiting a Labourer with a valid CSCS card to join our client's team in Hellaby, Rotherham. This is a great opportunity for someone looking for ongoing, full-time work with the potential to secure a permanent...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£16.38 per hour
Company: V-RECRUIT Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.38/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporary£14.24 - £16 per hour
Company: TSR NOTTINGHAM LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.24 - £16 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary- ...Forde Recruitment, a trusted name in providing industrial and labour staff across South Yorkshire, is currently recruiting Site Labourers for work on private land developments in the Sheffield S13 area. This is a great opportunity for hard-working individuals looking to...SuggestedOngoing contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to Friday
£14.24 - £15 per hour
Company: APPROACH PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.24 - £15/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £29k - £39k per annumEstimatedMaintenance Operative Application Deadline: 25 October 2026 Department: Operations and Maintenance Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: Rotherham (Holme Hall Quarry) Breedon Group plc is a premier, vertically-integrated construction materials group in...SuggestedPermanentFull-time
- £23k - £31k per annumEstimatedAt PfP Students, we create and manage places where students can feel safe, supported and ready to make the most of university life. As part of Places for People, the UK's leading Social Enterprise, we partner with universities to deliver expert facilities management and a better...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeMonday to Friday
£14.5 - £14.76 per hour
You will be taken under the wing of experts within the Metal Recycling industry offering support and training to ensure you have a successful, long-term career within their family run business. If you are someone who is looking for manual graft, this may be the perfect...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday- Radisson Hotel Group is one of the world's largest hotel groups with ten distinctive hotel brands, and more than 1,500 hotels in operation and under development in 95+ countries. The Group’s overarching brand promise is Every Moment Matters with a signature Yes I Can! service...SuggestedPart-timeCasual work
£14 - £15.5 per hour
Lanes Group is a leading nationwide utility services provider with c.5000 dedicated employees. Our diverse subsidiaries drive our success across various sectors, contributing to a remarkable turnover of over £700 million. We are committed to excellence and innovation, ensuring...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
Hours: Monday to Friday / 7am – 6:30pm Pay Rate: Earn £12.71 per hour Job Type: Full Time, Temporary Ongoing No Experience Required – Full Training Provided Key Responsibilities of a Recycling Operative: Sorting recyclable materials...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£13.17 per hour
We welcome you to apply for our Recycling Operative / Yard Operative or Litter Picker position in Wath-upon-Dearne, Rotherham. Due to the safety-critical nature of this position, successful candidates will be asked to complete a drug and alcohol test on their first day...SuggestedWeekly payTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift- £27k - £34k per annumEstimatedMaintenance Operative Job Reference: FJ-2yp8y
£26.62k per annum
Company: ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE Job Type: Permanent Full Time Salary: Annual base salary of £26,618PermanentFull-time- £22k - £29k per annumEstimatedCompany Description Join a hotel that is a member of the Accor network, whose group brings together more than 45 brands, 5,500 hotels, 10,000 restaurants and lifestyle destinations. Here, we believe in you and what you bring to the table. There are many opportunities for...PermanentFull-time
£13 - £13.7 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 - £13.7 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£13 per hour
Job Title: Warehouse Operative Location: Rotherham Working Hours: Monday to Friday (07:00 - 17:00) Pay Rate: £13.00 p/h Opportunity: Temp to Perm opportunities About the Role Are you reliable, hardworking, and ready to join a fast-paced environment where every day is different...PermanentTemporaryMonday to Friday£12.75 per hour
We’re looking for an Open Product Packing Room Operative to work within the warehouse team in Darton, Barnsley. We are looking for hard working individuals who are enthusiastic, enjoy a challenge and take pride in working to high standards to join our packing team. As...4-weekly payHourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£12.91 per hour
...required to gain knowledge of products Skills required: Would suit someone who has worked previously in a physical labouring role Must be okay with being on your feet all day and heavy lifting of steel moulds Must be numerate and literate as will be required...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to Friday£14.95 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.95 / hourlyHourly payTemporaryNight shift£12.71 per hour
We are currently recruiting Production Operatives to work in a clean and sterile production environment. Full time or ad hoc work Working Hours / Pay: ~ Monday to Friday, 8am – 16:30 ~ Part or full time work ~£12.71 Key Responsibilities ...Full-timePart-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£14.71 per hour
Warehouse Operative - Chesterfield At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Warehouse Operative to work with a leading logistics and supply chain company in Chesterfield. This role is essential for maintaining smooth warehouse operations, ensuring inventory accuracy, and supporting...Hourly payFull-timeShift work1 day/week- £24k - £31k per annumEstimatedAn exciting new Warehouse Operative opportunity at DX! *** This is a Backshift / Afternoons vacancy*** About Us DX are a market leading provider of a wide range of delivery services, including parcel freight, secure, courier and logistics services. We provide a wide...PermanentImmediate startAfternoon shift
£26.43k - £26.85k per annum
Contract Details : Fixed term until 31/08/2027 Contract Hours: Full time, 37 hours per week We are seeking a Caretaker to join our site team at Brinsworth Academy, supporting the maintenance, security and upkeep of the school premises. About the role You will carry...Full-timeFixed-term contractFlexible hours£13.3 per hour
Location: Darton Barnsley S75 Pay Rate: £13.30 per hour Shift Pattern: Monday to Friday, Rotating Days & Afters Full-Time, Ongoing Opportunity Are you looking for a hands-on role with a well-established manufacturing company? We are currently recruiting Production...Hourly payOngoing contractFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£12.82 - £15.13 per hour
We have an exciting opportunity for full time Production Operator to become a part of a reputable company. Location: Barnsley Job title: Production operator Pay rate: £12.82 - £15.13 Hours of Work: ~0600-1400 / 0600-1800 ~1400-2200 ~18:00-06:00 About you:...Full-timeStart todayImmediate startMonday to Friday£12.99 - £13.3 per hour
Warehouse Operative- Dearne Valley Pallet / Dearne Valley Boxed Pay Rates and Benefits: Daytime hours (06:00 to 22:00) £12.99 to £13.30 per hour. Night shifts (22:00 to 06:00) £15.58 to £15.89 per hour. Additionally, there is an opportunity to earn a performance...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeApprenticeshipFlexible hoursShift workNight shift