Get new jobs by email
- £22k - £29k per annumEstimated...Job Title Pump Assembler Location Ingersoll Rand - Ilkeston Job Summary IR build & test a range of hydraulic gear pumps which are mainly used for lubrication. We are currently looking to recruit an assembler\tester to join the Ilkeston team. Daily tasks...SuggestedPart-timeProbationary period
£13.5 per hour
Wood Assembler Location: Brierley Hill Salary: £13.50 per hour Hours: 8am–4:30pm Monday to Friday Pertemps are currently recruiting for a Wood Assembler to join a busy manufacturing business based in Brierley Hill. The Role As a Wood Assembler, your...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday- £27k - £35k per annumEstimated...We have an opportunity for Assemblers Non-Technical-Lvl 3 to join us at Honeywell, in Portsmouth, where you will be responsible for producing CTL products to standard in line with the documented specifications and standard operation sheets, meeting defined quality standards...SuggestedFull-time
- Company: NES GROUP LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £14.19/daySuggestedFull-time
£12.71 - £13 per hour
...Production Assembler Location: Stonehouse Hours : Monday to Thursday, 7:30am to 4:15pm; Friday, 7:30am to 12:15pm Rate of Pay : £12.71 – £13.00 per hour First Base Employment is currently recruiting a Production Assembler for a well-established manufacturing...SuggestedHourly payMonday to Thursday- £27k - £35k per annumEstimated...headquartered in Denver, Colorado. Summary POSITION SUMMARY Working through an agency, you will perform basic and routine electronic assembly operations on components or subassemblies. You’ll also assemble electronic components, sub-assemblies, and chassis to meet production...Suggested
£15 - £20 per hour
...experience Overtime: Available when required, subject to business needs Manpower is recruiting on behalf of our client for an Assembler to join their manufacturing team based in Stonehouse. This is an excellent opportunity for a detail-oriented individual with...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayDay shift£13.5 per hour
...We’re recruiting assemblers for a well-established, market-leading manufacturer based in Doncaster. This is a hands-on, physical role that would suit someone with a joinery, woodworking, or construction background who enjoys working with their hands and takes pride in a...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startShift workWeekend work£37.6k - £50.01k per annum
...Permanent £37,599 - £50,006 p/a Basildon, Essex On-site Skilled Assembler Location: Basildon, Essex Pay Rate: £18.54 per hour (£37,599 per annum) Hours: Monday-Thursday 9:30 - 04:30, Fri 14:30 - 19:30 We are currently recruiting for a Skilled Assembler to...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeMonday to ThursdayNight shift£13.27 per hour
Assembler Location: Halesowen Pay Rate: £13.27 per hour Hours: Monday to Thursday 7am – 4:15pm, Friday 7am – 12pm Pertemps are currently recruiting for an Assembler to join a busy manufacturing team based in Halesowen. This is a hands-on Assembly / Production...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayWeekday work£13 - £16 per hour
...Warehouse & Manufacturing Frame Assembler Furniture Frame Assembler – Temp to Perm Opportunity £13–£16 per hour (experience‑based) Location: Alfreton, DE55 Ready to build something solid — including your career? We’re on the lookout for skilled Furniture Frame...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift workAfternoon shiftEarly shift£12.71 - £13 per hour
...Temporary £12.71 - £13.00 p/h Stowmarket, Suffolk On-site ASSEMBLY OPERATIVES REQUIRED - OWN TRANSPORT REQUIRED - STOWMARKET, SUFFOLK. We are looking for staff to work on a production line, using hand & power tools to assemble company products. Only basic assembly...SuggestedPermanentTemporary£13.5 - £14 per hour
Company: PRIME APPOINTMENTS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50 - £14/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£18 - £20 per hour
...Kits Part Assembler Aldershot £18 £20ph Permanent Join a well-established engineering and manufacturing business, assembling and finishing components to precise engineering specifications. This hands-on role is ideal for someone who takes pride in quality workmanship...SuggestedPermanentMonday to Thursday£29k - £29.5k per annum
Production Assembler Pay: £29k - £29.5k per annum DOE Hours: Monday to Thursday 8:00am - 5:00pm, Friday 8:00am - 4:00pm Are you an experienced assembler with excellent attention to detail and an interest in electrical assembly? We're recruiting on behalf of a well-established...SuggestedMonday to Thursday£14.36 per hour
Company: ORION ELECTROTECH Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £14.36/hourFull-time£13.55 - £15.2 per hour
Warehouse Operative (Backshift) Henderson Wholesale-Fresh Foods £13.55-£15.20 based on performance Additional rates beyond 100% performance Lucrative overtime rates 38 hours per week Pack to Finish Newtownabbey Who are we? Henderson Group are proud to be...Monday to FridayShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift£12.71 per hour
Company: PRIME APPOINTMENTS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourPermanentFull-time£13.95 per hour
Company: BMR SOLUTIONS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.95/hour excellent benefits packageFull-timeTemporary£14.73 per hour
Company: QUESTECH RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.73/hour + overtimePermanentFull-timeTemporary- £27k - £36k per annumEstimated...manufacturing innovative products and solutions that help keep people moving safely and efficiently. Job Description Production Assembler Location: Melsonby – Factory Salary: Competitive Business Division: SWARCO UK & Ireland We’re looking for a...Full-time
£13.45 per hour
...The Role As an Experienced Assembler, your duties will include: Assembling aluminium profiles to create bespoke products Reading and interpreting engineering drawings Measuring and cutting aluminium to the correct lengths Using a variety of hand tools...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to Wednesday£12.87 - £19.3 per hour
...Warehouse & Manufacturing Production Assemblers Production Assemblers – Royton Join a market-leading manufacturer of cutting-edge payment solutions trusted by millions of people every day. Our client is renowned for their people-first culture, modern working environment...Hourly payLong-term contractTemporaryMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift work£14.75 - £22.15 per hour
Company: EVOLVE PERSONNEL Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.75 - £22.15/hour plus overtimePermanentFull-timeTemporaryAfternoon shift£12.9 per hour
...We are seeking a reliable and dedicated Assembler to join a well-established electronics manufacturer based in Brighton. This is a temporary position with the opportunity to become permanent after a successful qualifying period. The ideal candidate will have previous experience...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£15 - £20 per hour
...Assembler Location: Stonehouse GL10 3EZ Shifts: 7:00 am until 2:30 pm. There will be no shift work, however, we do foresee that overtime may be required. This will, however, be business dependant/ not guaranteed and will be dependent on their skillset, vs the production...Full-time- £24k - £32k per annumEstimatedCompany: SOUTH WEST RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full TimePermanentFull-timeTraineeship
£12.83 per hour
...Job Title: Production Assembler Location: Skelmersdale, WN8 Pay rate: £12.83 p/hr Hours: Monday to Thursday - 07:30 - 17:15 (39 hours paid) Contract: Temporary to Permanent We are currently recruiting for an experienced Production Assembly Operative for a well...PermanentTemporaryMonday to Thursday£12.71 per hour
...First Recruitment Services are recruiting an Assembler to join a well-established manufacturing business based in Newhaven. The role suits someone who enjoys hands-on work, has good attention to detail, and takes pride in producing high-quality products as part of a busy production...Full-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£14.48 per hour
Improver / Semi-Skilled Sheet Metal Assembler **Location:** North Manchester **Pay Rate:** £14.48 per hour **Overtime:** Paid at 1.5x after 38 hours **Job Type:** Temporary to Permanent **Shifts:** Days Kinetic Recruitment are currently looking for **2 x Improver / Semi-Skilled...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift work