Average salary: £27,865 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.86 per hour
...focus on continuous improvement * Comfort working to workload targets while maintaining high accuracy If you'd like to use your admin skills to support essential services and build a rewarding career in operational delivery, we'd love to hear from you. Apply today via...SuggestedOn-siteRotating shifts£13.91 per hour
...Job Category: Admin & Clerical Job location: Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 1AS , Bromley Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £13.91 per hour Job description A person needed to support the team in managing...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate start5 days/week2 days/week£13.75 per hour
...ADMIN OFFICERS – BALLYKELLY Start Dates: 14th or 21st October 2026 Location: Ballykelly Pay Rate: £13.75 per hour ⏰ Flexi... ...an AccessNI check Interested? Apply today! The Recruitment Co are committed to promoting equal opportunities and recognise the...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryHybrid workingOn-siteMonday to FridayShift work- ...Admin Officer Location: Leyland, PR26-8LW Monday-Friday 9am-5pm Pay rate: £12.86ph If you're organised, calm under pressure, and enjoy keeping things running smoothly behind the scenes, this is a brilliant opportunity. Hiring for an Admin Officer, Our Client is looking...SuggestedTemporaryProbationary periodMonday to Friday
£12.86 per hour
...Job Title: Admin Officer Location: 20 York Street, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G2 8GT Office/Hybrid/Remote: Office based Pay Rate: £12.86 per hour Day 1 Rate Increasing to £13.25 after 12 weeks Hours: 37 Hours per week, Monday to Friday, 9.00am to 5.00pm Contract...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryHybrid workingOn-siteImmediate startRemoteMonday to Friday- ...Admin Officer Part-time Location: Camborne TR14-8DN Monday-Friday 9am-5pm Pay rate: £12.71 If you're someone who thrives on keeping things running smoothly, enjoys detailed admin work, and wants to contribute to positive outcomes, we'd love to hear from you. Our client...SuggestedTemporaryPart-timeOn-siteProbationary periodMonday to FridayAfternoon shift
£31.2k - £37.44k per annum
Assist with; The generation of invoices and credit notes, production and dispatch of automated / manual collection letters and emails, in accordance with agreed collections procedures, processes and timescales. Undertaking sales ledger, debt collection and income collection...Suggested£24.55k per annum
Administrative Officer Salary: £24,546.32 per annum, pro rata Location: Edinburgh Contract/Hours: Permanent / Part Time – 21 hours per week - usually across three 7‑hour days, with flexibility to negotiate. Closing date for applications is midnight of Thursday 15th...SuggestedPermanentFull-timePart-timeOn-siteFlexible hoursNight shift£10.57 per hour
...Job Category : Admin / Clerical Location : Civic Centre, Bromley Council Hours Per Week : 36.00 Start Date : Immediate start Start Time : 08:30 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £10.57 Planning Support Officer This is a short term opportunity whilst we seek to...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£12.71 per hour
...Admin Officer Location: Birmingham, B5-4UA Monday-Friday 9am-5pm Pay rate: £12.71ph If you're someone who enjoys getting things right-making sure people, paperwork and processes align-this role is for you. Our client is hiring for an Admin Officer in a Centre City...SuggestedTemporaryOn-siteProbationary periodMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
...Admin Reception Officer Location: Ashton-Under-Lyne OL6-8NU Monday-Friday 9am-5pm Pay rate: £12.71ph Assignmant runs until 26th Feb 2027 Summary The job holder will provide administrative support within the Probation Service (PS), ensuring that staff and...SuggestedTemporaryProbationary periodMonday to FridayWeekend workAfternoon shift- £22k - £25k per annumEstimated...**email_hidden*** or call TCS London Office number (***) ***-**** with the subject line: “Application Support Request”. Role: Admin Officer Job Type: Fixed Term Contract (12 Months) Location: Peterborough, UK Number of hours: 40 hours per week – full time...Suggested40 hours/weekFull-timeFixed-term contractOn-site
£30.62k per annum
This role requires Level 1 Disclosure Clearance, the fee for this Disclosure check will be met by you and receipt of the subsequent certificate will be Jobholders must be able to evidence competency in literacy and numeracy skills such as a minimum of three standard grades...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeHybrid workingOn-site- £22k - £28k per annumEstimatedSpektrum supports apex purchasers (NATO, UN, EU, and National Government and Defence) and their Tier 1 supplier ecosystem with a wide range of specialist services. We provide our clients with professional services, specialised aerospace and defence sales, delivery, and operational...SuggestedFull-timeInterimOn-site
- ...Opportunities to work with colleagues across an ambitious and forward-thinking 2-18+ Sheffield Trust A welcoming and supportive Admin Team Standard public sector benefits, including: Local Government Pension Scheme Generous annual leave entitlement (pro rata)...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryPart-timeOn-siteFlexible hours
£13.25 per hour
...Admin Officer Location: Chester, CH1-1SN Monday- Friday 9am-5pm Pay rate: £13.25ph If you're someone who enjoys keeping things running smoothly-supporting people, handling enquiries with care, and making sure day-to-day processes are accurate-this could be a great...TemporaryOn-siteMonday to Friday£13.75 per hour
Our client, A Large public sector organisation, based in Belfast is looking for an Administrative Officer to join their team. Duration: Up to 51 weeks with possible extension Rate of pay: £13.75 Location: Belfast Hours: 37 hours per week Start date: 5th October...Full-time£28.03k per annum
Job Title: Income and Administration Officer Contract Type: Permanent Salary: £28,031.56 per annum Working Hours: Full Time – 37.5 Hours Working Pattern: Monday to Friday - 8am to 4pm / 9am to 5pm / with flexibility between 7am - 7pm Location: Cambridge, ...PermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.75 per hour
...Northern Ireland Civil Service , based in Ballykelly as a full-time Admin Officer (telephony) . This is a long-term temporary opportunity.... ...Organised with good time management skill The Recruitment Co are committed to promoting equal opportunities and recognise the diversity...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteWork from homeMonday to FridayShift work£13.36 per hour
...Admin Officer Location: Surrey, SM1 1DA. Working Days / Hours: 37 hours Monday - Friday Working Pattern: 9:00am - 5:00pm Pay Rate: £13.36 per hour Looking for a busy, people-focused admin role where accuracy matters-and your contribution helps keep services...Hourly payMonday to Friday£33.95k - £37.69k per annum
Posted 16 October 2026 Salary Grade 6: £33,951 - £37,694 per annum Location Glasgow Job Type Management Professional & Administrative Reference 209813 Expiry 02 Nov 2026 23:45 Job description We have an exciting opportunity for an MBChB Administrative Officer to join...Full-timeSkilled worker visaFlexible hours£12.86 per hour
...Admin Officer Location: Warrington, WA1 1UR Working Days / Hours: 37 hours Monday - Friday Working Pattern: 9:00am - 5:00pm, Monday to Friday. There may be occasional requirements to work on Saturdays or Bank Holidays, depending on court requirements. Pay...Hourly payOn-siteImmediate startMonday to Friday£12.86 - £13.25 per hour
Administrative Officer - Prestatyn Justice Centre Location: Prestatyn, LL19 7TE Working Days / Hours: Monday to Friday 37 Hours Working Pattern: Full time in office Pay Rate: £12.86ph Level of Clearance Required: Basic DBS Are you organised, confident...Full-timeOn-siteMonday to FridayRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
Receptionist (Probation Service, Band 2) Location: Swindon (Probation Office, Centenary House, 150 Victoria Road, Swindon, Wiltshire SN1 3UZ) Working Days / Hours: 37 hours a week 9-5 only Working Pattern: strictly office based Pay Rate: £12.71ph Are you the...On-siteProbationary periodWeekend workAfternoon shift£27k per annum
Fred Thomas MP is looking for a well organised, confident administrator to join his existing team in the constituency of Plymouth Moor View. This role is full-time and hybrid, working Tuesday, Thursday and Friday in the office and usually Monday and Wednesday at home. ...Full-timeHybrid workingOn-siteMonday to Wednesday£12.86 per hour
...Admin Officer Location: Basingstoke, RG21 4AB Working Days / Hours: 37 hours Monday - Friday Working Pattern: 9:00am - 5:00pm Pay Rate: £12.86 per hour If you enjoy making sure details are right, information is clear, and processes run smoothly, this could...Hourly payTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£13.75 per hour
...AO – Admin Officer – BALLYMENA (CONTROLS & ASSURANCE) Pay Rate: £13.75 per hour Location: Ballymema, Academy House Start Date: ASAP Expected Duration: 26/04/2027 Working Hours : 9am to 5pm: Monday to Friday Requirements: 5 GCSE’S C and Above (Including Maths...Hourly payImmediate startMonday to Friday£13.75 per hour
...Admin Officer – Telephony | Northern Ireland Civil Service | Ballymena £13.75 per hour | Full-Time | Long-Term Temporary Opportunity | Full Training Provided Looking for your next opportunity? We have a fantastic chance to join the Northern Ireland Civil Service in Ballymena...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteWork from homeMonday to FridayShift work£30k - £35k per annum
Admin Team Leader Department: GTM Employment Type: Permanent Location: Redditch Compensation: £30,000 - £35,000 / year As an Admin Team Leader, you will lead and support the Administration Team to ensure the efficient delivery of administrative and operational...PermanentFull-time£12.71 per hour
...Admin Officer Location: London, E2-9RD Monday- Friday 9am-5pm Pay rate: £12.71ph If you're someone who thrives on organisation, accuracy, and being the steady point of support in a busy environment, this could be the role for you. Our Client is hiring for an Admin...Probationary periodMonday to Friday
