Average salary: £40,180 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£15 per hour
We are a busy family of 5 based in the heart of Edinburgh, Scotland, seeking a reliable and caring babysitter or nanny to provide occasional childcare for our primary school-aged children. School pick-up and bringing them back to our flat for snacks, unwinding and playing. ...Suggested£15 per hour
We are a family based in Edinburgh seeking a responsible and caring sitter for our primary school-aged son. Our need is for occasional help, which can include after-school pickups, evening sitting, engaging in fun activities, and ensuring a safe environment while we are away...SuggestedFlexible hoursAfternoon shift£30 per day
I am a pet owner in Edinburgh looking for a reliable pet sitter for my dogs. My pets are an important part of my life, and I want to ensure they are well cared for while I'm away. The ideal candidate will have experience with dogs and a genuine love for animals. Responsibilities...Suggested- £25k - £32k per annumEstimatedI’m Eric, a proud pet owner living in Juniper Green, Scotland, and I’m looking for a dedicated pet sitter to care for my dogs while I’m away. The ideal candidate should have experience with dogs and a genuine love for animals. I need someone who can provide a safe and comfortable...Suggested
£17.5 - £20 per hour
We are looking for an energetic, reliable and caring individual to assist with our 17 year old son. He has autism and a learning disability and is non-verbal, but he’s very smiley and responsive to the right person. We’re looking for someone who is free to work up...SuggestedWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift£26.81k per annum
Early Years Assistant – fixed term until 28/05/2027 Forest Kindergarten (Corstorphine Hill) Salary: £26,806 - £27,032 (pro-rata for part-time and sessional) Hours: 18 per week, 39 weeks sessional Forest Kindergartens are fully outdoor Early Learning and Childcare settings...SuggestedFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractFlexible hours£14.82 per hour
Job reference: JT CK ED Area: Edinburgh (Southeast) Hours: Part time – up to 6 hours a week (Weekends and School Holidays) Rate of Pay : £14.82 per hour Closing date: open We are looking for a caring, reliable, and enthusiastic Personal Assistant ...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeWeekend work£13.65 per hour
Part time – SW Edinburgh Area: Edinburgh Hourly rate : £13.65 Closing Date: Open Personal Assistant required 6 hours per week. About Me I am 15 years old and enjoy play, being creative and I am musical. I am nonverbal and love being around people...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeDay shiftAfternoon shift£26.81k per annum
Early Years Assistant Granton Early Years Centre Salary: £26,806 - £27,032 (pro-rata for part-time) Hours: up to 20 per week, 52 weeks Granton Early Years is a large, busy setting, with capacity for 64 children at any one time, attending various patterns of attendance...Suggested16 hoursPermanentFull-timePart-timeMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayFlexible hours£15 per hour
The position We are looking for a PA to work with our 22-year-old autistic daughter. The role would involve supporting our daughter to go out in the community and engage in social activities. The role may also involve an element of support at home, engaging in tasks such...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeImmediate startWeekend work£26.21k - £26.53k per annum
Early Years Domestic Support Fox Covert Early Years Centre Salary: £26,205 - £26,525 (pro rata for part time) Hours: 15 per week Fox Covert Early Years is a setting with capacity for 85 children at any one time, attending various patterns of attendance between 8am ...SuggestedPermanentPart-timeMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£26.21k - £26.53k per annum
Early Years Domestic Support – fixed term until 29/06/2027 Canal View Primary School Salary: £26,205-£26,525 (pro rata for part-time and sessional) Hours: 16 per week, 38 weeks sessional We are looking for a motivated, hardworking individual to join our Nursery Team...Suggested16 hoursFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractMonday to Thursday£12.87 - £14.82 per hour
I am a 13-year-old boy who is full of fun and energy, with a cheeky sense of humour. I have a severe learning disability and autism, and I am non-verbal. I’m looking for two caring and reliable Personal Assistants to support me for 3 hours each week . I love swimming...SuggestedHourly payPart-time£13.65 - £15.65 per hour
We are looking for an energetic, reliable, caring individual to assist our 17 year old son, who has Down’s Syndrome & ASD. We’re looking for someone to take our son out and about to activities he enjoys, and to engage with him when at home. Some regular activities might be ...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeImmediate startNight shiftWeekend workDay shift£14.82 per hour
Please apply as soon as possible by sending in your CV and covering letter to ****@*****.*** quoting reference AB AM CECSuggestedPart-timeImmediate start- £37k - £49k per annumEstimatedLooking for experienced nanny for newborn and housekeeper 6-8 hours daily except weekend. Laundry & ironing, kitchen, bed, bathroom, cooking Please visit to view full details and to apply. Lots of jobs to choose from!Weekend work
£12.87 per hour
No closing date The post A personal assistant is required to assist 2 young people with Cerebral Palsy, to support with personal care and bedtime routine. Personal care with this post including PEG feeding, showering and changing or preparing for bed. Full training...Hourly payPart-timeShift workAfternoon shift£13.65 per hour
I am looking for personal assistants to assist me, a man with Cerebral Palsy, with all aspects of social, domestic and personal tasks. Essential criteria: PA must be reliable, trustworthy and respect employer’s confidentiality at all times. Good sense of humour with “can...Hourly payZero hours contractRelief staffImmediate start£13.65 per hour
There are 24 hours to be filled by two Personal Assistants, likely doing 12 hours each, although the employer can be a bit flexible with hours. Personal Assistant to support a female with a physical disability to live an active and full life. Duties will include...Hourly payPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£14.82 per hour
NO EXPERINECE NEEDED Are you looking for a new challenge, or fancy trying something new? Could you provide meaningful care and support for a disabled woman living in Edinburgh? I am looking for someone flexible to join my care team on a part time basis working ...Part-timeFlexible hoursRotating shifts1 day/week£12.71 per hour
Location: Edinburgh Pay: £12.71 per hour + holiday pay, £14.24 total Job Type: Flexible, Event-Based Job type Education ( must have a PVG) We are looking for a friendly, reliable, and hardworking General Assistant to join our hospitality team. The successful candidate...Hourly payTemporarySeasonalFlexible hoursShift work£13.65 per hour
I am a fun-loving man who enjoys a good laugh and is willing to try most activities, looking to expand my team of outgoing Personal Assistants who assist me to have an active life. I enjoy swimming and going to the gym, going out for meals, visiting the cinema/theatre ...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentPart-timeShift work£12.87 per hour
I am looking for a personal assistant to support an 8-year-old boy with autism and learning difficulties. They are cheeky, full of energy and love being outside. They love going to the park, going swimming, jumping, climbing and going to The Yard. They’re the happiest ...PermanentPart-timeImmediate start£12.87 per hour
I am looking for a reliable and caring personal assistant to support my son on the weekends. Initial sessions will take place at the family home so my son can become familiar with the carer. Once settled, support may also include outings in the community. Role includes...Hourly payPart-timeWeekend work1 day/week£26.81k per annum
Early Years Assistant - Fixed-term until 11/08/2027 Corstorphine Primary School Nursery Salary: £26,806 - £27,032 (pro-rata for part-time) Hours: 12 per week, 52 weeks per year Working pattern: Monday to Thursday 9am to midday (with no break) Corstorphine Primary ...Full-timePart-timeFixed-term contractMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£13.66 per hour
Pertemps are delighted to be working with our public sector client to recruit for School Lunch Assistants on a temporary basis. Role: School Lunch Assistant Location: Various locations across Edinburgh Pay: £13.66 per hour Hours: Monday to Thursday (Hours can differ...Hourly payTemporaryPart-timeTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to Thursday£15 per hour
Hours of Work: 12 hours per week Location: Cramond, Edinburgh We are looking for a caring, reliable and committed Personal Assistant/ Support Worker to join a small team supporting an autistic young person through a bespoke home-schooling programme. This is ...Long-term contractPermanentTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start£13.45 per hour
Granton/Waterfront, Edinburgh £13.45 per hour We’re looking for a friendly, caring Personal Assistant to support a bright and resilient 5‑year‑old girl who loves gentle walks, calm company, and a predictable routine. She has a number of complex medical needs, including...Hourly pay£13.2 per hour
Looking for personal assistants to help look after me, a 38 year old, with my disabilities. Duties will include socialising, appointments, shopping, cooking, paperwork and housework. Everyday can be varied and different in terms of my needs and capabilities. I am based...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startShift work£13.45 per hour
Description Want To Create Great Experiences? Do you enjoy working with people, creating welcoming spaces and making a positive difference through great service? We’re looking for friendly, caring and reliable individuals to join our team in a varied and rewarding hospitality...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift