Average salary: £31,799 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£10.9 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Unqualified Location :County Hall, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £10.90 Cardiff are recruiting Higher Clerical Assistant to work across our Childrens...SuggestedFull-timeOn-siteImmediate start5 days/week£12 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Unqualified Location : Llandough Hospital, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate start Start Time : 08:30 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £12.00 The post is temporary for 3 months and then following an interview...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteImmediate startFlexible hours£17.54 per hour
Administrator Location: Remote, with occasional office attendance in Wales Pay Rate: £17.54 per hour Contract: Temporary until 31st March 2027 Hours: Full time About the Role We are currently recruiting for an Administrator to join a public sector organisation...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteRemote£26.85k - £28k per annum
Company: YOLK RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent Salary: £26850.00 - £28000.00 per annum + 33 days hols, yearly bonus, hybridSuggestedPermanentHybrid working£12.39 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Unqualified Location : County Hall, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £12.39 The post holder will be required to Cover reception/office at Hafan Gobaith...SuggestedFull-timeOn-siteImmediate startMonday to Thursday5 days/week£10.42 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Unqualified Location : County Hall, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week :37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time :09:00 End Time :17:00 Salary: £10.42 Job Specific Requirements 1. To undertake training to learn the OLM...SuggestedCasual workHybrid workingOn-siteImmediate start£15.59 per hour
Company: YOLK RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £15.59 per hourSuggestedHourly pay- £24k - £31k per annumEstimatedBank Outpatients Advisor | Cardiff Patient Support Centre | Bank (Zero-Hours Contract) | We are currently recruiting Bank Outpatients Advisors to join our Patient Support Centre based in St Mellons, Cardiff . This role is offered on a zero-hours (bank) contract , with shifts...SuggestedWeekly payPermanentFull-timeZero hours contractBank staffMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work
£12.47 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Unqualified Location : County Hall, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £12.47 THIS ROLE WILL REQUIRE AN ENHANCE CHILDRENS AND ADULTS DBS – We are looking...SuggestedFull-timeOn-siteImmediate start5 days/week- £22k - £25k per annumEstimatedPatient Contact Centre Advisor | Permanent | Full Time | St Mellons, Cardiff | Competitive Salary + Excellent Benefits Spire Healthcare is recruiting Patient Contact Centre Advisors to join our Patient Support Centre Sales team based in St Mellons, Cardiff . This is an excellent...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours
£24.72k per annum
Legal & General (L&G) is a leading UK financial services group and major global investor. We’ve been safeguarding people’s financial futures since 1836, and strive to build a better society, while improving the lives of our customers and creating value for shareholders...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-timePart-timeHybrid workingFlexible hours- £27k - £35k per annumEstimatedBank Admissions Administrator | Cardiff Patient Support Centre | Bank (Zero-Hours Contract) | We are currently recruiting Bank Admissions Administrators to join our Patient Support Centre based in St Mellons, Cardiff . This role is offered on a zero-hours (bank) contract...SuggestedWeekly payPermanentFull-timeZero hours contractBank staffMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work
£27.04k - £31.2k per annum
Process invoices and ensure accurate coding for the ledger. Reconcile supplier statements to maintain accurate records. Investigate and resolve invoice discrepancies promptly. Maintain accurate and organised financial records. Provide support during audits by preparing...Suggested£12.84 per hour
Clinical Administrator Cardiff Hospital | Administration | Bank Contract | Ad hoc | £12.84 per hour Nuffield Health is the charity that’s building a healthier nation, one day at a time. From award-winning hospitals and leisure facilities to community programmes...SuggestedHourly payBank staffFlexible hours1 day/week£25k - £29k per annum
Sales Support Administrator Fully Remote / Hybrid | 37.5 hours per week Monday to Friday Salary: £25,000 – £29,000 We’re excited to welcome a Sales Support Administrator to our team at IMG —one of the world’s leading international medical insurance providers....SuggestedPermanentFull-timeHybrid workingOn-siteRemoteMonday to Friday- £24k - £32k per annumEstimatedPatient Contact Centre Advisor | Cardiff PSC | Full Time | Permanent | Competitive salary plus excellent benefits. Please note that these vacancies are based in our Patient Support Centre in St Mellons, Cardiff Please note - Induction training will be held for 2 weeks (...PermanentFull-timeOn-siteMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work
- £25k - £32k per annumEstimatedRenewals Coordinator & Administrator We’re looking for a highly motivated Administrator – Renewals, to complement our fantastic team in our Lettings Support Centre in Cardiff . As our Renewals Administrator, you will provide tenancy administration support services...Full-time
- £24k - £32k per annumEstimatedABOUT GREYSTAR Greystar is a leading, fully integrated global real estate platform offering expertise in property management, investment management, development, and construction services in institutional-quality rental housing. Headquartered in Charleston, South Carolina...Part-timeSummer workImmediate startFlexible hours
£23.88k per annum
Customer Service Advisor We’re looking for a highly motivated Customer Service Advisor to complement our fantastic team in our Lettings Support Centre in Cardiff. As a Customer Service Advisor, you will provide property management and tenancy administration support services...PermanentFull-time£28k per annum
Customer Service Team Member - Twilight - Part Time Location: Cardiff Reporting to: Customer Service Team Lead At Starling, we are on a mission to provide people with a fairer, smarter, and more human alternative to traditional banks. We are building a leading digital...16 hoursFull-timePart-timeHybrid workingOn-siteWork from homeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift£15.59 per hour
Payroll Administration Assistant – Part Time Location: Anywhere in Wales Pay: £15.59 per hour Hours: 15 hours per week across two days, with flexibility over working days Contract: Temporary until the end of January 2027, with a possible extension Working ...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeOn-siteWork from home£26.5k per annum
Who we are We're Future, a global leader in specialist media. Our people bring our trusted brands to life, helping millions of people discover expert content that informs, inspires, and drives action. As a pioneering multiplatform media powerhouse, we provide expert content...TemporaryFixed-term contractHybrid workingOn-site- £22k - £27k per annumEstimatedAdministrator - Hazardous Waste Location: Site-based, Waterside business park, Cardiff CF3 2EQ A quick look at the role We're looking for a highly organised and proactive Administrator to join our Hazardous Waste Site team. This is a key support role that helps keep our operation...On-site
£27k - £30k per annum
Caron Group is a family of care homes across mid and south Wales. Our ethos is to provide quality care and ensure that privacy, dignity and choice for our residents is at the core of everything we do. We have been operating in the care sector for twenty-four years and specialise...40 hours/weekFull-timeHybrid workingOn-siteFlexible hours£26.5k per annum
We’re Capital on Tap Capital on Tap started because small businesses were underserved. Big banks were slow, their products weren't fit for purpose, and small business owners often couldn't access what they needed. We set out to fix that. Today we're a financial platform...On-siteWork from homeShift workWeekend work£26k - £28k per annum
MS717 – Transport Coordinator Location: Cardiff Salary: £26,000 – £28,000 per annum Overview: First Military Recruitment are currently seeking a Transport Coordinator on behalf of one of our clients. The successful candidate will be responsible for coordinating...- £39k - £51k per annumEstimatedWho are we? Howden is a global insurance group with employee ownership at its heart. Together, we have pushed the boundaries of insurance. We are united by a shared passion and no-limits mindset, and our strength lies in our ability to collaborate as a powerful international...PermanentFull-timeHybrid workingOn-siteFlexible hours
£26.12k - £26.74k per annum
EE Merthyr Tydfil Contact Centre - 37.5 Hours per week Shift pattern: Monday - OFF Tuesday - 8:00AM - 5:00PM Wednesday - 8:00AM - 5:00PM Thursday - 8:00AM - 5:00PM Friday - 8:00AM - 5:00PM Saturday - 9:00AM - 3:00PM Sunday - OFF Competitive ...Immediate startShift work£11.39 per hour
Job Category : Construction Trades & Operatives Location : City of Cardiff Council, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £11.39 # To provide accurate, meaningful and consistent advice...Full-timeImmediate start£26.43k per annum
Contact Centre Sales Advisor – Cardiff Want to do the best work of your life? With 24 million customers in 6 countries, make your mark at Europe’s leading media and entertainment brand. A workplace where you can proudly be yourself; our people make Sky a truly exciting and...Extra incomeHybrid workingOn-siteMonday to FridayShift workAfternoon shift