Average salary: £27,009 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- Company: HARILEY SOLUTIONS WEST MIDLANDS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £14 - £18.44/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time
£12.71 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS WOLVERHAMPTON AND WALSALL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hour secure parking, pension and 28 days holidaySuggestedFull-timeTemporary£34.9k - £40k per annum
...Cutting & Press Brake Team Leader to lead and continuously improve our laser cutting, folding and sheet metal fabrication section. We operate one of the cleanest stainless-steel laser shops in the industry, using modern, high-specification equipment to produce precision...SuggestedPermanentFull-time£40k - £50k per annum
...Position: CNC Programming Engineer - Laser / Punch Location: Milton Keynes Salary: £40,000 - £50,000 Depending on experience Our client is a... ...materials through nesting and programming Mentoring laser operators Preventative maintenance of machines and reducing set...SuggestedMonday to Thursday£15 - £16.5 per hour
...Hours: Monday – Friday Job Type: Temporary to Permanent Pertemps are currently recruiting for an experienced Power Press Setter/Operator to join a well-established manufacturing business based in Dudley.This is a great opportunity for an experienced Power Press Setter...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday£29k - £30k per annum
...Job Description: Press Setter / Operator Alcester, Warwickshire (B49) Day shift: Mon-Thurs 07:30-16:30, Fri 07:30-12:30 £14.54 - £15.20 per hour Permanent Opportunity for an experienced Press Setter / Operator to join an Alcester based Manufacturing business on...SuggestedHourly payPermanentDay shift£30k - £40k per annum
...instructions. Ensure work areas are clear of excess tooling and materials. Verify all safety features (guarding, e-stops) are operational during setup. Load lines and confirm first-off quality before handover. Maintain product quality throughout production runs....SuggestedPermanentShift work£31.7k - £32.9k per annum
...Engineering Punch Press Operator Punch Press Operator Ashton-under-Lyne £16.43ph - £17.10ph 37 hours per week ***CONTINENTAL DAY... ...production team. This is a great opportunity for someone with CNC punch press experience who is looking for a stable, long-term...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentShift workDay shift£31k per annum
...Our client is looking for an experienced Press Setter to join their manufacturing operation in Coventry. The successful candidate will be responsible for setting up and operating press machinery across different production areas, ensuring work is completed safely, efficiently...Suggested40 hours/weekMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£17.69 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £17.69 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£28.5k per annum
Fabrication Operator £28,503.89 + 10% Shift Allowance + Bonus Double Days | 37.5 Hours Per Week We're recruiting an experienced Fabrication Operator to join a well-established manufacturing business. This is a great opportunity for someone with Power Press experience looking...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-timeShift workDay shift£12.71 per hour
Laser Marking Operator Walsall £12.71 per hour Day shift: Monday to Friday Laser Marking Operator I am recruiting a laser marking operator to join my client who are a market leader in their industry. The client manufactures various components for a range of industries...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayDay shift£29k - £33.2k per annum
Press Brake Setter / Operator Location: Brownhills Pay: £15.00+ per hour, dependent on experience (DOE) Hours: Monday to Friday The Opportunity Workforce are currently working with a well-established manufacturing and fabrication business in Brownhills to recruit an...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to Friday£17.69 per hour
...6:00-14:00, Friday 06:00-13:00 Afternoon Shift: Monday-Thursday 14:00-22:00, Friday 13:00-20:00 Key Responsibilities Set and operate press brakes and associated equipment Manufacture parts efficiently to meet production targets Monitor output rates and report...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to ThursdayShift workRotating shiftsDay shiftAfternoon shift£16 per hour
Company: PRIME APPOINTMENTS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£16.1 per hour
...Jonathan Lee Workforce Solutions are the preferred supplier to Mazak and are seeking a Press Brake Operator. Job Description Key Responsibilities * Set up and operate CNC press brake machines safely and efficiently. * Read and interpret engineering drawings, technical...Full-timeMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£14 per hour
...The successful candidate will be responsible for setting up, operating and adjusting CNC and conventional press brake machines to manufacture sheet... .... Select, install and align the correct tooling, punches and dies for each job. Read and interpret engineering drawings...Full-timeFlexible hours- ...Press Brake Operator - Livingston We are seeking a skilled Press Brake Operator to join a manufacturing company in Livingston area. The successful candidate will be responsible for: Setting up and operating press brake machines Manufacturing parts to meet customer...Temporary
£32k - £35k per annum
...Position: Press Brake Operator Location: Newton Abbot, Devon Salary: Up to £17.50 per hour Working Arrangement: Site based... ...other manufacturing equipment including presses, guillotines and punching machinery. The role will involve processing materials through the...Hourly payPermanentMonday to Thursday£17.69 per hour
...Thursday: 2:00pm - 10:00pm Friday: 1:00pm - 8:00pm THE ROLE As a Press Brake Setter, you will be responsible for: * Setting and operating Press Brake machinery and associated equipment * Programming machines and making adjustments in line with engineering drawings *...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to ThursdayShift workRotating shifts- £27k - £35k per annumEstimatedCompany: WRIGHT STAFF Job Type: Hourly Salary: NegotiableHourly pay
£28.39k - £32.45k per annum
...Press Brake Operator Leeds £14-£16 per hour Day shifts | Early Friday finish Know your way around a press brake and confident setting it up yourself? We’re looking for an experienced Press Brake Operator to join a Leeds manufacturer producing precision sheet metal...Hourly payMonday to ThursdayWeekend workDay shiftEarly shift£15.5 per hour
...permanent for the right candidate Benefits: Overtime available at x1.5 when required, free parking Job Role: As a Press Brake Operative , you will be responsible for setting, operating and programming press brake machinery to manufacture bespoke one-off and complex...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£13.65 - £16.26 per hour
Company: HARILEY SOLUTIONS WEST MIDLANDS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £13.65 - £16.26/hourPermanentFull-time£14.5 - £15 per hour
Press Brake Operative Location: Stoke-on-Trent Hours: Full-Time, Dayshift Working Hours: Monday to Thursday, 8:00am to 5:00pm |... ...successful candidate will be responsible for setting and operating CNC press brake machinery to produce high-quality sheet metal...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursDay shift£16 - £17 per hour
...Job Title: Press Brake Operator Pay Rate: £16.00 - £17.00 per hour Location: Warrington Contract: Temporary to Permanent (13-week... ...using guillotines and carrying out folding, pressing, turret punching and notching Reading engineering drawings and working to specified...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to Thursday- ...Join our Team: Machine Shop Press Break Operator (Nightshift) Location: Omagh Hours: 39 Hour Week. Monday – Thursday 6:00pm – 4:15am. 25% shift premium applicable. Join our team at Terex Omagh and embark on an exciting opportunity as we seek a skilled and dedicated...Long-term contractFull-timeMonday to ThursdayNight shift
£23k per annum
...the next 12 months and beyond. Due to continued investment into cutting edge machinery they have multiple vacancies for CNC Press Brake Operators on both day and night shifts. This would be a fantastic opportunity for experienced Press Brake Operators looking for a...PermanentNight shiftDay shift£16 - £20 per hour
...Job Description Energis is seeking applications for the post of Press Brake Operator on behalf of our client, a global manufacturing company based in Portadown. This is a permanent full time role offering full time day shift hours and an early Friday finish! Key Responsibilities...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeDay shiftEarly shift- £32k - £40k per annumEstimated...looking for Unistrut is looking for an experienced press brake setter to support our continued growth. What you’ll do Set and Operate Press Brakes and ancillary equipment Program press brake and make changes to settings in line with quality drawings Produce...Full-timeMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts