Average salary: £36,627 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£16 - £18 per hour
Company: APEX RESOURCES LTD Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Full Time Salary: £16 - £18/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time£18 per hour
...Surecall Recruitment is looking for reliable HGV Class 2 Drivers for ongoing general haulage work! ~ Day shifts – start times between 5am and 11am ~9-12 hour shifts ~ Work available 7 days a week ~ Multi drop deliveries 10-15 drops ~ Ongoing work opportunities...SuggestedOngoing contractTemporaryShift workDay shift£17.93 per hour
Company: THE THRIVE GROUP Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £17.93 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£14.24 per hour
Company: IDEAL RECRUIT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £14.24/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time£16.75 - £25.12 per hour
Company: OMNIA RESOURCING LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £16.75 - £25.12/hour + £3000 bonus. perm £45kSuggestedPermanentFull-time£15.74 - £23.61 per hour
Company: PLATINUM PEOPLE RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £15.74 - £23.61/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time£22.22 - £25.56 per hour
Company: IGNITION Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £22.22 - £25.56/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£17.37 - £35.16 per hour
Company: IGNITION Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17.37 - £35.16/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£18 per hour
Company: SURE CALL RECRUITMENT & AFE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £18.00 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£18 per hour
Company: SURECALL RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £18.00/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£16 - £18 per hour
Job Title: 7.5 Tonne Driver- Collections & Deliveries - Manual Handling required (loading and unloading parcels) Location: Middleton Pay Rate: £16.05 - 17.98 (Hol Roll Up) OT After 40 Hours £23.43 - £26.25 (Hol Roll Up) Shifts: Various shifts available - Monday to Friday : 0...SuggestedImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£15.25 - £17.75 per hour
...CLASS 2 MULTI-DROP DRIVERS – REGULAR WORK EVERY WEEK DNA Recruitment has the perfect driving job waiting for you! If you’re a Class 2 driver who enjoys being out on the road, keeping busy, and finishing the day knowing you’ve smashed another shift, then keep reading...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workNight shift£12.71 per hour
Company: GAP PERSONNEL Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporary£16.5 per hour
HGV Class 2 Driver (Category C) / 7.5 Tonne Delivery Driver Location: Middleton, Manchester Job Type: Ongoing position, initially 2–3 months with potential for extension Start Date: ASAP Assignment End Date: Week ending 03/01/2027 (subject to extension) Pay:...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractTemporaryImmediate startShift workNight shift£19.16 per hour
...Depending on shift times Weekly hours : 40 The Best Connection Group Manchester is currently recruiting experienced Class 2 Drivers (Category C) on behalf of a leading retail client based in Salford, Greater Manchester . This is an excellent opportunity for professional...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporarySecond jobMonday to FridayShift work£14 per hour
CLASS 2 DRIVER - MANCHESTER £14.00 per hour | MONDAY-FRIDAY | OVERTIME AVAILABLE | ( ✅ WE DO CONSIDER NEW PASSES ) Looking for steady work, great support and a company that values drivers? Kinaxia is recruiting HGV Class 2 Drivers to join our Manchester operation on a full...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£31.47k per annum
...Job title: Driver/Valet/Yardsman Department: Activate Accident Repair Location: Unit 4 Canary Way, Pendlebury, Manchester M27 8AW Hours: 45 hours per week (Mon-Fri) Salary : £31,473 per year We're looking for a Driver/Valet/Yardsman to join our team, and play...Long-term contractFull-timeOn-siteMonday to Friday£16 - £20 per hour
...HGV CLASS 2 (C) MULTI-DROP DRIVERS WANTED – TRAFFORD PARK We are currently recruiting HGV Class 2 (C) Drivers for ongoing multi-drop work based in Trafford Park . The Role HGV Class 2 / Category C driving Multiple drops per shift General haulage / deliveries...Hourly payOngoing contractTemporaryShift work£14.5 per hour
HGV CLASS 2- Immediate Starts! £14.50 per hour Job description: KPI Recruiting are looking for professional HGV class 2 drivers to join one of our prestigous clients based in Trafford park, Manchester The role will include: - Monday - Friday starts - State of the art...Hourly payWeekly payPart-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£593 - £664 per week
Company: DRIVER HIRE MANCHESTER SOUTH Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £593 - £664/week weekly pay paid paye - 40 hours payWeekly payPermanentFull-time£40k - £50k per annum
Company: PIONEER SELECTION Job Type: Permanent Salary: £40000 - £50000 / annuallyPermanent£34.07k per annum
...Are you a skilled Class 2 Driver looking for more than just a job? Ready to take the wheel of a career with real growth, great benefits and a supportive team behind you? Here at GXO, we’re expanding and looking for dedicated Class 2 drivers to join our energetic team...PermanentFull-time5 days/weekFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£12.71 per hour
...Forde Automotive, a leading provider of vehicle delivery drivers across the UK, is currently seeking reliable and customer-oriented Car Delivery Drivers to join their team. Our client is currently seeking drivers to build a team of Car Delivery Drivers to work on an ongoing...TemporaryMonday to FridayWeekend work£24.94 - £37.08 per hour
...Class 1 Driver Job Title: Class 1 Driver Location: Middleton Pay Rates: £24.94 to £37.08 p/h + £150 sign up bonus Working Hours: Various shifts available - Friday and Sunday working required - Part time work with the option of more hours - minimum 8 hours paid...Weekly payPart-timeImmediate startRelocationShift work£17.37 - £35.16 per hour
...Class 1 Driver Job Title: HGV Class 1 Driver (Multidrop) Minimal to no handballing Location: Manchester Pay Rate: £17.37 to £35.16 p/h (includes rolled up holiday pay) Shifts: Monday to Friday, Day and Night shifts (various start times) occasional weekends...Weekly payImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftDay shift£17 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 The Best Connection Manchester is currently recruiting for an experienced Class 1 Driver (C+E) to join one of our valued clients in the Manchester area. This is an excellent opportunity for professional HGV Class 1 Drivers looking...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£27k per annum
...An exciting new Urban Driver Apprentice - 7.5t Driver opportunity at DX About Us DX are a market leading provider of a wide range of delivery services, including parcel freight, secure, courier and logistics services. We provide a wide range of specialist delivery...Full-timeApprenticeshipOn-siteImmediate start£21.44 - £25.32 per hour
Company: SURE CALL RECRUITMENT & AFE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Hourly Salary: £21.44 - £25.32 per hour + Free Hotel Accomodation , Meals and bonusesHourly pay£16 - £20 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS MANCHESTER Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16 - £20/hourFull-timeTemporary£40.56k per annum
CLASS 1 DAY DRIVER - MANCHESTER £40,560 PER ANNUM | MONDAY-FRIDAY | OVERTIME AVAILABLE | ( ✅ WE DO CONSIDER NEW PASSES ) Looking for steady work, great support and a company that values drivers? Kinaxia is recruiting HGV Class 1 Drivers to join our Manchester operation...Full-timeMonday to FridayShift work