Average salary: £118,919 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.85 per hour
Here at GXO we are looking for a Warehouse Operative to join the team working on the Virgin Media contract in Sheffield (S9 1XT) . You will be working 40 hours per week, Monday to Friday , between the hours of 07:00-16:00 however, a degree of flexibility may be required...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekMonday to FridayFlexible hours- £24k - £31k per annumEstimatedPharmacy Warehouse & Dispensing Assistant Are you organised, hands-on and looking for a role that combines warehouse work with the rewarding world of community pharmacy? Allied Pharmacies is looking for a Pharmacy Warehouse & Dispensing Assistant to join our friendly team...Suggested40 hours/weekFull-time
£14.15 per hour
...Assembly Operative Ecclesfield, Sheffield | Day Shift | up to £14.15 per hour Hours: Monday to Thursday, 6:00am - 3:30pm Pay: Starting from £12.71 per hour Job Type: Full-time, ongoing position Are you looking for a hands-on role with a company that values...Day shiftHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to ThursdayWeekend work3 days/week£13.5 per hour
...procedures This Production Operative role is active and physical, involving regular walking, standing and movement throughout the shift. Skills Needed: We’re looking for a Production Operative who is: Reliable and punctual Flexible and willing to...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£13 - £13.5 per hour
Home Instead is recruiting Care Professionals in the Sheffield Apply for a role where care is treated as the professional role it truly is, with an award-winning, 5-star rated employer. Company: Home Instead Location: Sheffield & Barnsley Pay: £13.00–£13....SuggestedHourly payPart-timeApprenticeshipOn-siteProbationary periodWeekend work- £22k - £28k per annumEstimatedCleaner Profile As a Cleaner, you will play a vital role in infection control that is needed to keep us operating and doing what we do best. Without good cleaners, the hospital couldn't deliver its life-changing medical services. We are looking for individuals who share our...SuggestedMonday to Friday
- £22k - £28k per annumEstimated...About the role This role is for Day shifts At HC-One, kindness is at the heart of everything we do across our Dementia, Nursing, Residential... ...end-of-life care, you’ll always put their wellbeing first. Safeguarding is everyone’s responsibility in adult social care...Day shiftHourly payFlexible hoursShift work
$12.71 per hour
...guest rooms and privacy of guestsPerform Laundry tasks when necessary including collect, sort, transport laundry at the beginning of each shift.Stock linen supply room with clean linens for use for next day.Perform Linen Porter duties if required.APPLICABLE SKILLS:Excellent...SuggestedPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£13 per hour
£13.00 per hour | PAYE | Company Van | Fuel Included Looking for reliable, regular work with a company that genuinely supports its drivers? ATA Sameday is growing, and we’re looking for motivated Delivery Drivers to join our Sheffield team . Whether you’re an experienced...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contract- £23k - £30k per annumEstimatedAbout The Role TCFM are currently recruiting for a cleaner, to assist one of our prestigious customers in a busy warehouse environment. What will you be doing? General cleaning of offices/kitchen and warehouse You must be able to work to deadlines and prioritise ...SuggestedFull-time
£12.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hour + Competitive SalarySuggestedHourly pay- ...Reliable: You show up ready to work and take pride in what you do. Positive attitude: You bring energy and enthusiasm to every shift. Willing to learn: You’re open to training and keen to build your skills. What you’ll bring: A valid UK Driving Licence (Full...SuggestedPermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
£13 - £13.7 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 - £13.7 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£13.68 per hour
...Delivery Driver) and become the face of our trusted service, delivering letters and parcels in Sheffield. You’ll work on a rotating shift schedule, including some weekends. Your rota will confirm your hours and delivery routes, which may vary based on demand. You’ll...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
OCS UK & Ireland is a leading facilities management company with 50,000+ colleagues and a turnover in excess of £2bn. We deliver innovative, award-winning services within facilities management, hard services, cleaning, security and catering. Our mission is to make people...SuggestedMonday to FridayFlexible hours- Integral require a cleaning operative to work at one of our clients sites in Chapel town Sheffield. Working hours are Monday to Friday 16.00 - 19.00 15 hours per week. 313.45 per hour paid monthly. Duties include... Washrooms and shower room. Kitchens. Meeting...Hourly payPart-timeOn-siteMonday to Friday
£12.71 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £12.79 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£12.71 per hour
Additional Requirements Due to the nature of this role, you will need access to a smartphone that can support our approved work applications for tasks such as clocking in and out (if you are required to use our time and attendance system for your role), viewing schedules...Monday to FridayFlexible hours£13.21 per hour
...Assistant – days Care home: Willowbeck Location: 95 Holywell Road, Sheffield, S4 8AR Contract type: 9am to 5pm or 10am to 6pm shifts on a rota basis Rate: £13.21 per hour (£13.31 upon completion of Exemplar Care Certificate) Are you a caring, compassionate and...Hourly payFull-timeWork visaShift workRotating shifts- £23k - £29k per annumEstimated...Care Assistant Location: Sheffield £ 13.40 - £ 26.80 | Expert training | Flexible shift patterns Bluebird Care – Where you change lives We’re the best at what we do and it’s all thanks to talented people like you. As the leading Home Care provider, we take pride...Flexible hoursShift work
£93 - £125 per day
Company: Academics Agency Academics is acting as an employment agency for this temporary position. Role Type: Temporary (term-time only, Monday to Friday) Position: Secondary School Cleaner Location: Variety of schools across Sheffield Pay Rate: £14.24 – £16.0...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryTerm-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.75 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.75 per hourHourly pay- £22k - £29k per annumEstimated...comfortable and confident in the tasks you undertake. Time Commitment Flexible volunteering to fit around your availability Flexible shifts arranged with you Ideally one morning or afternoon each week (even a few hours can make a real difference) Who We’re Looking For...Day shiftFlexible hours
£10.4k per annum
...Support Apprentice to help in the running of their Steel Foundry based in Dinnington. Wage £10,400 for your first year, then could increase depending on your age National Minimum Wage rate for apprentices Training course...Day shiftOn-siteImmediate startRemoteMonday to Friday£12.74 - £15.93 per hour
Company: PENNINE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.74 - £15.93/hourFull-timeTemporary$12.71 per hour
...provide positive brand experiences to all customers.Hourly rate of £12.71DUTIES:Collect, sort, transport laundry at the beginning of each shift.Remove laundry from dryers and fold immediately to prevent wrinkling.Stock linen supply room with clean linens for use for next day....Day shiftHourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeImmediate startShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift£13.13 per hour
...specialist divisions and onsite managed solutions. With a turnover of almost £200 million in 2019, we currently payroll in excess of 12,000 temporary workers each week and cover more than 3 million shifts per year. gap personnel are operating as an employment business...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to ThursdayShift workWeekend work£12.71 per hour
...friendly environment for everyone. Scania is dedicated to delivering exceptional products and services to our customers and the successful candidate will reflect our core values; CUSTOMER FIRST, RESPECT, ELIMINATION OF WASTE, RESPONSIBILITY and TEAM SPIRIT in all we do....Hourly payMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.22 per hour
About the role As a Care Assistant, you will play a key role in maintaining the wellbeing of our residents through the provision of outstanding care, collaborating with colleagues and the wider Akari Care team. You will be kind and caring and committed to maintaining an environment...Full-timePart-timeFlexible hours£13.5 per hour
Pay Rate - £13.50per hour plus mileage Location - Brinsworth, Catcliffe, Treeton, Waverly Hours - Flexible CCH Group do not offer sponsorship at this time. About the position CCH is in search of caring and empathetic Care Assistants to provide dedicated support...Full-timePart-timeFlexible hours