Average salary: £177,613 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13.48 per hour
Company: CONNECT2SWINDON Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.48/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£17.65 per hour
...Out of Hours Call Out Operative - 5 Month Contract Local Authority | 5 Month Contract Location: Swindon Rate: £17.65 per... ...management in accordance with Chapter 8 requirements. Operate hand tools, plant, and machinery as required. Complete accurate records...SuggestedBi-weekly payHourly payFull-timeCasual workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend workAfternoon shift£13.5 per hour
Pertemps Swindon are currently looking for manufacturing /warehouse operatives to work with one of our prestigious clients in Swindon. Monday to Friday 06:00-14 and 14:00-22:00 weekly rotating shifts. This is temp to permanent opportunity. Pay rate £13.50 raising after...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayRotating shifts£14.45 per hour
...opportunity offering excellent rates of pay, ongoing work, and genuine opportunities for growth and progression within a reputable logistics operation. This position is ideal for applicants looking for a role as an VNA Operator, HLOP Driver or Forklift Truck Operative. Shifts...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPart-timeMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift£12.85 per hour
...Job Title: Production Operative Location: Swindon, SN6 Pay Rate: £12.85p/h Shifts: Monday to Friday - 07:00 - 15:00 Contract: Temporary ongoing (Potential for Temp to perm for the right candidate) Gap personnel are currently recruiting for Production Operatives...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractPermanentTemporaryOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£13.22 per hour
Pertemps Swindon are currently looking for production operative’s to join our medical device manufacturing client in Swindon, SN3 ~ Monday to Friday 08:30-17:00 ~£13.22 per hour About the Production Operatives job: Operating semi-automated machines to produce medical...SuggestedHourly payMonday to Friday£13 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 37.50 Factory operative- day shift -£13 per hour -- Swindon Looking for regular work and want to work for a well reputed company? This could be the ideal role for you! The Best Connection Swindon is currently recruiting for a Factory...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to ThursdayDay shift£12.71 per hour
Pertemps Swindon are currently looking for a Production Operative to join our drinks product distributor client in Swindon, SN3 ~ Monday to Friday 08:00 – 17:00, some flexibility required during busy periods ~£12.71 per hour ~ Temporary from now until December About...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£14.23 per hour
...Job Title: Production Operative Location: Swindon, SN3 5FB Pay Rate: £14.23 per hour rising to £14.58 after 12 weeks Working Hours: Fixed shift - 37.5 hours per week Shift: Monday to Thursday 14:00– 22:30, 14:00- 20:00 Friday Contract: Temporary ongoing...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryOn-siteMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift£26k - £27k per annum
...Linde AMT UK Limited Production Operator (nights) Swindon, United Kingdom | req33825 What you will enjoy doing You will be in charge for the preparation of components prior to coating to include, blasting and the application of tape You will need to...SuggestedFlexible hoursNight shift- Company: PURELY RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeSuggestedFull-timeTemporary
£16k - £17k per annum
...classes or work with your apprenticeship tutor. · Mentorship: Hands-on guidance and support from experienced logistics and warehouse... ...Path: Real potential to progress into a permanent Warehouse Operative, Stock Controller, or Team Leader role upon successful completion...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeApprenticeship£12.71 per hour
Company: PIER UK LIMITED Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time£15.82 - £19 per hour
...Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Unsociable hours pay Weekly hours : 20 Warehouse operative The Best Connection are currently recruiting for Warehouse operatives to work for one of our clients based at Swindon. This is an excellent opportunity...SuggestedOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£13.1 per hour
...Job Title: Warehouse Operative - Rotational Shift Location: Swindon, SN3 Pay Rate: £13.10 p/h on AM shift, £14.23 p/h on PM shift, After 12 weeks : £13.45 p/h on AM shift ,£14.58 p/h on PM shift Shifts: Rotational shifts: Monday to Friday: 06:15 to 14:15 & Monday...SuggestedPermanentTemporaryOn-siteMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£13.47 - £14.17 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.47 - £14.17 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£14.93 per hour
...premium delivery carrier? We’re looking for high-energy Warehouse Operatives to join our team. DPD. We are a £2 billion industry leader... ...Birthday + Holiday Trading. Wellbeing First: Free Unum "Help@Hand" 24/7 health services for you and your family. Big Discounts:...Hourly payPermanentShift workNight shift£12.77 - £13.27 per hour
Warehouse Operative - Swindon People Solutions are currently recruiting for a Warehouse Operative to join our well-established client based in Swindon on a full-time temporary basis. This is a fantastic opportunity offering ongoing temporary work, competitive rates of pay...Ongoing contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift work£13.03 - £16.29 per hour
...Warehouse Operative Job Title: Warehouse Operative Location : Swindon Pay Rate: £13.03 to £16.29 p/h Hours: Full Time Rotating... ...: Picking & Packing Orders Use of a voice pick headset and hand scanner Use of Manual Handling Equipment (LLOP) Manual...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursRotating shifts£13.26 per hour
...Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : £13.26 Weekly hours : 40 Warehouse operative - £13.26 per hour - Swindon Looking for regular work and want to work for a well reputed company? This could be the ideal role for you! The Best Connection Swindon...Hourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryRotating shiftsDay shift- £27k - £36k per annumEstimated...Location: Amesbury, SP4 Job Role: Warehouse Operative Hours: Any 5 days out of 7 including weekends Shifts: 6am-2pm or 2pm-10pm Hourly rate: £13.23per hour – 4 weekly pay, pay schedule to be provided. TJ Morris is seeking to increase permanent employee head...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentTemporaryShift workAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £25k - £32k per annumEstimatedCompany: PURELY RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS Job Type: Permanent, Full TimePermanentFull-time
- £33k - £43k per annumEstimated...successful, growing global organization, you will be encouraged to perform at your best. We are currently hiring 3 Technical Operators to join our expanding team on Night Shifts —this is a fantastic opportunity to join a global leader with multiple openings available...Remote jobFull-timeShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift
£48k per annum
...installing temporary roadway solutions alongside a Portable Roadway Operative. Experience in a similar role or operating a lorry-mounted crane... ...as comfortable as possible and a home from home. This is a hands-on role offering responsibility, variety, and strong development...PermanentFull-timeTemporarySeasonalMonday to FridayFlexible hoursNight shift- £31k - £40k per annumEstimated...Thermo Fisher Scientific seeks three technical operators for night-shift pharmaceutical manufacturing at a Swindon facility. Candidates will operate bulking and aseptic filling lines, manage cleanroom environments, and ensure compliance with GMP regulations in a regulated...Night shift
- £29k - £37k per annumEstimated...Thermo Fisher Scientific seeks five technical operators for pharmaceutical manufacturing at its Swindon facility. The role involves operating bulking and aseptic filling lines, managing equipment, and ensuring compliance with GMP standards on a rotating double days shift pattern...Shift workRotating shiftsDay shift
£20.37 per hour
...Technical Operator We are recruiting for a Technical Operator to join a leading pharmaceutical manufacturing facility in Swindon. This is a hands-on role supporting the production of pharmaceutical products within a cleanroom environment, ensuring all work is completed...Full-timeShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift£14.55 per hour
...Saturday & Sunday) Overtime: Available once trained (not mandatory) Key Responsibilities Manufacturing & Compounding: Set up and operate bulk manufacturing skids, small/large scale compounding systems, and bespoke vessel systems according to SOPs and batch manufacturing...Immediate startMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift£12.35 per hour
Job Category: Facilities & Environment Job location: Darby Close, Cheney Manor Industrial Estate, Swindon, SN2 2PN, Swindon Borough Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.35 per hourHourly payFull-timeImmediate start£16.91 per hour
...General Operator - Double Day Shift Location: Swindon Pay Rate: £16.91 Shift Pattern: Monday-Friday 07:00 - 15:00 or 15:00 - 23:00 We are currently recruiting for a General Operator - Manual Packing to join a busy and professional production team within a highly...Full-timeMonday to FridayShift workDay shift
